III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra

Date
May 4
Country
Spain
State
Galicia
City
Pontevedra

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 89 30
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 105 36

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA
Miguel Otero Rey 100Tolos HEMA
Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA
Nerea Armedariz Barreira 100Tolos HEMA
Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces 100Tolos HEMA
Adrián Montero Gesto 100Tolos HEMA
Mario Pereira Eiriz 100Tolos HEMA
Marcos Díaz Janeiro 100Tolos HEMA
Daniel Gonzalez Gomez Academia Asturiana de la Espada
Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Academia Asturiana de la Espada
Francisco José Puerta Castro Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Efren Faraldo Figueira Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Alberto Gundin Perez Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Santiago Vilar Labarta Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga
Victor Mora Gomez Escuela de Esgrima Francisco de Ettenhard
Jose Salazar Medina Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Alberto Carnicero Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Fernando Blanco Toldos Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Alberto Moreno Bustos Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Bernardino Martinez Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Javier García Valbuena Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Marian Suarez Gestal Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Ruben Martin Pereira Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Oscar Torres Gestoso Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Carlos Loscertales Martinez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Timoteo Soares Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Ricardo Macedo Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Alexandre Botelho Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Diogo Rocha Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Paulo Martinho Thomar Honoris
Gonçalo Graça Thomar Honoris

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Marcos Díaz Janeiro WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Victor Mora Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Diogo Rocha WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Jose Salazar Medina WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Diego Pereira Gomez Marcos Díaz Janeiro WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Diego Pereira Gomez Victor Mora Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Diego Pereira Gomez Diogo Rocha WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Diego Pereira Gomez Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Marcos Díaz Janeiro Victor Mora Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Marcos Díaz Janeiro Diogo Rocha LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Jose Salazar Medina Marcos Díaz Janeiro WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Victor Mora Gomez Diogo Rocha WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Jose Salazar Medina Victor Mora Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Jose Salazar Medina Diogo Rocha WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Ruben Martin Pereira Timoteo Soares LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Ruben Martin Pereira Alberto Carnicero LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Ruben Martin Pereira Gonçalo Graça LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Daniel Lopez Varela Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Alberto Carnicero LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Gonçalo Graça LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Daniel Lopez Varela Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Timoteo Soares Alberto Carnicero LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Timoteo Soares Gonçalo Graça WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Daniel Lopez Varela Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Gonçalo Graça Alberto Carnicero WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Daniel Lopez Varela Alberto Carnicero WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Daniel Lopez Varela Gonçalo Graça WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Alexandre Botelho WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Paulo Martinho WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Alberto Gundin Perez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Paulo Martinho Alexandre Botelho WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Alberto Moreno Bustos Alexandre Botelho WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Alberto Gundin Perez Alexandre Botelho LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Alexandre Botelho WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Paulo Martinho Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Alberto Gundin Perez Paulo Martinho WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Paulo Martinho WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Alberto Gundin Perez Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Pablo Lojo Rial Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Carlos Loscertales Martinez Fernando Blanco Toldos WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Carlos Loscertales Martinez LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Ricardo Macedo Carlos Loscertales Martinez LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Miguel Otero Rey Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Pablo Lojo Rial Fernando Blanco Toldos LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Pablo Lojo Rial Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Pablo Lojo Rial Ricardo Macedo LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Pablo Lojo Rial Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Fernando Blanco Toldos WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Ricardo Macedo Fernando Blanco Toldos LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Miguel Otero Rey Fernando Blanco Toldos LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Miguel Otero Rey Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Efren Faraldo Figueira Marian Suarez Gestal WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Efren Faraldo Figueira Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Efren Faraldo Figueira Bernardino Martinez LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Marian Suarez Gestal WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Bernardino Martinez WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Santiago Vilar Labarta Marian Suarez Gestal WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Marian Suarez Gestal Bernardino Martinez LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Marian Suarez Gestal WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Santiago Vilar Labarta Bernardino Martinez LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Bernardino Martinez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela Alberto Carnicero WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez Fernando Blanco Toldos WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Jose Salazar Medina Alberto Moreno Bustos WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Gonçalo Graça Victor Mora Gomez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Carlos Torres Rodríguez Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Gonçalo Graça Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Semi Final Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Jose Salazar Medina WIN LOSS
Final Daniel Lopez Varela Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule 1 Jose Salazar Medina Alberto Carnicero WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Alberto Carnicero LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Timoteo Soares Alberto Carnicero LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Alberto Carnicero WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Alberto Gundin Perez Alberto Carnicero WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Timoteo Soares Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Jose Salazar Medina WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Alberto Gundin Perez Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Timoteo Soares Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Alberto Gundin Perez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Carlos Loscertales Martinez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Francisco José Puerta Castro LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Ricardo Macedo Carlos Loscertales Martinez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Carlos Loscertales Martinez Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Francisco José Puerta Castro Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Ricardo Macedo Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Ricardo Macedo Francisco José Puerta Castro LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Francisco José Puerta Castro Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Francisco José Puerta Castro LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Marcos Díaz Janeiro Nerea Armedariz Barreira WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Nerea Armedariz Barreira WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Nerea Armedariz Barreira Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Nerea Armedariz Barreira WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Nerea Armedariz Barreira WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Marcos Díaz Janeiro LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Marcos Díaz Janeiro Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Marcos Díaz Janeiro Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Marcos Díaz Janeiro WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Alberto Moreno Bustos WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Marian Suarez Gestal WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Adrián Montero Gesto Marian Suarez Gestal LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Marian Suarez Gestal WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Efren Faraldo Figueira Marian Suarez Gestal WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Santiago Vilar Labarta Marian Suarez Gestal LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Adrián Montero Gesto LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Adrián Montero Gesto WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Efren Faraldo Figueira Adrián Montero Gesto WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Santiago Vilar Labarta Adrián Montero Gesto WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Efren Faraldo Figueira Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Santiago Vilar Labarta Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Efren Faraldo Figueira Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Ruben Martin Pereira Oscar Torres Gestoso WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Miguel Otero Rey Oscar Torres Gestoso LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Oscar Torres Gestoso WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Oscar Torres Gestoso Victor Mora Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Oscar Torres Gestoso Bernardino Martinez LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Ruben Martin Pereira Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Ruben Martin Pereira Victor Mora Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Ruben Martin Pereira Bernardino Martinez LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Miguel Otero Rey Victor Mora Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Miguel Otero Rey Bernardino Martinez LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Victor Mora Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Bernardino Martinez WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Bernardino Martinez Victor Mora Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 6 Pablo Lojo Rial Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 6 Pablo Lojo Rial Mario Pereira Eiriz LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Pablo Lojo Rial Javier García Valbuena LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Pablo Lojo Rial Daniel Gonzalez Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Pablo Lojo Rial Fernando Blanco Toldos LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Diego Pereira Gomez Mario Pereira Eiriz LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Diego Pereira Gomez Javier García Valbuena LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Diego Pereira Gomez Daniel Gonzalez Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Diego Pereira Gomez Fernando Blanco Toldos LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Javier García Valbuena Mario Pereira Eiriz LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Mario Pereira Eiriz Daniel Gonzalez Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Mario Pereira Eiriz Fernando Blanco Toldos WIN LOSS
Poule 6 Javier García Valbuena Daniel Gonzalez Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Javier García Valbuena Fernando Blanco Toldos LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Fernando Blanco Toldos Daniel Gonzalez Gomez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Fernando Blanco Toldos Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Efren Faraldo Figueira Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Francisco José Puerta Castro Victor Mora Gomez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Bernardino Martinez Daniel Gonzalez Gomez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez Mario Pereira Eiriz WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Alberto Moreno Bustos WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Efren Faraldo Figueira Jose Salazar Medina WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Victor Mora Gomez Daniel Gonzalez Gomez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN LOSS
Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Semi Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Victor Mora Gomez WIN LOSS
Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN