Carlos Torres Rodríguez

Club
Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 41 31 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 42 33 9 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 76 1679.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 639 990.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 28 1611.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Alberto Gundin Perez WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Alberto Moreno Bustos WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Paulo Martinho WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Alberto Gundin Perez WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Alexandre Botelho WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Fernando Blanco Toldos WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Vasyl Mazur WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Vasyl Mazur WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ricardo Macedo WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Hans Jörnlind WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Gabriele Testa LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Leonardo Timmi WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Patrizio Tratzi WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Alberto Moreno Bustos WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Nerea Armedariz Barreira WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (August 2019) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS Poule 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Oscar Torres Gestoso WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Bernardino Martinez WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Victor Mora Gomez WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Mario Pereira Eiriz WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) João Luis Gregório WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Filipe Martins WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Martim Falcao Antunes WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Manuel Ongil Peñalver WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Daniele Romeo WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Fabio Viselli WIN