Karol Rejmanowski

Club
Akademia Szermierzy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 10 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 4 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 31 19 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1798 1165.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 179 1353.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 55 1551.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 514 1140.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Rafal Kramek LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Cezary Mieleniewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Sebastian Kusy WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Piotr Kamiński WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Robert Szatecki LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Jakub Antczak WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Szymon Ożóg LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Janus LOSS Pool Matches

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Cezary Mieleniewski WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Jakub Zabierowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Grzegorz Włodarski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Cezary Mieleniewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Jarosław Chrobot WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Janus WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Janus LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Mikolaj Parell WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Jarosław Chrobot WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Aleksander Kulesza-Milewski WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Hubert Włodarczyk WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Konrad Kramarz WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Jakub Wrzalik WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Adam Tokarski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pawel Mamelka WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Alan Granek WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Antoni Olbrychski WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmytro Shpak WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Filip Łakomy WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Andrzej Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Maciej Kuszewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Artur Bojko WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Mateusz Waśniewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Radek Duszynski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Szczepan Łakomy WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Robert Szatecki LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Artur Bojko WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Rafal Kramek LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Michal Mazur WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Tomasz Lipert LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksander Frydrych WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pawel Ponichtera WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Filip Łakomy LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Marcin Bialek LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Filip Łakomy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Anastasia Matiushina WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marek Helman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Aleksander Kulesza-Milewski WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pawel Mamelka LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Piotr Janeczek WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Maciej Skóra WIN Pool Matches

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Artur Bojko LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN Pool Set 1