Fernando Blanco Toldos

Club
Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 5 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 12 8 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1518 1206.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 184 1336.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Diogo Silveira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Pedro Brito WIN Poule

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Mario Pereira Eiriz LOSS Poule 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Javier García Valbuena WIN Poule 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Daniel Gonzalez Gomez WIN Poule 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Marcos Díaz Janeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Diogo Silveira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Antonio Corral Gomez WIN Round of sixteen