Miguel Otero Rey

Club
100Tolos HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 17 3 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 44 13 31 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 40 7 33 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1666 1176.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 606 993
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 777 978.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Alexandre Botelho WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Fernando Blanco Toldos LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alberto Carnicero LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Filipe Pires WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Aldán López Dacosta LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Vasyl Mazur LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ricardo Macedo LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Gonçalo Graça LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Ricardo Macedo LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alfredo Cabo Giner LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ricardo Macedo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Alberto Gundin Perez WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Jose Salazar Medina LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Oscar Torres Gestoso LOSS Poule 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS Poule 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Poule 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Victor Mora Gomez LOSS Poule 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Bernardino Martinez LOSS Poule 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Javier García Valbuena LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jéssica Gomes LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Joao Oliveira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Oscar Torres Gestoso LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Brais Rey Campos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Timoteo Soares LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Elena Gonzalez Bastos LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alfredo Cabo Giner LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ricardo Macedo LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS