Ricardo Macedo

Club
Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 33 8 25 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 43 10 33 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 43 13 30 0 0
Sum 119 31 88 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2342 1126.9 955 (February 2022) 1133.3 (January 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 677 1082.2 212 (January 2022) 1148.8 (October 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 644 1086.8 167 (March 2022) 1180.8 (February 2020)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 81 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 79 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 52 out of 81 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Oscar Otero Martínez WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Daniel Crespo Telmo WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Aldo Garcia Regueira LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Timoteo Soares LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 4 Carlos Loscertales Martinez LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 4 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 4 Fernando Blanco Toldos LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 4 Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Jose Salazar Medina LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Gemma Parral Sola LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Simon Fernandez Fidalgo LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Miguel Otero Rey WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Vasyl Mazur LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Round of sixteen Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Gonçalo Graça WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Miguel Otero Rey WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alfredo Cabo Giner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 3 Sarah Olveira Queijo LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 3 Ana María Vázquez Gómez LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 3 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 3 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 3 Diego Vazquez Garcia WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Round of 16 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Ines Duque Lopez WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Manuel Alvarez Souto LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 2 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 2 Carlos Loscertales Martinez LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 2 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 2 Francisco José Puerta Castro LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Adrián Montero Gesto LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Alberto Carnicero LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Round of sixteen Filipe Martins LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Quarter Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Round of sixteen Angel Alvarez Castro WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS 41%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Nelson Lopes LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 2 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 2 Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 2 Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 2 Francisco José Puerta Castro WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Carlos Loscertales Martinez LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Antonio Corral Gomez WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Jose Salazar Medina WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Round of sixteen Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Miguel Otero Rey WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Ruben Martin Pereira WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Round of sixteen Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alfredo Cabo Giner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Iglesias Paraco LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 50%