Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019

Date
February 1
Country
United States
State
DC
City
Washington

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 192 57
Women's Steel Longsword 29 10
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 31 31
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 65 31
Mixed Singlestick 51 16
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 67 21

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Brian Caswell
Karen MacKavanagh
Louie Earle
Benjamin Davis Academie Duello
Ian Westfall Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Marlene Hurst Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Trent McCartney Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Larry Lillard Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Elena Hutchinson Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Michael Gilding Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Noah Hanssen Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Ashley Vogt Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Dana Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Nicholas Bader Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship
Don Doumakes Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Victor Lavenstein Rhode Island Fencing Academy & Club
Michael Rodriguez Sword to Sword
Irina Alekseeva Tramazzone
Ian Terry Via Della Spada
Richard Shepro Virginia Academy of Fencing
Nathaniel Walsh Virginia Academy of Fencing
Alexander Wahid Virginia Academy of Fencing
Allyson Deitrick Virginia Academy of Fencing
Christopher Perez Virginia Academy of Fencing
Christian Luna Virginia Academy of Fencing
Cody Williams Virginia Academy of Fencing
Corrigan Owen Virginia Academy of Fencing
Jeremy Kedziora Virginia Academy of Fencing
John Koenig Virginia Academy of Fencing
Matthew Rodgers Virginia Academy of Fencing
James Convery Virginia Academy of Fencing
Vidmas Kondratas Virginia Academy of Fencing
Dennis Yau Virginia Academy of Fencing
Steve Andreadis Virginia Academy of Fencing
Sihong Fu Academie Duello
Yichen Liu Boston Armizare
Andrew Roche Sword to Sword
Albert Quiambao Sword to Sword
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Mariana López Rodriguez Virginia Academy of Fencing
Omar José Hernández Alcalá Wolfskopf Fencing Academy
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Piotr Przanowski Bractwo Szermiercze
Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Aidan Witherspoon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Robyn Alman Athena School of Arms
Bradley Smith Atlanta Freifechter
Thomas Pifer Atlanta Freifechter
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Freifechter
Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Freifechter
Eric Avila Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Brent Wang Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Christopher Dyer Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Yeager Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Aaron Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Christopher Smoot Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Isaiah Baden-Payne Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Christian Buettner Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Cameron Burns Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Austin Straub Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Airrion Scott Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship
Peter Concannon New York Historical Fencing Association
Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association
Leanne Gonzalez-Singer New York Historical Fencing Association
Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association
Connor Kemp-Cowell Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Shane Scallion Rhode Island Fencing Academy & Club
Zachary Showalter Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Lauren Comito Rogue Fencing
Monica Gaudio Society for Creative Anachronism
Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword
Drew Schulz Sword to Sword
Julius Pedersen Sword to Sword
David Biggs Tattershall School of Defense
Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild
Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild
David Rowe Virginia Academy of Fencing
Doug Perritt Virginia Academy of Fencing
Henry Kenyon Virginia Academy of Fencing
Iman Muttardy Virginia Academy of Fencing
James Darling Virginia Academy of Fencing
Malcolm Ponte Virginia Academy of Fencing
Joseph Lilly Virginia Academy of Fencing
Daniel Daugherty Virginia Academy of Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Nathan Grepares Zachary Showalter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joseph Lilly Vidmas Kondratas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joseph Yeager Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joseph Lilly Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joseph Yeager Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ashley Vogt Vidmas Kondratas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nathan Grepares Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Zachary Showalter Vidmas Kondratas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joseph Yeager Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Zachary Showalter Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nathan Grepares Vidmas Kondratas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joseph Yeager Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Zachary Showalter Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joseph Yeager Vidmas Kondratas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nathan Grepares Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Peter Concannon Nicholas Bader LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Brent Wang Alexander Wahid WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Peter Concannon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexander Wahid Shane Scallion LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Nicholas Bader WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Brent Wang Shane Scallion WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Peter Concannon Alexander Wahid WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Brent Wang Nicholas Bader LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Alexander Wahid WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Shane Scallion Nicholas Bader WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Peter Concannon Brent Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Shane Scallion WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexander Wahid Nicholas Bader LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Brent Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Peter Concannon Shane Scallion LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Drew Schulz Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sihong Fu Matthew Rodgers WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Piotr Przanowski Ian Westfall WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Drew Schulz Matthew Rodgers WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sihong Fu Ian Westfall WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Piotr Przanowski Matthew Rodgers WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Drew Schulz Ian Westfall WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Piotr Przanowski Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ian Westfall Matthew Rodgers WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Drew Schulz Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Trent McCartney Jeremy Kedziora LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Yichen Liu Michael Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kiana Shurkin Trent McCartney WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Yichen Liu Jeremy Kedziora WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kiana Shurkin Michael Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Trent McCartney Yichen Liu LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kiana Shurkin Jeremy Kedziora WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Trent McCartney Michael Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kiana Shurkin Yichen Liu WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jeremy Kedziora Michael Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michael Gilding Marlene Hurst WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Matthys Kool Benjamin Davis WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michael Gilding Christopher Perez LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matthys Kool Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Christopher Perez Marlene Hurst WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Cameron Burns Benjamin Davis LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matthys Kool Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Marlene Hurst Benjamin Davis LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matthys Kool Christopher Perez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Marlene Hurst Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michael Gilding Benjamin Davis LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Christopher Perez Cameron Burns LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matthys Kool Marlene Hurst WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Christopher Perez Benjamin Davis LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michael Gilding Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Connor Kemp-Cowell Christopher Smoot LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Bradley Smith Cody Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Austin Straub Christopher Smoot LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Don Doumakes Cody Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Connor Kemp-Cowell Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Don Doumakes Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Christopher Smoot Cody Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Connor Kemp-Cowell Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Austin Straub Cody Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Don Doumakes Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Christopher Smoot Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Don Doumakes Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Connor Kemp-Cowell Cody Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Austin Straub Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Don Doumakes Christopher Smoot WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Thomas Pifer John Koenig WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Doug Perritt Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Thomas Pifer Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Albert Quiambao Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jeff Kim John Koenig WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Doug Perritt Albert Quiambao WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Thomas Pifer Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Doug Perritt John Koenig WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jeff Kim Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Albert Quiambao John Koenig WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Doug Perritt Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jeff Kim Albert Quiambao WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Ian Terry John Koenig LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Doug Perritt Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Thomas Pifer Albert Quiambao WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Victor Lavenstein Christian Luna LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Omar José Hernández Alcalá Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Alexander Kitaev Victor Lavenstein WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Brian Caswell Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Alexander Kitaev Christian Luna WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Omar José Hernández Alcalá Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Brian Caswell Victor Lavenstein WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Omar José Hernández Alcalá Christian Luna WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Brian Caswell Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Stephen Dougherty Christian Luna WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Omar José Hernández Alcalá Victor Lavenstein LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Stephen Dougherty Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Brian Caswell Christian Luna WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Omar José Hernández Alcalá Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Stephen Dougherty Victor Lavenstein WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Jayson Barrons Christian Buettner WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Eric Avila Corrigan Owen WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Jayson Barrons Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Andrew Roche Corrigan Owen WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Isaiah Baden-Payne Christian Buettner WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Eric Avila Andrew Roche LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Jayson Barrons Corrigan Owen WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Eric Avila Christian Buettner LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Isaiah Baden-Payne Corrigan Owen WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Christian Buettner Andrew Roche LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Jayson Barrons Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Isaiah Baden-Payne Andrew Roche WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Christian Buettner Corrigan Owen WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Isaiah Baden-Payne Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Jayson Barrons Andrew Roche WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Henry Kenyon Julius Pedersen LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Keith Cotter-Reilly Nathaniel Walsh WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Joseph Ceirante Julius Pedersen WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Henry Kenyon Nathaniel Walsh LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Keith Cotter-Reilly Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Julius Pedersen Nathaniel Walsh WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Henry Kenyon Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Keith Cotter-Reilly Julius Pedersen DRAW DRAW
Pool 10 Joseph Ceirante Nathaniel Walsh LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Keith Cotter-Reilly Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Round of 64 - 1 Brent Wang Jeremy Kedziora LOSS WIN
Round of 64 - 2 Piotr Przanowski Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Round of 64 - 3 Stephen Dougherty Marlene Hurst WIN LOSS
Round of 64 - 4 Austin Straub Vidmas Kondratas WIN LOSS
Round of 64 - 5 Trent McCartney Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Round of 64 - 6 Joseph Ceirante Omar José Hernández Alcalá WIN LOSS
Round of 64 - 7 Zachary Showalter Corrigan Owen WIN LOSS
Round of 64 - 8 Drew Schulz Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN LOSS
Round of 64 - 9 Ashley Vogt Andrew Roche LOSS WIN
Round of 64 - 10 Sihong Fu Alexander Wahid WIN LOSS
Round of 64 - 11 Henry Kenyon Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Round of 64 - 12 John Koenig Nicholas Bader LOSS WIN
Round of 64 - 13 Joseph Yeager Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Round of 64 - 14 Peter Concannon Christopher Perez LOSS WIN
Round of 64 - 15 Yichen Liu Christian Luna WIN LOSS
Round of 64 - 16 Christopher Smoot Michael Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Round of 64 - 17 Joseph Lilly Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Round of 64 - 18 Doug Perritt Ian Westfall WIN LOSS
Round of 64 - 19 Keith Cotter-Reilly Christian Buettner WIN LOSS
Round of 64 - 20 Nathaniel Walsh Albert Quiambao WIN LOSS
Round of 64 - 21 Victor Lavenstein Shane Scallion LOSS WIN
Round of 64 - 22 Kiana Shurkin Matthew Rodgers WIN LOSS
Round of 64 - 23 Benjamin Davis Cody Williams WIN LOSS
Round of 64 - 24 Eric Avila Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Round of 64 - 25 Julius Pedersen Don Doumakes WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 1 Jeff Kim Jeremy Kedziora WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 2 Piotr Przanowski Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Round of 32 - 3 Austin Straub Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Round of 32 - 4 Joseph Ceirante Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Round of 32 - 5 Drew Schulz Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Round of 32 - 6 Sihong Fu Andrew Roche WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 7 Thomas Pifer Nicholas Bader WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 8 Jayson Barrons Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 9 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Christopher Perez WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 10 Christopher Smoot Yichen Liu WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 11 Doug Perritt Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Round of 32 - 12 Keith Cotter-Reilly Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 13 Matthys Kool Nathaniel Walsh WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 14 Kiana Shurkin Shane Scallion WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 15 Brian Caswell Benjamin Davis WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 16 Nathan Grepares Julius Pedersen WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 1 Jeff Kim Stephen Dougherty WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 2 Zachary Showalter Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 3 Sihong Fu Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 4 Jayson Barrons Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 5 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Christopher Smoot WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 6 Keith Cotter-Reilly Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 7 Matthys Kool Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 8 Nathan Grepares Brian Caswell WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Zachary Showalter Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Jayson Barrons Alexander Kitaev WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Matthys Kool Nathan Grepares WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Jayson Barrons Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Matthys Kool Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Final Bronze Matthys Kool Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Final Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Megan Pajski Dana Dougherty WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mariana López Rodriguez Elena Hutchinson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Megan Pajski Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mariana López Rodriguez Dana Dougherty WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Allyson Deitrick Elena Hutchinson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mariana López Rodriguez Megan Pajski LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dana Dougherty Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Megan Pajski Elena Hutchinson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mariana López Rodriguez Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dana Dougherty Elena Hutchinson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Iman Muttardy Lauren Comito LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ashley Vogt Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Iman Muttardy Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ashley Vogt Lauren Comito WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Iman Muttardy Ashley Vogt DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Lauren Comito LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Iman Muttardy Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Ashley Vogt LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Robyn Alman Lauren Comito WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 1 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals - 1 Megan Pajski Leanne Gonzalez-Singer LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals - 2 Ashley Vogt Elena Hutchinson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals - 3 Iman Muttardy Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals - 4 Mariana López Rodriguez Dana Dougherty WIN LOSS
Semifinals - 1 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Elena Hutchinson LOSS WIN
Semifinals - 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Finals Bronze Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Finals Mariana López Rodriguez Elena Hutchinson WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round of 32 - 1 Jayson Barrons Irina Alekseeva WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 2 Joseph Ceirante Monica Gaudio LOSS WIN
Round of 32 - 3 Joseph Yeager David Biggs LOSS WIN
Round of 32 - 4 Brian Caswell Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 5 Iman Muttardy Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Round of 32 - 6 Christopher Dyer Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Round of 32 - 7 James Darling Louie Earle WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 8 Matthys Kool Karen MacKavanagh WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 9 Isaiah Baden-Payne Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 10 Malcolm Ponte Daniel Daugherty LOSS WIN
Round of 32 - 11 Nathan Grepares Omar José Hernández Alcalá WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 12 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 13 Thomas Pifer Larry Lillard LOSS WIN
Round of 32 - 14 Piotr Przanowski James Convery WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 15 Lisa Losito Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 1 Jayson Barrons Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 2 David Biggs Monica Gaudio LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 3 Brian Caswell Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 4 James Darling Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 5 Matthys Kool Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 6 Nathan Grepares Daniel Daugherty WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 7 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Larry Lillard WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 8 Piotr Przanowski Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals 1 Francesco Lodà Monica Gaudio WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 2 Alexander Kitaev Airrion Scott WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 3 Matthys Kool Nathan Grepares WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 4 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Semifinals 1 Francesco Lodà Alexander Kitaev WIN LOSS
Semifinals 2 Matthys Kool Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Finals Bronze Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Alexander Kitaev WIN LOSS
Finals Matthys Kool Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Henry Kenyon Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Gilding Monica Gaudio WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Francesco Lodà Daniel Daugherty WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Gilding Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Henry Kenyon Daniel Daugherty LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Airrion Scott Monica Gaudio LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Francesco Lodà Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Henry Kenyon Monica Gaudio LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Daugherty Michael Gilding DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Henry Kenyon Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Francesco Lodà Monica Gaudio WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniel Daugherty Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Henry Kenyon Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Daugherty Monica Gaudio LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Francesco Lodà Airrion Scott WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthys Kool Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Iman Muttardy Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joseph Yeager Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthys Kool Iman Muttardy WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Yeager Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Iman Muttardy Aidan Witherspoon DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Matthys Kool Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Lilly Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Iman Muttardy Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthys Kool Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Omar José Hernández Alcalá James Convery LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Brian Caswell Larry Lillard WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nathan Grepares James Convery WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Omar José Hernández Alcalá Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nathan Grepares Larry Lillard WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Brian Caswell James Convery WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nathan Grepares Omar José Hernández Alcalá WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Larry Lillard James Convery DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Nathan Grepares Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Omar José Hernández Alcalá Larry Lillard LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Louie Earle WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Joseph Ceirante Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jayson Barrons Louie Earle WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jayson Barrons Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Joseph Ceirante Louie Earle WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alexander Kitaev Louie Earle WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jayson Barrons Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Alexander Kitaev WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Malcolm Ponte Irina Alekseeva LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Isaiah Baden-Payne David Biggs LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Malcolm Ponte Karen MacKavanagh WIN LOSS
Pool 5 David Biggs Irina Alekseeva WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Isaiah Baden-Payne Karen MacKavanagh WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Malcolm Ponte David Biggs WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Irina Alekseeva Karen MacKavanagh WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Malcolm Ponte Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN LOSS
Pool 5 David Biggs Karen MacKavanagh WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Isaiah Baden-Payne Irina Alekseeva WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lisa Losito Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool 6 James Darling Piotr Przanowski DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Lisa Losito Christopher Dyer LOSS WIN
Pool 6 James Darling Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Christopher Dyer Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Lisa Losito James Darling LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Christopher Dyer Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Lisa Losito Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Christopher Dyer James Darling LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Thomas Pifer Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Kiana Shurkin Nathaniel Walsh LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jayson Barrons Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nathaniel Walsh Steve Andreadis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kiana Shurkin Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bradley Smith Steve Andreadis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jayson Barrons Nathaniel Walsh LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kiana Shurkin Steve Andreadis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nathaniel Walsh Bradley Smith DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Jayson Barrons Steve Andreadis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kiana Shurkin Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthys Kool Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aaron Karnuta Dennis Yau LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eric Avila Noah Hanssen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthys Kool Dennis Yau WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aaron Karnuta Noah Hanssen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eric Avila Dennis Yau LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthys Kool Noah Hanssen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aaron Karnuta Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Noah Hanssen Dennis Yau WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthys Kool Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Christopher Dyer Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Thomas Pifer Richard Shepro LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joseph Lilly Shane Scallion WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Henry Kenyon Richard Shepro LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Christopher Dyer Shane Scallion WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Henry Kenyon Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joseph Lilly Richard Shepro WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Christopher Dyer Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Richard Shepro Shane Scallion WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Christopher Dyer Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Thomas Pifer Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Henry Kenyon Shane Scallion LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Christopher Dyer Richard Shepro WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Thomas Pifer Shane Scallion WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Henry Kenyon Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 1 Henry Kenyon Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 2 Dennis Yau Steve Andreadis WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 3 Nathaniel Walsh Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 4 Kiana Shurkin Noah Hanssen LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 5 Matthys Kool Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 6 Jayson Barrons Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 7 Christopher Dyer Shane Scallion WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 8 Aaron Karnuta Richard Shepro LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals 1 Joseph Lilly Dennis Yau WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 2 Nathaniel Walsh Noah Hanssen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 3 Matthys Kool Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 4 Christopher Dyer Richard Shepro LOSS WIN
Semifinals 1 Joseph Lilly Nathaniel Walsh LOSS WIN
Semifinals 2 Matthys Kool Richard Shepro WIN LOSS
Finals Bronze Joseph Lilly Richard Shepro WIN LOSS
Finals Matthys Kool Nathaniel Walsh LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 David Rowe Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joseph Ceirante Austin Straub WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kiana Shurkin Doug Perritt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lisa Losito Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Rowe Doug Perritt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lisa Losito Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kiana Shurkin Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Rowe Austin Straub WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Doug Perritt Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Rowe Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kiana Shurkin Austin Straub WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lisa Losito Doug Perritt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Rowe Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Doug Perritt Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kiana Shurkin Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Isaiah Baden-Payne Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jason Pajski Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Malcolm Ponte Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jason Pajski Daniel Daugherty LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Malcolm Ponte Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniel Daugherty Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jason Pajski Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Brian Caswell Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jason Pajski Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniel Daugherty Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Isaiah Baden-Payne Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Malcolm Ponte Daniel Daugherty LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jason Pajski Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Malcolm Ponte Ian Terry LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Isaiah Baden-Payne Daniel Daugherty WIN LOSS
Pool 3 James Darling David Biggs LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Christopher Dyer Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joseph Yeager David Biggs LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Christopher Dyer James Darling LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Henry Kenyon Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Christopher Dyer David Biggs LOSS WIN
Pool 3 James Darling Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Henry Kenyon David Biggs LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Christopher Dyer Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Henry Kenyon James Darling LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Piotr Przanowski Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Bradley Smith James Convery LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Joseph Lilly Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Piotr Przanowski Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Piotr Przanowski James Convery WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Joseph Lilly James Convery WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 1 Lisa Losito Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Round of 32 - 2 James Convery Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Round of 32 - 3 Henry Kenyon Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Round of 32 - 4 Jason Pajski Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Round of 32 - 5 Christopher Dyer Joseph Yeager LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 1 David Rowe Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 2 Kiana Shurkin Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 3 Isaiah Baden-Payne James Convery WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 4 James Darling Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 5 Brian Caswell Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 6 Doug Perritt Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 7 Piotr Przanowski David Biggs WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 8 Joseph Yeager Daniel Daugherty LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals 1 David Rowe Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 2 Isaiah Baden-Payne Austin Straub WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 3 Joseph Lilly Brian Caswell WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 4 Piotr Przanowski Daniel Daugherty WIN LOSS
Semifinals 1 David Rowe Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN LOSS
Semifinals 2 Piotr Przanowski Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Finals Bronze Isaiah Baden-Payne Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Finals David Rowe Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN