Torneo 100Tolos HEMA

Date
June 16
Country
Spain
State
Galicia
City
Coruña

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 50 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 37 12
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 65 22

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Miguel Otero Rey 100Tolos HEMA
Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA
Angel Alvarez Castro 100Tolos HEMA
Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Efren Faraldo Figueira Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Alberto Gundin Perez Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Daniel Prieto Bascones Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Mariola Juncal Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Ruben Martin Pereira Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Gema Miguez Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Pablo Dominguez Caamaño Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues Esgrima Sandina
Ricardo Macedo Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Vasyl Mazur Thomar Honoris

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Vasyl Mazur LOSS WIN
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Ricardo Macedo LOSS WIN
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Vasyl Mazur WIN LOSS
Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira Vasyl Mazur WIN LOSS
Poule Ricardo Macedo Vasyl Mazur LOSS WIN
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Vasyl Mazur WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Ignacio González Garcia Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Pablo Lojo Rial Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Efren Faraldo Figueira Vasyl Mazur LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Ignacio González Garcia Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Rodrigo Presa Gomez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Carlos Torres Rodríguez Vasyl Mazur WIN LOSS
Semi Final Ignacio González Garcia Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Semi Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN LOSS
Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Ignacio González Garcia WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Miguel Otero Rey LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues LOSS WIN
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues LOSS WIN
Poule Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues LOSS WIN
Poule Pablo Dominguez Caamaño Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues LOSS WIN
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS WIN
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS WIN
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Dominguez Caamaño Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Gema Miguez Rodriguez Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Efren Faraldo Figueira Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Rodrigo Presa Gomez Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Semi Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS WIN
Semi Final Rodrigo Presa Gomez Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues WIN LOSS
Final Rodrigo Presa Gomez Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS WIN
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN LOSS
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN LOSS
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Ricardo Macedo LOSS WIN
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Ricardo Macedo Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Poule Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Alberto Gundin Perez WIN LOSS
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Poule Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Angel Alvarez Castro LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Alberto Gundin Perez WIN LOSS
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Angel Alvarez Castro WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS WIN
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Angel Alvarez Castro LOSS WIN
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Alberto Gundin Perez WIN LOSS
Poule Alberto Gundin Perez Angel Alvarez Castro LOSS WIN
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Angel Alvarez Castro LOSS WIN
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues LOSS WIN
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS WIN
Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues LOSS WIN
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Rodrigo Presa Gomez Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Ignacio González Garcia Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Ricardo Macedo Angel Alvarez Castro WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Ruben Martin Pereira Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Carlos Torres Rodríguez Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Ignacio González Garcia Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Ruben Martin Pereira Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Semi Final Ignacio González Garcia Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Semi Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS