Aitor Fernandez Dominguez

Club
Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 32 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 30 23 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 81 1672
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 35 1577.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Marcos Díaz Janeiro WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Jose Salazar Medina WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Fernando Blanco Toldos WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Jose Salazar Medina WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Joao Oliveira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ignacio González Garcia WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Timoteo Soares WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alfredo Cabo Giner LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Otero Rey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ricardo Macedo WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Marcos Díaz Janeiro WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Aldán López Dacosta WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Martim Falcao Antunes WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Manuel Ongil Peñalver WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Iglesias Paraco WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN