Pawel Ponichtera

Club
Mordschlag Łódź
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 60 36 24 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 54 30 24 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 2 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 397 1465.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 32 1585.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 479 1086.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Konrad Kramarz WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Grzegorz Włodarski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Radek Duszynski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Jakub Zabierowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Vaclav Sokol LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Couturier WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Bolesław Tekielski LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Markowski WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Jakub Wrzalik LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Wojciech Miga WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Łukasz Horyza WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Eryk Nowak WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Szczytowski LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Vladimir Knazko WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Matej Goraus LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Jakub Pospichal WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bence Benedek LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Kamil Hozák LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Tomasz Lipert WIN 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Kazimierz Szadkowski LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Robert Szatecki WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Piotr Knopkiewicz WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Grzegorz Sarna WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Konrad Kramarz WIN 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Tomasz Lipert LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Kamil Wawruch WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Agnieszka Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Krzysztof Janus WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Grzegorz Sarna WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Tomasz Lipert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Marcickiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Stanisław Nagórski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Maciej Kwiek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Lukás Kozlik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Balázs Kirschweng WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Leonard Carpentier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Daniel Fraj LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Andrzej Kurczyński LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Paweł Cieleń WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Stanisław Nagórski LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN Group Phase

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Michał Wiesner WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Kamil Wawruch WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Joanna Koprowska LOSS Pool 2

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Bystrík Holeček WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Dariusz Bielewicz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Bruno Majdowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Grzegorz Sarna WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Grzegorz Sarna WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Tomasz Kraśnicki WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Adam Tokarski WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marcin Kozieł WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Jakub Ziegler WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Adam Tokarski WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Wojciech Miga WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Eryk Nowak WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Konrad Kramarz WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Maciej Kwiek WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Piotr Suszka WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Ondrej Šauša WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) András Csaba Horváth WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Michail Varlamov WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Janičina LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Rafal Kalus LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Piotr Suszka WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Szczepan Łakomy WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Filip Łakomy WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Tomasz Lipert WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Karol Rejmanowski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Adam Tokarski WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Filip Łakomy WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Dmytro Shpak WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Grzegorz Sarna WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Adam Tokarski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mateusz Grzęda WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Szczepan Łakomy WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Joanna Koprowska WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Agnieszka Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Rafał Szmajda WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Krzaczkowski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Filip Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Matúš Žuffa LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Victor Lavialle WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Mateusz Waśniewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Adam Tokarski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Dariusz Bielewicz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Quarterfinals