Marcos Díaz Janeiro

Club
100Tolos HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 5 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 16 7 9 0 0
Sum 32 12 20 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1160.2 645 (February 2022) 1208.2 (June 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1205.5 138 (November 2021) 1257.9 (June 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 64 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 64 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 3 Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 3 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 3 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 3 Jose Salazar Medina LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Quarter Final Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Round of sixteen Luis Manuel García Simón WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 1 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 1 Victor Mora Gomez LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 1 Diogo Rocha LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 1 Jose Salazar Medina LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Antonio Corral Gomez LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Jéssica Gomes WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 37%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 3 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 3 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 3 Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 3 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 3 Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 3 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Nerea Armedariz Barreira WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Fernando Blanco Toldos LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Diogo Silveira WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Ruben Martin Pereira WIN 50%