Krump Pow 3

Date
September 9
Country
United States
State
Wisconsin
City
Appleton

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 190 42
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 43 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea
Adam Franti Ann Arbor Sword Club
Romana Shemayev Bent Blades
Eric Wood Bent Blades
Scott Thomas Center for Blade Arts
Joel Johnson Center for Blade Arts
Matt Olesen Center for Blade Arts
Steve Mattsen Center for Blade Arts
Ryan Carlson Center for Blade Arts
Cameron Metcalf Centerline Sword School
Scott Jeffers Chicago Swordplay Guild
Vlad Hintaut Chicago Swordplay Guild
Aaron Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
AJ Torgerson Great Plains Steel Historical Fencing
Keith Stratton Lansing Longsword Guild
Jason Murdey Lansing Longsword Guild
Josias Arcadia Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association
Lars Olsen Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association
Kostyantyn Osetskyy New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Eric White New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Daniel Halliday New York Historical Fencing Association
Pete May Steel City Historical Fencing
Mathew Kortuem True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Logan Black War Sword Historical Fencing
Cody Lehman War Sword Historical Fencing
Ben Mandelkern Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Miles Ehmling Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Adam Ogle Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Chuck Castellanos Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Sean Morgan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Steven Kozel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Anne Brink Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Sam Street Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Ben Welch Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Jack Richeson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Jake Nelson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Edward Sagritalo Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Sarah Potratz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Chad Hanson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Ryan Carlson Kostyantyn Osetskyy WIN LOSS
Steven Kozel Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Jake Nelson Ben Mandelkern WIN LOSS
Logan Black Cody Lehman LOSS WIN
Marcus Newton Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Adam Franti WIN LOSS
Daniel Halliday Kostyantyn Osetskyy LOSS WIN
Steven Kozel Ben Mandelkern WIN LOSS
Jake Nelson Logan Black LOSS WIN
Marcus Newton Cody Lehman LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Ryan Carlson WIN LOSS
Ben Mandelkern Kostyantyn Osetskyy LOSS WIN
Logan Black Steven Kozel WIN LOSS
Marcus Newton Jake Nelson LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Cody Lehman WIN LOSS
Lucas Olson Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Logan Black Kostyantyn Osetskyy WIN LOSS
Marcus Newton Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Jake Nelson WIN LOSS
Ryan Carlson Cody Lehman WIN LOSS
Lucas Olson Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Ben Mandelkern WIN LOSS
Marcus Newton Kostyantyn Osetskyy LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Steven Kozel WIN LOSS
Jake Nelson Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Daniel Halliday Cody Lehman WIN LOSS
Lucas Olson Ben Mandelkern WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Logan Black WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Miles Ehmling WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Sam Street LOSS WIN
Scott Jeffers Joel Johnson LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Scott Thomas WIN LOSS
Cameron Metcalf Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pete May Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Miles Ehmling WIN LOSS
Sam Street Joel Johnson WIN LOSS
Scott Jeffers Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS
Pete May Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Joel Johnson Miles Ehmling LOSS WIN
Sam Street Scott Thomas WIN LOSS
Scott Jeffers Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Pete May WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Scott Thomas Miles Ehmling WIN LOSS
Sam Street Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS
Pete May Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Joel Johnson Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Cameron Metcalf Miles Ehmling WIN LOSS
Sam Street Pete May WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Joel Johnson Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Scott Thomas Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Adam Ogle Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Vlad Hintaut WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Adam Ogle WIN LOSS
Anne Brink Vlad Hintaut LOSS WIN
Keith Stratton Romana Shemayev WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Adam Ogle Vlad Hintaut LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Romana Shemayev Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Vlad Hintaut LOSS WIN
Keith Stratton Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Romana Shemayev WIN LOSS
Keith Stratton Adam Ogle WIN LOSS
Anne Brink Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Romana Shemayev Vlad Hintaut WIN LOSS
Josias Arcadia Eric White LOSS WIN
AJ Torgerson Edward Sagritalo WIN LOSS
Jack Richeson Jason Murdey WIN LOSS
Lars Olsen Sean Morgan LOSS WIN
Eric White AJ Torgerson WIN LOSS
Edward Sagritalo Jason Murdey WIN LOSS
Lars Olsen Eric Wood WIN LOSS
Josias Arcadia Sean Morgan WIN LOSS
Eric White Jason Murdey WIN LOSS
Jack Richeson Lars Olsen WIN LOSS
Josias Arcadia Eric Wood WIN LOSS
Sean Morgan AJ Torgerson WIN LOSS
Lars Olsen Edward Sagritalo WIN LOSS
Josias Arcadia Jack Richeson WIN LOSS
AJ Torgerson Eric Wood LOSS WIN
Sean Morgan Jason Murdey LOSS WIN
Eric White Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Josias Arcadia Edward Sagritalo WIN LOSS
Jack Richeson AJ Torgerson WIN LOSS
Eric Wood Jason Murdey LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Kostyantyn Osetskyy WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Steven Kozel WIN LOSS
Joel Johnson Jake Nelson LOSS WIN
Lucas Olson Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Pete May WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Kostyantyn Osetskyy WIN LOSS
Joel Johnson Steven Kozel WIN LOSS
Scott Thomas Jake Nelson WIN LOSS
Pete May Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Joel Johnson Kostyantyn Osetskyy WIN LOSS
Scott Thomas Steven Kozel WIN LOSS
Jake Nelson Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Scott Thomas Kostyantyn Osetskyy WIN LOSS
Steven Kozel Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS
Pete May Jake Nelson LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Joel Johnson WIN LOSS
Cameron Metcalf Kostyantyn Osetskyy WIN LOSS
Pete May Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Jake Nelson WIN LOSS
Joel Johnson Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Scott Thomas WIN LOSS
Miles Ehmling Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Sam Street Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Logan Black LOSS WIN
Marcus Newton Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Miles Ehmling Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Scott Jeffers Logan Black WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Marcus Newton WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Chuck Castellanos Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Sam Street Logan Black WIN LOSS
Scott Jeffers Marcus Newton WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Adam Franti WIN LOSS
Ryan Carlson Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Chuck Castellanos Daniel Halliday LOSS WIN
Logan Black Miles Ehmling WIN LOSS
Sam Street Marcus Newton WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Scott Jeffers LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Sarah Potratz Daniel Halliday LOSS WIN
Marcus Newton Miles Ehmling LOSS WIN
Sam Street Adam Franti WIN LOSS
Scott Jeffers Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Logan Black Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
AJ Torgerson Adam Ogle WIN LOSS
Anne Brink Jason Murdey LOSS WIN
Lars Olsen Romana Shemayev WIN LOSS
Nicole Green AJ Torgerson WIN LOSS
Adam Ogle Jason Murdey LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Lars Olsen WIN LOSS
Josias Arcadia Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Jason Murdey WIN LOSS
Lars Olsen Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
AJ Torgerson Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Lars Olsen Adam Ogle WIN LOSS
Josias Arcadia Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman AJ Torgerson WIN LOSS
Romana Shemayev Jason Murdey WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Josias Arcadia Adam Ogle WIN LOSS
AJ Torgerson Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Jason Murdey WIN LOSS
Eric White Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Mathew Kortuem Edward Sagritalo WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Jack Richeson WIN LOSS
Eric Wood Vlad Hintaut LOSS WIN
Eric White Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Edward Sagritalo WIN LOSS
Jack Richeson Vlad Hintaut WIN LOSS
Keith Stratton Sean Morgan WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Eric White LOSS WIN
Edward Sagritalo Vlad Hintaut LOSS WIN
Keith Stratton Eric Wood WIN LOSS
Sean Morgan Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Eric White Vlad Hintaut LOSS WIN
Jack Richeson Keith Stratton LOSS WIN
Mathew Kortuem Eric Wood LOSS WIN
Matt Olesen Sean Morgan WIN LOSS
Keith Stratton Edward Sagritalo WIN LOSS
Jack Richeson Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Eric Wood WIN LOSS
Sean Morgan Vlad Hintaut LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Aaron Karnuta Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Cameron Metcalf Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Ben Mandelkern WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Adam Franti WIN LOSS
Ben Mandelkern Chad Hanson WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Chad Hanson WIN LOSS
Ben Mandelkern Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Cameron Metcalf Chad Hanson WIN LOSS
Daniel Halliday Chad Hanson WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Ben Welch WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Ben Welch WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Chad Hanson WIN LOSS
Ben Welch Chad Hanson WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Ben Welch Daniel Halliday LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS
Ben Welch Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Ben Welch WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Ben Mandelkern WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Ben Welch Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Cameron Metcalf Daniel Halliday LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Chad Hanson WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Ben Mandelkern Chad Hanson WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Chad Hanson WIN LOSS
Ben Mandelkern Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Daniel Halliday Chad Hanson LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Chad Hanson WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Chad Hanson WIN LOSS