Falcons Cup 2018

Date
October 21
Country
Poland
City
Poznan

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 54 18
Mixed Steel Sabre 78 22
Women's Steel Sabre 1 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 20 9

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sara Gianotto Accademia Romana d'Armi
Aleksander Frydrych
Pawel Ponichtera
Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy
Joanna Koprowska Akademia Szermierzy
Grzegorz Sarna Akademia Szermierzy
Karol Rejmanowski Akademia Szermierzy
Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy
Piotr Janeczek Akademia Szermierzy
Dmytro Shpak ARMA Poland Poznan
Kamil Liedke ARMA Poland Poznan
Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan
Tomasz Lipert ARMA Poland Poznan
Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Maciej Skóra Miles Fencing
Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag Łódź
Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag Łódź
Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag Łódź
Pawel Mamelka Mordschlag Łódź
Adam Tokarski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Filip Łakomy Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Szczepan Łakomy Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Paweł Windys Szermierka Kielce
Alan Granek Szermierka Kielce
Cezary Mieleniewski Szermierka Kielce
Danuta Pakuła Szermierka Kielce
Piotr Urbański Szermierka Kielce
Krzysztof Kozak Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Piotr Suszka Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Aleksander Frydrych Pawel Ponichtera WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Karol Rejmanowski Tomasz Lipert LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Aleksander Frydrych Karol Rejmanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Filip Łakomy Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Filip Łakomy Aleksander Frydrych LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Pawel Ponichtera Tomasz Lipert WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Filip Łakomy Tomasz Lipert LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Pawel Ponichtera Karol Rejmanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Aleksander Frydrych Tomasz Lipert WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Filip Łakomy Karol Rejmanowski WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Sara Gianotto Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Maciej Kwiek Sara Gianotto WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Aleksander Dynarek Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Maciej Kwiek Aleksander Dynarek WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski Sara Gianotto WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Maciej Kwiek Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Sara Gianotto Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Adam Tokarski Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Maciej Kwiek Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Sara Gianotto Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Aleksander Dynarek Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Piotr Suszka Dmytro Shpak LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Szczepan Łakomy Grzegorz Sarna WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Konrad Kramarz Krzysztof Kozak WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Piotr Suszka Grzegorz Sarna WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Krzysztof Kozak Dmytro Shpak LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Szczepan Łakomy Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Grzegorz Sarna Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Piotr Suszka Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Konrad Kramarz Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Krzysztof Kozak Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Grzegorz Sarna Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Piotr Suszka Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Konrad Kramarz Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Szczepan Łakomy Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Grzegorz Sarna Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Szczepan Łakomy Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dmytro Shpak Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Piotr Suszka Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Szczepan Łakomy Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Piotr Suszka Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Grzegorz Sarna Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Pawel Ponichtera Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Aleksander Dynarek Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Szczepan Łakomy Krzysztof Kozak WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Maciej Kwiek Aleksander Frydrych WIN LOSS
Semifinals Maciej Kwiek Pawel Ponichtera WIN LOSS
Semifinals Szczepan Łakomy Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Maciej Kwiek Aleksander Dynarek WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Szczepan Łakomy Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Aleksander Frydrych Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Aleksander Frydrych Cezary Mieleniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski Aleksander Frydrych LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Piotr Janeczek Cezary Mieleniewski LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski Cezary Mieleniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tomasz Lipert Cezary Mieleniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tomasz Lipert Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski Tomasz Lipert WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Aleksander Frydrych Tomasz Lipert WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tomasz Lipert Danuta Pakuła WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Piotr Janeczek Danuta Pakuła WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Cezary Mieleniewski Danuta Pakuła WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski Danuta Pakuła WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Aleksander Frydrych Danuta Pakuła WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski Filip Łakomy LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Filip Łakomy Aleksander Frydrych WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Filip Łakomy Danuta Pakuła WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Filip Łakomy Tomasz Lipert WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Filip Łakomy Cezary Mieleniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Filip Łakomy Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Antoni Olbrychski Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Adam Tokarski Karol Rejmanowski WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Pawel Mamelka Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Antoni Olbrychski Alan Granek WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Mateusz Konopacki Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Pawel Mamelka Karol Rejmanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Adam Tokarski Alan Granek WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Mateusz Konopacki Karol Rejmanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Karol Rejmanowski Alan Granek WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Antoni Olbrychski Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Pawel Mamelka Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Antoni Olbrychski Karol Rejmanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Pawel Mamelka Alan Granek LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Antoni Olbrychski Pawel Mamelka WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Mateusz Konopacki Alan Granek WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Pawel Mamelka Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Adam Tokarski Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Karol Rejmanowski Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Mateusz Konopacki Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dmytro Shpak Alan Granek WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Antoni Olbrychski Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Grzegorz Sarna Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Maciej Kwiek Piotr Urbański WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Kamil Liedke Piotr Urbański WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Maciej Kwiek Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Maciej Kwiek Grzegorz Sarna LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Grzegorz Sarna Piotr Urbański WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Mikołaj Kołodziej Piotr Urbański WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Maciej Kwiek Paweł Windys LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Grzegorz Sarna Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Kamil Liedke Paweł Windys LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Grzegorz Sarna Paweł Windys WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Maciej Kwiek Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Paweł Windys Piotr Urbański WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Mikołaj Kołodziej Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Mikołaj Kołodziej Paweł Windys WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Konrad Kramarz Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Maciej Kwiek Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Konrad Kramarz Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Konrad Kramarz Paweł Windys WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Konrad Kramarz Piotr Urbański WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Grzegorz Sarna Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Szczepan Łakomy Piotr Urbański WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Szczepan Łakomy Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Szczepan Łakomy Grzegorz Sarna LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Szczepan Łakomy Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Szczepan Łakomy Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Szczepan Łakomy Paweł Windys WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Maciej Kwiek Szczepan Łakomy WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Adam Tokarski Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Łukasz Dąbrowski Grzegorz Sarna LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Filip Łakomy Karol Rejmanowski LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Aleksander Frydrych Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Semifinals Antoni Olbrychski Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Semifinals Grzegorz Sarna Karol Rejmanowski WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Grzegorz Sarna Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Antoni Olbrychski Karol Rejmanowski WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Joanna Koprowska Danuta Pakuła WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Antoni Olbrychski Pawel Mamelka WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Pawel Mamelka Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Pawel Mamelka Karol Rejmanowski WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Antoni Olbrychski Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Antoni Olbrychski Karol Rejmanowski WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Karol Rejmanowski Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Antoni Olbrychski Maciej Skóra WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Piotr Janeczek Maciej Skóra WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Pawel Mamelka Maciej Skóra WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Karol Rejmanowski Maciej Skóra WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Joanna Koprowska Grzegorz Sarna LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski Grzegorz Sarna WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski Szczepan Łakomy WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Szczepan Łakomy Grzegorz Sarna WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Szczepan Łakomy Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Semifinals Szczepan Łakomy Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Semifinals Łukasz Dąbrowski Pawel Mamelka LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Antoni Olbrychski Pawel Mamelka WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Łukasz Dąbrowski Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN