Diogo Silveira

Club
Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 24 7 17 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 29 12 17 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 29 6 23 0 0
Sum 82 25 57 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1148 1320.1 714 (February 2022) 1326.2 (January 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 831 992.3 261 (November 2021) 995.4 (April 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 487 1183.8 222 (March 2022) 1189.4 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 26 out of 79 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 79 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 59 out of 79 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Pedro Velasco López WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Bruno Antonio WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Andrés Fuentes LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Quarter finals Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Aldo Garcia Regueira WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Timoteo Soares WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Martim Falcao Antunes LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Gonçalo Graça WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Joao Oliveira LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Fernando Blanco Toldos WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Pedro Brito LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS 53%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 5 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 5 Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 5 Duarte Puga Vilariño LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 5 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Sarah Olveira Queijo LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Yago Ramón Canosa LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Pedro Velasco López WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Oscar Otero Grande WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Bronze Final Filipe Martins LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Pool 1 João Luis Gregório WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Pool 1 Joao Oliveira WIN 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Semifinal Martim Falcao Antunes LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Fernando Blanco Toldos LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Marcos Díaz Janeiro LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Alejandro Mendez Santos LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 36%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Miguel Muiños Vicente LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Pedro Velasco López WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Luciano Lomba Castro WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Quarter finals Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Poule Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Poule Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Round of sixteen Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 45%