Dmytro Shpak

Club
ARMA Poland Poznan
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 4 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 8 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 25 13 12 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1483 1233.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 606 1040.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 183 1392.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 595 1110.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Marcos Ariño LOSS pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Karin Verelst WIN pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Joris Jacobs LOSS pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Ethan den Boer LOSS pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Artem Sakharov WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Szymon Ożóg LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Maciej Kuszewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Jakub Marcickiewicz WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Bolesław Tekielski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Piotr Marchlik WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Kazimierz Szadkowski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Rafal Kramek WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Maciej Kuszewski WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Krzysztof Markowski LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Filip Marszalek WIN Pool 7

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Adam Tokarski WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Szczepan Łakomy WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Łukasz Gardela WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Piotr Janeczek LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Mikhail Rekhtin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pawel Mamelka WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Konrad Kramarz WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Jakub Ziegler WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Gabriel Suchy LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Jakub Zagórny WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Kamila Gonciarz WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Alan Granek WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pawel Mamelka LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Alan Granek WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Adam Tokarski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Karol Rejmanowski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Filip Łakomy LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN Pool 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Mikhail Rekhtin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Kamil Liedke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Filip Marszalek WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Krzysztof Kozak WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Kamil Liedke WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Piotr Suszka WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mateusz Grzęda LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Adam Tokarski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pawel Mamelka LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Adam Tokarski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Michal Mazur WIN Pool Set 1