Mariola Juncal Rosales

Club
Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 55 10 45 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 63 22 41 0 0
Sum 118 32 86 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2887 1043.9 988 (February 2022) 1062.2 (July 2022)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 514 1194.5 169 (February 2022) 1211.6 (June 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 81 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 81 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Martin Corujo Castro WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Benjamín Mariño Añón LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Dario Beiró Devesa LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Hubertus Von Thuemmler WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Nelson Lopes LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 5 Duarte Puga Vilariño WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 5 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 5 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 5 Fernando Sanmartín Pereiras LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 5 José Fernández Meni LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Duarte Puga Vilariño WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Raúl Bouzas Blanco WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Pedro Otero Rodríguez LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 1 Carlos Loscertales Martinez LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 1 Adrián Montero Gesto LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 1 Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Fernando Blanco Toldos LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Diogo Silveira WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Pedro Brito LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Ricardo Macedo WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Vasyl Mazur LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Elena Gonzalez Bastos LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Pedro Velasco López LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Mario Borja Cardama Aldecoa WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Round of 16 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Manuel Alvarez Souto LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Ana María Vázquez Gómez WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Nelson Lopes LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN 6%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Luz Santana Fernández WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Round of sixteen Alexandre Botelho LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Duarte Puga Vilariño WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Andrés Sánchez Caseiro WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Santiago Blanco Abeigón LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Joao Oliveira LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Francisco Prado Valiño WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 1 Timoteo Soares WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 1 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 1 Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 1 Jose Salazar Medina LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 1 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Fernando Blanco Toldos WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Marcos Díaz Janeiro WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Diogo Silveira WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Diogo Silveira WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Brais Rey Campos LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Iglesias Paraco LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 50%