Marcos Díaz Janeiro

Club
100Tolos HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 2 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 4 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2528 1034.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 330 1198.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Victor Mora Gomez LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Diogo Rocha LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Jose Salazar LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Antonio Corral Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jéssica Gomes WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Round of sixteen

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Nerea Armedariz Barreira WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Fernando Blanco Toldos LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Diogo Silveira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule