Montréal Sword Meisters 2019

Date
May 19
Country
Canada
State
Québec
City
Montréal

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 30
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 60 20
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 60 20
Mixed Nylon Longsword 32 10
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 70 25

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Simon Gauthier Arte Dimicatoria
Nathan Weston Athena School of Arms
Steven Hirsch Athena School of Arms
Francois Paupe La Compagnie Médiévale
Colin Allen Medieval Swordplay Canada
Arseni Kritchever Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Jason Smithson Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Stephane Poirier Ottawa Swordplay
Toby Reid
Vincent Cyr Académie Scrimicie
Anthony Beaudoin Académie Scrimicie
Stéfany Cantin Académie Scrimicie
Antoine Lacroix Académie Scrimicie
Antoine Lambert Académie Scrimicie
Laurent Theil-Santerre Académie Scrimicie
Erika Robertson Armoured Company of the Sword
Jeff Greenwood Armoured Company of the Sword
Kane Riding Armoured Company of the Sword
Robert MacLeod Ironwood Sword School
Jérôme Paupe La Compagnie Médiévale
Orlando Di Ciccio La Compagnie Médiévale
Christian Steinbauer La Compagnie Médiévale
Arnaud Voyer La Compagnie Médiévale
Raphaël Bouthillier La Compagnie Médiévale
Nathalie Lebel La Compagnie Médiévale
Jeremi Mercier La Compagnie Médiévale
Victoria Allard La Compagnie Médiévale
Anthony Leduc La Compagnie Médiévale
Sean Thiel La Compagnie Médiévale
Nathaniel Moriarity Maritime Sword School
Greg Tsagris Medieval Swordplay Canada
Arjan Mann Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Matlock Hargrove Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Callum Carmichael Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Jacques Critchley Ottawa Swordplay
Andrew Watson Ottawa Swordplay
Clark Pigeau Ottawa Swordplay
Bradley Richardson Southern Ontario Historical Fencing Association
Rafael Aguirre Jimenez Maritime Sword School
Jordi Creus Arnau
David Mene La Compagnie Médiévale
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club
Julie Olson Athena School of Arms
Robyn Alman Athena School of Arms
Steven Hartwell Athena School of Arms
Harold Vance III Grünberg Freifechter
Nick Wilson La Compagnie Médiévale
Airrion Scott Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Jacques Critchley Sean Thiel WIN LOSS
Pool Julie Olson Stéfany Cantin LOSS WIN
Pool Nathaniel Moriarity Sean Thiel LOSS WIN
Pool Stéfany Cantin Jacques Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Julie Olson Nathaniel Moriarity LOSS WIN
Pool Stéfany Cantin Sean Thiel WIN LOSS
Pool Jacques Critchley Nathaniel Moriarity DRAW DRAW
Pool Julie Olson Sean Thiel WIN LOSS
Pool Stéfany Cantin Nathaniel Moriarity WIN LOSS
Pool Julie Olson Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Orlando Di Ciccio Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pool Erika Robertson Andrew Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Orlando Di Ciccio Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Andrew Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Robyn Alman Erika Robertson LOSS WIN
Pool Orlando Di Ciccio Andrew Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Robyn Alman Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool Orlando Di Ciccio Erika Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool Robyn Alman Andrew Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Erika Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Francois Paupe WIN LOSS
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Callum Carmichael WIN LOSS
Pool Francois Paupe Kane Riding LOSS WIN
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Kane Riding Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
Pool Francois Paupe Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Kane Riding LOSS WIN
Pool Francois Paupe Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Kane Riding WIN LOSS
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
Pool Jérôme Paupe Rafael Aguirre Jimenez WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Weston Arseni Kritchever WIN LOSS
Pool Jérôme Paupe Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Weston Rafael Aguirre Jimenez WIN LOSS
Pool Vincent Cyr Arseni Kritchever WIN LOSS
Pool Jérôme Paupe Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Pool Vincent Cyr Rafael Aguirre Jimenez WIN LOSS
Pool Jérôme Paupe Arseni Kritchever DRAW DRAW
Pool Nathan Weston Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Pool Arseni Kritchever Rafael Aguirre Jimenez LOSS WIN
Pool Bradley Richardson Arnaud Voyer WIN LOSS
Pool Stephane Poirier Arjan Mann LOSS WIN
Pool Simon Gauthier Arnaud Voyer WIN LOSS
Pool Bradley Richardson Arjan Mann WIN LOSS
Pool Simon Gauthier Stephane Poirier LOSS WIN
Pool Arnaud Voyer Arjan Mann LOSS WIN
Pool Simon Gauthier Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
Pool Arnaud Voyer Stephane Poirier WIN LOSS
Pool Simon Gauthier Arjan Mann WIN LOSS
Pool Bradley Richardson Stephane Poirier WIN LOSS
Pool Jeff Greenwood Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lambert Colin Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Harold Vance III Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Jeff Greenwood LOSS WIN
Pool Harold Vance III Colin Allen LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
Pool Harold Vance III Jeff Greenwood LOSS WIN
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Colin Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Harold Vance III Antoine Lambert LOSS WIN
Pool Jeff Greenwood Colin Allen DRAW DRAW
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Callum Carmichael WIN LOSS
Pool Callum Carmichael Arjan Mann LOSS WIN
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Arjan Mann WIN LOSS
Pool Vincent Cyr Stéfany Cantin WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lambert Stéfany Cantin LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Pool Greg Tsagris Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Jacques Critchley Bradley Richardson LOSS WIN
Pool Simon Gauthier Jeff Greenwood LOSS WIN
Pool Julie Olson Jeff Greenwood LOSS WIN
Pool Simon Gauthier Julie Olson WIN LOSS
1/4 final Nathan Weston Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
1/4 final Greg Tsagris Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
1/4 final Simon Gauthier Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS WIN
1/4 final Vincent Cyr Jeff Greenwood WIN LOSS
1/2 final Laurent Theil-Santerre Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
1/2 final Orlando Di Ciccio Vincent Cyr WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Greg Tsagris Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Final Orlando Di Ciccio Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Stéfany Cantin Victoria Allard WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Sean Thiel LOSS WIN
Pool Stéfany Cantin Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Victoria Allard WIN LOSS
Pool Jacques Critchley Sean Thiel WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Stéfany Cantin LOSS WIN
Pool Jacques Critchley Victoria Allard LOSS WIN
Pool Stéfany Cantin Sean Thiel WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Victoria Allard Sean Thiel LOSS WIN
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Anthony Leduc WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Weston Kane Riding WIN LOSS
Pool Nathalie Lebel Anthony Leduc LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Weston Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN LOSS
Pool Kane Riding Nathalie Lebel WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Weston Anthony Leduc WIN LOSS
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Nathalie Lebel WIN LOSS
Pool Kane Riding Anthony Leduc LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Weston Nathalie Lebel WIN LOSS
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Kane Riding WIN LOSS
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS WIN
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Erika Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool Airrion Scott Antoine Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool Erika Robertson Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS WIN
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Antoine Lambert DRAW DRAW
Pool Airrion Scott Erika Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Raphaël Bouthillier DRAW DRAW
Pool Antoine Lambert Erika Robertson LOSS WIN
Pool Airrion Scott Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
Pool Matlock Hargrove Jordi Creus Arnau LOSS WIN
Pool Simon Gauthier Christian Steinbauer LOSS WIN
Pool Callum Carmichael Jordi Creus Arnau LOSS WIN
Pool Christian Steinbauer Matlock Hargrove LOSS WIN
Pool Simon Gauthier Callum Carmichael WIN LOSS
Pool Christian Steinbauer Jordi Creus Arnau WIN LOSS
Pool Matlock Hargrove Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
Pool Simon Gauthier Jordi Creus Arnau WIN LOSS
Pool Christian Steinbauer Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
Pool Simon Gauthier Matlock Hargrove LOSS WIN
Pool Airrion Scott Raphaël Bouthillier DRAW DRAW
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS WIN
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Airrion Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Weston Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Sean Thiel WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Weston Sean Thiel WIN LOSS
Pool Stéfany Cantin Jordi Creus Arnau WIN LOSS
