Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro

Club
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 30 11 19 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 41 23 18 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 33 9 24 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 606 1420.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 490 1114
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 475 1172.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Alexandre Botelho WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Marian Suarez Gestal WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Bernardino Martinez WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Marcos Díaz Janeiro LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Antonio Corral Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jéssica Gomes WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Vasyl Mazur WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Lopez Varela WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Timoteo Soares WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Marcos Díaz Janeiro LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Alberto Carnicero LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Jose Salazar Medina LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Pedro Brito WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Joao Oliveira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Miguel Otero Rey LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Oscar Torres Gestoso WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Angel Alvarez Castro LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Ricardo Macedo LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Iglesias Paraco LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Jose Salazar Medina LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Alberto Carnicero LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Antonio Corral Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Salazar Medina LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Diogo Silveira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Miguel Otero Rey LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Otero Rey WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alfredo Cabo Giner LOSS