Alberto Moreno Bustos

Club
Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 6 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 10 4 0 0
Sum 30 17 13 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1304.8 218 (May 2019) 1555.2 (May 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1480.8 33 (January 2022) 1530.5 (June 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1072.5 197 (March 2022) 1106.8 (June 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 63 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 63 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 5 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 5 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 5 Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 5 Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 5 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Alexandre Botelho WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Paulo Martinho WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Alberto Gundin Perez WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Round of sixteen Jose Salazar Medina LOSS 39%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 4 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 4 Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 4 Nerea Armedariz Barreira WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 4 Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 4 Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 4 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Round of sixteen Mario Pereira Eiriz LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Nerea Armedariz Barreira WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Marcos Díaz Janeiro WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Round of sixteen Fernando Blanco Toldos WIN 49%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 2 Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 2 Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 2 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 38%