Pool Callum Carmichael Jordi Creus Arnau WIN LOSS
Pool Stéfany Cantin Callum Carmichael WIN LOSS
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Matlock Hargrove WIN LOSS
Pool Matlock Hargrove Anthony Leduc LOSS WIN
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Anthony Leduc WIN LOSS
1/4 final Roberto Martinez-Loyo Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
1/4 final Greg Tsagris Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS WIN
1/4 final Laurent Theil-Santerre Callum Carmichael WIN LOSS
1/4 final Stéfany Cantin Anthony Leduc LOSS WIN
1/2 final Nathan Weston Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
1/2 final Laurent Theil-Santerre Anthony Leduc WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Raphaël Bouthillier Anthony Leduc LOSS WIN
Final Nathan Weston Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Orlando Di Ciccio Jeff Greenwood LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Nathaniel Moriarity DRAW DRAW
Pool David Mene Jeff Greenwood WIN LOSS
Pool Orlando Di Ciccio Antoine Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool David Mene Nathaniel Moriarity WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lambert Jeff Greenwood DRAW DRAW
Pool David Mene Orlando Di Ciccio WIN LOSS
Pool Jeff Greenwood Nathaniel Moriarity LOSS WIN
Pool David Mene Antoine Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool Orlando Di Ciccio Nathaniel Moriarity WIN LOSS
Pool Matlock Hargrove Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
Pool Francois Paupe Erika Robertson LOSS WIN
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
Pool Francois Paupe Matlock Hargrove DRAW DRAW
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Erika Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool Francois Paupe Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Matlock Hargrove WIN LOSS
Pool Erika Robertson Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Francois Paupe WIN LOSS
Pool Erika Robertson Matlock Hargrove LOSS WIN
Pool Robyn Alman Colin Allen LOSS WIN
Pool Jérôme Paupe Arseni Kritchever WIN LOSS
Pool Colin Allen Jason Smithson LOSS WIN
Pool Robyn Alman Arseni Kritchever WIN LOSS
Pool Jérôme Paupe Jason Smithson WIN LOSS
Pool Colin Allen Arseni Kritchever WIN LOSS
Pool Robyn Alman Jason Smithson WIN LOSS
Pool Jérôme Paupe Colin Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Arseni Kritchever Jason Smithson LOSS WIN
Pool Jérôme Paupe Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Stephane Poirier WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Kane Riding WIN LOSS
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Stephane Poirier WIN LOSS
Pool Kane Riding Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS WIN
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Stephane Poirier WIN LOSS
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Kane Riding WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
Pool Kane Riding Stephane Poirier WIN LOSS
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Jérôme Paupe LOSS WIN
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool Jérôme Paupe Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
Pool Callum Carmichael Jason Smithson WIN LOSS
Pool Orlando Di Ciccio Jason Smithson WIN LOSS
Pool Orlando Di Ciccio Callum Carmichael WIN LOSS
Pool David Mene Colin Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Colin Allen Nathaniel Moriarity LOSS WIN
Pool David Mene Nathaniel Moriarity WIN LOSS
1/4 final Jérôme Paupe Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
1/4 final David Mene Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN LOSS
1/4 final Orlando Di Ciccio Callum Carmichael WIN LOSS
1/4 final Roberto Martinez-Loyo Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
1/2 final Jérôme Paupe David Mene WIN LOSS
1/2 final Orlando Di Ciccio Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Bronze Final David Mene Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Final Jérôme Paupe Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS WIN

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Antoine Lacroix Nathalie Lebel WIN LOSS
Pool Steven Hartwell Robert MacLeod LOSS WIN
Pool Nick Wilson Antoine Lacroix LOSS WIN
Pool Nathalie Lebel Robert MacLeod DRAW DRAW
Pool Nick Wilson Steven Hartwell DRAW DRAW
Pool Antoine Lacroix Robert MacLeod DRAW DRAW
Pool Nick Wilson Nathalie Lebel WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lacroix Steven Hartwell WIN LOSS
Pool Nick Wilson Robert MacLeod LOSS WIN
Pool Nathalie Lebel Steven Hartwell LOSS WIN
Pool Anthony Beaudoin Clark Pigeau DRAW DRAW
Pool Toby Reid Jeremi Mercier WIN LOSS
Pool Nathaniel Moriarity Clark Pigeau LOSS WIN
Pool Anthony Beaudoin Jeremi Mercier WIN LOSS
Pool Toby Reid Nathaniel Moriarity WIN LOSS
Pool Jeremi Mercier Clark Pigeau WIN LOSS
Pool Anthony Beaudoin Nathaniel Moriarity WIN LOSS
Pool Toby Reid Clark Pigeau WIN LOSS
Pool Jeremi Mercier Nathaniel Moriarity LOSS WIN
Pool Anthony Beaudoin Toby Reid LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lacroix Toby Reid WIN LOSS
Pool Anthony Beaudoin Robert MacLeod LOSS WIN
Pool Toby Reid Clark Pigeau WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lacroix Robert MacLeod LOSS WIN
Pool Anthony Beaudoin Clark Pigeau LOSS WIN
Pool Robert MacLeod Toby Reid LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lacroix Clark Pigeau LOSS WIN
Pool Anthony Beaudoin Toby Reid WIN LOSS
Pool Robert MacLeod Clark Pigeau WIN LOSS
Pool Anthony Beaudoin Antoine Lacroix WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Anthony Beaudoin Clark Pigeau WIN LOSS
Final Robert MacLeod Toby Reid LOSS WIN

Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool David Mene Jeff Greenwood WIN LOSS
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool Simon Gauthier Jeff Greenwood LOSS WIN
Pool David Mene Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Simon Gauthier LOSS WIN
Pool Greg Tsagris Jeff Greenwood WIN LOSS
Pool Simon Gauthier David Mene LOSS WIN
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Jeff Greenwood WIN LOSS
Pool Simon Gauthier Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo David Mene LOSS WIN
Pool Arjan Mann Jordi Creus Arnau WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lambert Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS WIN
Pool Jacques Critchley Jordi Creus Arnau LOSS WIN
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Arjan Mann LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Jordi Creus Arnau LOSS WIN
Pool Jacques Critchley Arjan Mann LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Jordi Creus Arnau LOSS WIN
Pool Jacques Critchley Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Arjan Mann LOSS WIN
Pool Erika Robertson Bradley Richardson LOSS WIN
Pool Steven Hirsch Antoine Lacroix WIN LOSS
Pool Erika Robertson Arnaud Voyer LOSS WIN
Pool Bradley Richardson Antoine Lacroix WIN LOSS
Pool Arnaud Voyer Steven Hirsch LOSS WIN
Pool Erika Robertson Antoine Lacroix DRAW DRAW
Pool Bradley Richardson Arnaud Voyer WIN LOSS
Pool Erika Robertson Steven Hirsch LOSS WIN
Pool Arnaud Voyer Antoine Lacroix LOSS WIN
Pool Bradley Richardson Steven Hirsch LOSS WIN
Pool Jérôme Paupe Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Julie Olson Colin Allen LOSS WIN
Pool Jérôme Paupe Andrew Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Julie Olson Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Colin Allen Andrew Watson LOSS WIN
Pool Jérôme Paupe Julie Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Andrew Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Jérôme Paupe Colin Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Julie Olson Andrew Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Colin Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Stéfany Cantin Nathalie Lebel WIN LOSS
Pool Harold Vance III Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Vincent Cyr Stéfany Cantin WIN LOSS
Pool Harold Vance III Nathalie Lebel DRAW DRAW
Pool Airrion Scott Vincent Cyr WIN LOSS
Pool Harold Vance III Stéfany Cantin LOSS WIN
Pool Vincent Cyr Nathalie Lebel WIN LOSS
Pool Airrion Scott Stéfany Cantin WIN LOSS
Pool Harold Vance III Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Pool Airrion Scott Nathalie Lebel WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Steven Hirsch WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Vincent Cyr WIN LOSS
Pool Vincent Cyr Steven Hirsch WIN LOSS
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Airrion Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Julie Olson Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Julie Olson Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool David Mene Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
Pool David Mene Stéfany Cantin WIN LOSS
Pool Stéfany Cantin Bradley Richardson LOSS WIN
Pool Arjan Mann Jordi Creus Arnau DRAW DRAW
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Jordi Creus Arnau WIN LOSS
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Arjan Mann LOSS WIN
1/4 final Laurent Theil-Santerre Jordi Creus Arnau WIN LOSS
1/4 final David Mene Steven Hirsch WIN LOSS
1/4 final Bradley Richardson Arjan Mann WIN LOSS
1/4 final Greg Tsagris Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
1/2 final David Mene Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
1/2 final Vincent Cyr Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
Bronze Final David Mene Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
Final Laurent Theil-Santerre Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN