Rafal Kalus

Club
Akademia Szermierzy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 12 5 0 3
Mixed Steel Longsword 43 34 7 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 10 3 0 1
Sum 77 56 15 2 4

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1693.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1448.5
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1572.3

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 59 out of 144 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 89 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 41 out of 89 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Eighthfinal 1 Joris Jacobs LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 9 Aäron Faes WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 9 Jerze de Reus WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 9 Nils Lindqvist WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 9 Marcus Pettersson WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 9 Olle Kausland WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Sixteenthfinal 1 Szymon Ożóg WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Final Martin Fabian LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 13 Matúš Kurian WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 13 Ana Maria Petrescu WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 13 Pavel Dostál WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 13 Szymon Ożóg WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 13 András Csaba Horváth WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Quarter finals Aaron Karnuta WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 16 Andrej Valacsay WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 32 Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Semi finals Tomáš Sucha WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Final Antoni Olbrychski WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) One-eighth Finals Filip Łakomy WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Mateusz Grzęda WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Piotr Celichowski WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Kamil Siatkowski DRAW 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Ewa Gosciniak WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Wojciech Szczepaniak WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Stanisław Nagórski WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Mateusz Pstrus WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Quarter Final Rafal Kramek WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Semi Final Maciej Kwiek WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Bronze Final Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Magdalena Sedkiewicz WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Pawel Mamelka WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Jacek Łabanowski DRAW 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Paweł Cieleń WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Konrad Świderek WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Maciej Kwiek LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Michał Wiesner LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) One Eighth Final Marek Ogonowski WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Quarter Final Antoni Olbrychski WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Semi Final Filip Fica LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŚKUNKS 2012 (May 2012) Bronze Final Szymon Chlebowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŚKUNKS 2012 (May 2012) Eighth Finals Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŚKUNKS 2012 (May 2012) Quarter Final Jakub Potocki WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŚKUNKS 2012 (May 2012) Semi Final Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS 36%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Eigth final Maciej Kwiek LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Jonas Eriksson NO DATA 87%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Patrizio Tratzi NO DATA 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner NO DATA 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Robert Childs LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 4 Mateusz Konopacki WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 4 Martin Fabian LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 4 Vadim Zaharov WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 4 Filip Trcka WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 4 Péter Faragó WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Quarter finals Martin Janičina LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 16 Pawel Ponichtera WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Final Filip Łakomy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 1 Konrad Kandulski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 1 Marek Helman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 1 Filip Marszalek WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 1 Filip Łakomy LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Quarter Final Tomasz Kraśnicki WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Semi Final Grzegorz Sarna WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Eightfinal Alexander Kitaev WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Staffan Sannemalm WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Sebastian Wendt NO DATA 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinal Victor Harder Hesel LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) One-eighth Finals Jakub Staron WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Karol Zakrzewski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Kamil Siatkowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Michal Grabowski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Tomasz Kraśnicki WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Joanna Koprowska WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Konrad Kandulski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Quarter Final Grzegorz Sarna LOSS 50%