Carlos Loscertales Martinez

Club
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 12 3 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 7 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 22 9 13 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1271 1246.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 253 1264.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 506 1138.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Adrián Montero Gesto WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Fernando Blanco Toldos WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Miguel Otero Rey LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Filipe Pires WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alberto Carnicero LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano LOSS Poule

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Nerea Armedariz Barreira WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Francisco José Puerta Castro LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Antonio Corral Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Filipe Martins LOSS Poule

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Salazar Medina LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Antonio Corral Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS Round of sixteen