Montréal Sword Meisters 2019

Date
May 19
Country
Canada
State
Québec
City
Montréal

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 30
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 60 20
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 60 20
Mixed Nylon Longsword 32 10
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 70 25

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Simon Gauthier Arte Dimicatoria
Nathan Weston Athena School of Arms
Steven Hirsch Athena School of Arms
Francois Paupe La Compagnie Médiévale
Colin Allen Medieval Swordplay Canada
Arseni Kritchever Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Jason Smithson Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Stephane Poirier Ottawa Swordplay
Toby Reid
Vincent Cyr Académie Scrimicie
Anthony Beaudoin Académie Scrimicie
Stéfany Cantin Académie Scrimicie
Antoine Lacroix Académie Scrimicie
Antoine Lambert Académie Scrimicie
Laurent Theil-Santerre Académie Scrimicie
Erika Robertson Armoured Company of the Sword
Jeff Greenwood Armoured Company of the Sword
Kane Riding Armoured Company of the Sword
Robert MacLeod Ironwood Sword School
Jérôme Paupe La Compagnie Médiévale
Orlando Di Ciccio La Compagnie Médiévale
Christian Steinbauer La Compagnie Médiévale
Arnaud Voyer La Compagnie Médiévale
Raphaël Bouthillier La Compagnie Médiévale
Nathalie Lebel La Compagnie Médiévale
Jeremi Mercier La Compagnie Médiévale
Victoria Allard La Compagnie Médiévale
Anthony Leduc La Compagnie Médiévale
Sean Thiel La Compagnie Médiévale
Nathaniel Moriarity Maritime Sword School
Greg Tsagris Medieval Swordplay Canada
Arjan Mann Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Matlock Hargrove Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Callum Carmichael Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Jacques Critchley Ottawa Swordplay
Andrew Watson Ottawa Swordplay
Clark Pigeau Ottawa Swordplay
Bradley Richardson Southern Ontario Historical Fencing Association
Rafael Aguirre Jimenez Maritime Sword School
Jordi Creus Arnau
David Mene La Compagnie Médiévale
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club
Julie Olson Athena School of Arms
Robyn Alman Athena School of Arms
Steven Hartwell Athena School of Arms
Harold Vance III Grünberg Freifechter
Nick Wilson La Compagnie Médiévale
Airrion Scott Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Sean Thiel Jacques Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Julie Olson Stéfany Cantin LOSS WIN
Pool Nathaniel Moriarity Sean Thiel LOSS WIN
Pool Jacques Critchley Stéfany Cantin WIN LOSS
Pool Nathaniel Moriarity Julie Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Stéfany Cantin Sean Thiel WIN LOSS
Pool Nathaniel Moriarity Jacques Critchley DRAW DRAW
Pool Julie Olson Sean Thiel WIN LOSS
Pool Nathaniel Moriarity Stéfany Cantin LOSS WIN
Pool Julie Olson Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS WIN
Pool Andrew Watson Erika Robertson LOSS WIN
Pool Robyn Alman Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS WIN
Pool Andrew Watson Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool Erika Robertson Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool Andrew Watson Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS WIN
Pool Robyn Alman Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool Orlando Di Ciccio Erika Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool Andrew Watson Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool Greg Tsagris Erika Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Francois Paupe WIN LOSS
Pool Callum Carmichael Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Francois Paupe Kane Riding LOSS WIN
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Callum Carmichael Kane Riding WIN LOSS
Pool Francois Paupe Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Kane Riding Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Francois Paupe Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
Pool Kane Riding Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
Pool Rafael Aguirre Jimenez Jérôme Paupe LOSS WIN
Pool Arseni Kritchever Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Pool Jérôme Paupe Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Pool Rafael Aguirre Jimenez Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Pool Arseni Kritchever Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Pool Jérôme Paupe Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Pool Rafael Aguirre Jimenez Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Pool Arseni Kritchever Jérôme Paupe DRAW DRAW
Pool Nathan Weston Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Pool Rafael Aguirre Jimenez Arseni Kritchever WIN LOSS
Pool Arnaud Voyer Bradley Richardson LOSS WIN
Pool Arjan Mann Stephane Poirier WIN LOSS
Pool Simon Gauthier Arnaud Voyer WIN LOSS
Pool Arjan Mann Bradley Richardson LOSS WIN
Pool Simon Gauthier Stephane Poirier LOSS WIN
Pool Arnaud Voyer Arjan Mann LOSS WIN
Pool Simon Gauthier Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
Pool Stephane Poirier Arnaud Voyer LOSS WIN
Pool Simon Gauthier Arjan Mann WIN LOSS
Pool Bradley Richardson Stephane Poirier WIN LOSS
Pool Jeff Greenwood Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lambert Colin Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Harold Vance III WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lambert Jeff Greenwood LOSS WIN
Pool Colin Allen Harold Vance III WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lambert Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
Pool Jeff Greenwood Harold Vance III WIN LOSS
Pool Colin Allen Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Harold Vance III WIN LOSS
Pool Jeff Greenwood Colin Allen DRAW DRAW
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Callum Carmichael WIN LOSS
Pool Arjan Mann Callum Carmichael WIN LOSS
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Arjan Mann WIN LOSS
Pool Vincent Cyr Stéfany Cantin WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lambert Stéfany Cantin LOSS WIN
Pool Vincent Cyr Antoine Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
Pool Jacques Critchley Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool Jacques Critchley Bradley Richardson LOSS WIN
Pool Simon Gauthier Jeff Greenwood LOSS WIN
Pool Jeff Greenwood Julie Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Simon Gauthier Julie Olson WIN LOSS
1/4 final Laurent Theil-Santerre Nathan Weston WIN LOSS
1/4 final Bradley Richardson Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
1/4 final Orlando Di Ciccio Simon Gauthier WIN LOSS
1/4 final Jeff Greenwood Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
1/2 final Greg Tsagris Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
1/2 final Vincent Cyr Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Greg Tsagris Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Final Orlando Di Ciccio Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Victoria Allard Stéfany Cantin LOSS WIN
Pool Greg Tsagris Sean Thiel LOSS WIN
Pool Jacques Critchley Stéfany Cantin LOSS WIN
Pool Greg Tsagris Victoria Allard WIN LOSS
Pool Jacques Critchley Sean Thiel WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Stéfany Cantin LOSS WIN
Pool Victoria Allard Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Stéfany Cantin Sean Thiel WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Sean Thiel Victoria Allard WIN LOSS
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Anthony Leduc WIN LOSS
Pool Kane Riding Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Pool Nathalie Lebel Anthony Leduc LOSS WIN
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Pool Nathalie Lebel Kane Riding LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Weston Anthony Leduc WIN LOSS
Pool Nathalie Lebel Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Kane Riding Anthony Leduc LOSS WIN
Pool Nathalie Lebel Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Kane Riding WIN LOSS
Pool Airrion Scott Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Antoine Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Erika Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lambert Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Erika Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Antoine Lambert DRAW DRAW
Pool Erika Robertson Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Roberto Martinez-Loyo DRAW DRAW
Pool Antoine Lambert Erika Robertson LOSS WIN
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Matlock Hargrove Jordi Creus Arnau LOSS WIN
Pool Simon Gauthier Christian Steinbauer LOSS WIN
Pool Callum Carmichael Jordi Creus Arnau LOSS WIN
Pool Matlock Hargrove Christian Steinbauer WIN LOSS
Pool Callum Carmichael Simon Gauthier LOSS WIN
Pool Christian Steinbauer Jordi Creus Arnau WIN LOSS
Pool Callum Carmichael Matlock Hargrove WIN LOSS
Pool Simon Gauthier Jordi Creus Arnau WIN LOSS
Pool Callum Carmichael Christian Steinbauer WIN LOSS
Pool Simon Gauthier Matlock Hargrove LOSS WIN
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Airrion Scott DRAW DRAW
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS WIN
Pool Airrion Scott Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Weston Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pool Sean Thiel Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Weston Sean Thiel WIN LOSS
Pool Jordi Creus Arnau Stéfany Cantin LOSS WIN
Pool Callum Carmichael Jordi Creus Arnau WIN LOSS
Pool Stéfany Cantin Callum Carmichael WIN LOSS
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Matlock Hargrove WIN LOSS
Pool Anthony Leduc Matlock Hargrove WIN LOSS
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Anthony Leduc WIN LOSS
1/4 final Roberto Martinez-Loyo Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
1/4 final Raphaël Bouthillier Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
1/4 final Laurent Theil-Santerre Callum Carmichael WIN LOSS
1/4 final Anthony Leduc Stéfany Cantin WIN LOSS
1/2 final Nathan Weston Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
1/2 final Anthony Leduc Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Raphaël Bouthillier Anthony Leduc LOSS WIN
Final Nathan Weston Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Jeff Greenwood Orlando Di Ciccio WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lambert Nathaniel Moriarity DRAW DRAW
Pool Jeff Greenwood David Mene LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS WIN
Pool Nathaniel Moriarity David Mene LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Jeff Greenwood DRAW DRAW
Pool Orlando Di Ciccio David Mene LOSS WIN
Pool Nathaniel Moriarity Jeff Greenwood WIN LOSS
Pool David Mene Antoine Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool Nathaniel Moriarity Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS WIN
Pool Matlock Hargrove Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
Pool Francois Paupe Erika Robertson LOSS WIN
Pool Callum Carmichael Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Matlock Hargrove Francois Paupe DRAW DRAW
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Erika Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool Callum Carmichael Francois Paupe WIN LOSS
Pool Matlock Hargrove Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Pool Callum Carmichael Erika Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool Francois Paupe Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Pool Erika Robertson Matlock Hargrove LOSS WIN
Pool Colin Allen Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool Jérôme Paupe Arseni Kritchever WIN LOSS
Pool Jason Smithson Colin Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Robyn Alman Arseni Kritchever WIN LOSS
Pool Jason Smithson Jérôme Paupe LOSS WIN
Pool Colin Allen Arseni Kritchever WIN LOSS
Pool Robyn Alman Jason Smithson WIN LOSS
Pool Colin Allen Jérôme Paupe LOSS WIN
Pool Jason Smithson Arseni Kritchever WIN LOSS
Pool Robyn Alman Jérôme Paupe LOSS WIN
Pool Stephane Poirier Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Greg Tsagris Kane Riding WIN LOSS
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Greg Tsagris Stephane Poirier WIN LOSS
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Kane Riding WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN LOSS
Pool Stephane Poirier Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS WIN
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Kane Riding WIN LOSS
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool Stephane Poirier Kane Riding LOSS WIN
Pool Jérôme Paupe Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Robyn Alman Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Jérôme Paupe Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Greg Tsagris Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
Pool Jason Smithson Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
Pool Orlando Di Ciccio Jason Smithson WIN LOSS
Pool Callum Carmichael Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS WIN
Pool David Mene Colin Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Nathaniel Moriarity Colin Allen WIN LOSS
Pool David Mene Nathaniel Moriarity WIN LOSS
1/4 final Robyn Alman Jérôme Paupe LOSS WIN
1/4 final David Mene Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN LOSS
1/4 final Callum Carmichael Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS WIN
1/4 final Greg Tsagris Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
1/2 final David Mene Jérôme Paupe LOSS WIN
1/2 final Greg Tsagris Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS WIN
Bronze Final David Mene Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Final Jérôme Paupe Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS WIN

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Nathalie Lebel Antoine Lacroix LOSS WIN
Pool Robert MacLeod Steven Hartwell WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lacroix Nick Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Robert MacLeod Nathalie Lebel DRAW DRAW
Pool Nick Wilson Steven Hartwell DRAW DRAW
Pool Robert MacLeod Antoine Lacroix DRAW DRAW
Pool Nick Wilson Nathalie Lebel WIN LOSS
Pool Steven Hartwell Antoine Lacroix LOSS WIN
Pool Nick Wilson Robert MacLeod LOSS WIN
Pool Nathalie Lebel Steven Hartwell LOSS WIN
Pool Clark Pigeau Anthony Beaudoin DRAW DRAW
Pool Jeremi Mercier Toby Reid LOSS WIN
Pool Clark Pigeau Nathaniel Moriarity WIN LOSS
Pool Anthony Beaudoin Jeremi Mercier WIN LOSS
Pool Toby Reid Nathaniel Moriarity WIN LOSS
Pool Clark Pigeau Jeremi Mercier LOSS WIN
Pool Anthony Beaudoin Nathaniel Moriarity WIN LOSS
Pool Toby Reid Clark Pigeau WIN LOSS
Pool Jeremi Mercier Nathaniel Moriarity LOSS WIN
Pool Anthony Beaudoin Toby Reid LOSS WIN
Pool Toby Reid Antoine Lacroix LOSS WIN
Pool Anthony Beaudoin Robert MacLeod LOSS WIN
Pool Clark Pigeau Toby Reid LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lacroix Robert MacLeod LOSS WIN
Pool Clark Pigeau Anthony Beaudoin WIN LOSS
Pool Toby Reid Robert MacLeod WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lacroix Clark Pigeau LOSS WIN
Pool Toby Reid Anthony Beaudoin LOSS WIN
Pool Clark Pigeau Robert MacLeod LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lacroix Anthony Beaudoin LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Clark Pigeau Anthony Beaudoin LOSS WIN
Final Robert MacLeod Toby Reid LOSS WIN

Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Jeff Greenwood David Mene LOSS WIN
Pool Greg Tsagris Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Jeff Greenwood Simon Gauthier WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris David Mene WIN LOSS
Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo Simon Gauthier LOSS WIN
Pool Jeff Greenwood Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool David Mene Simon Gauthier WIN LOSS
Pool Jeff Greenwood Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Pool Greg Tsagris Simon Gauthier LOSS WIN
Pool David Mene Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Jordi Creus Arnau Arjan Mann LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS WIN
Pool Jordi Creus Arnau Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Arjan Mann LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Jordi Creus Arnau Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
Pool Jacques Critchley Arjan Mann LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Jordi Creus Arnau LOSS WIN
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lambert Arjan Mann LOSS WIN
Pool Bradley Richardson Erika Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool Steven Hirsch Antoine Lacroix WIN LOSS
Pool Erika Robertson Arnaud Voyer LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lacroix Bradley Richardson LOSS WIN
Pool Arnaud Voyer Steven Hirsch LOSS WIN
Pool Erika Robertson Antoine Lacroix DRAW DRAW
Pool Bradley Richardson Arnaud Voyer WIN LOSS
Pool Erika Robertson Steven Hirsch LOSS WIN
Pool Arnaud Voyer Antoine Lacroix LOSS WIN
Pool Steven Hirsch Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
Pool Jérôme Paupe Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Colin Allen Julie Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Jérôme Paupe Andrew Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Julie Olson Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Colin Allen Andrew Watson LOSS WIN
Pool Jérôme Paupe Julie Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Andrew Watson Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Jérôme Paupe Colin Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Andrew Watson Julie Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Colin Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Nathalie Lebel Stéfany Cantin LOSS WIN
Pool Harold Vance III Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Stéfany Cantin Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Pool Harold Vance III Nathalie Lebel DRAW DRAW
Pool Airrion Scott Vincent Cyr WIN LOSS
Pool Stéfany Cantin Harold Vance III WIN LOSS
Pool Vincent Cyr Nathalie Lebel WIN LOSS
Pool Stéfany Cantin Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Harold Vance III Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Pool Nathalie Lebel Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Greg Tsagris Steven Hirsch WIN LOSS
Pool Vincent Cyr Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool Steven Hirsch Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Airrion Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Airrion Scott Julie Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Julie Olson Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Bradley Richardson David Mene LOSS WIN
Pool David Mene Stéfany Cantin WIN LOSS
Pool Bradley Richardson Stéfany Cantin WIN LOSS
Pool Jordi Creus Arnau Arjan Mann DRAW DRAW
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Jordi Creus Arnau WIN LOSS
Pool Arjan Mann Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
1/4 final Laurent Theil-Santerre Jordi Creus Arnau WIN LOSS
1/4 final Steven Hirsch David Mene LOSS WIN
1/4 final Bradley Richardson Arjan Mann WIN LOSS
1/4 final Vincent Cyr Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
1/2 final Laurent Theil-Santerre David Mene WIN LOSS
1/2 final Bradley Richardson Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Bronze Final David Mene Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
Final Vincent Cyr Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN LOSS