April Fools 2019

Date
April 27
Country
Italy
City
Torino

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 32
Women's Steel Longsword 15 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword 47 19

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Andrea Molino Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Daniel Olivier Sutter Leo et Ursus
Jasmine Schnyder Liberi Ensis
Jonas Bürgi Liberi Ensis
Giacomo Ferraro
Massimo Cappello
Guglielmo Dapavo
Ruben Ragno 1595 Dolomiti
Denise Darman 1595 Dolomiti
Marco Fongaro 1595 Dolomiti
Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti
Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Letizia Bertozzi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Federico Malagutti Fior di Battaglia
Iacopo Zanini Fior di Battaglia
Giorgio Marenco Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Fabrizio Novara La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
David Ciscato La Sala delle Armi
Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi
Matteo Bologna La Sala delle Armi
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Riccardo Barra Sala d’Arme del Folle
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Vittorio Parnolfi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Anna Franceschi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Alessandro Perugini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Luigi Casale Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Francesco Tarsi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Gianmaria Pedrini Scherma Storica Genova
Luca Basile The 1595 Club
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
GIRONE A (1) Davide Gallo Iacopo Zanini WIN LOSS
GIRONE A (1) Enrico Campobello Andrea Molino WIN LOSS
GIRONE A (1) Enrico Campobello Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
GIRONE A (1) Andrea Molino Iacopo Zanini WIN LOSS
GIRONE A (1) Davide Gallo Andrea Molino WIN LOSS
GIRONE A (1) Enrico Campobello Iacopo Zanini WIN LOSS
GIRONE B (2) Alessandro Gallo Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS
GIRONE B (2) Luigi Casale Federico Malagutti LOSS WIN
GIRONE B (2) Alessandro Gallo Luigi Casale WIN LOSS
GIRONE B (2) Alessandro Perugini Federico Malagutti LOSS WIN
GIRONE B (2) Alessandro Gallo Federico Malagutti LOSS WIN
GIRONE B (2) Alessandro Perugini Luigi Casale WIN LOSS
GIRONE C (3) Davide Chiolero Matteo Bologna WIN LOSS
GIRONE C (3) Letizia Bertozzi Riccardo Barra LOSS WIN
GIRONE C (3) Davide Chiolero Riccardo Barra WIN LOSS
GIRONE C (3) Letizia Bertozzi Matteo Bologna LOSS WIN
GIRONE C (3) Davide Chiolero Letizia Bertozzi WIN LOSS
GIRONE C (3) Riccardo Barra Matteo Bologna LOSS WIN
GIRONE D (4) Andrea Rossi Giorgio Marenco WIN LOSS
GIRONE D (4) Arto Fama Jasmine Schnyder WIN LOSS
GIRONE D (4) Andrea Rossi Jasmine Schnyder WIN LOSS
GIRONE D (4) Arto Fama Giorgio Marenco WIN LOSS
GIRONE D (4) Arto Fama Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
GIRONE D (4) Giorgio Marenco Jasmine Schnyder WIN LOSS
GIRONE E (5) Michela D'Orlando Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
GIRONE E (5) Francesco Tarsi Giacomo Ferraro WIN LOSS
GIRONE E (5) Michela D'Orlando Francesco Tarsi LOSS WIN
GIRONE E (5) Daniel Olivier Sutter Giacomo Ferraro WIN LOSS
GIRONE E (5) Michela D'Orlando Giacomo Ferraro WIN LOSS
GIRONE E (5) Daniel Olivier Sutter Francesco Tarsi WIN LOSS
GIRONE F (6) Jacopo Penso Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
GIRONE F (6) Michel Rensen David Ciscato WIN LOSS
GIRONE F (6) David Ciscato Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
GIRONE F (6) Michel Rensen Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
GIRONE F (6) Michel Rensen Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
GIRONE F (6) David Ciscato Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
GIRONE G (7) Andrea Reggi Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
GIRONE G (7) Fabrizio Novara Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
GIRONE G (7) Nicolò Gamba Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
GIRONE G (7) Andrea Reggi Fabrizio Novara WIN LOSS
GIRONE G (7) Nicolò Gamba Fabrizio Novara WIN LOSS
GIRONE G (7) Andrea Reggi Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
GIRONE H (8) Luca De Sensi Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
GIRONE H (8) Gabriele Ponzio Gianmaria Pedrini WIN LOSS
GIRONE H (8) Giulio Schifino Gianmaria Pedrini WIN LOSS
GIRONE H (8) Luca De Sensi Gabriele Ponzio WIN LOSS
GIRONE H (8) Giulio Schifino Gabriele Ponzio WIN LOSS
GIRONE H (8) Luca De Sensi Gianmaria Pedrini WIN LOSS
ELIMINATORIE (16) Alessandro Gallo Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
ELIMINATORIE (16) Michel Rensen Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
ELIMINATORIE (16) Jacopo Penso Francesco Tarsi WIN LOSS
ELIMINATORIE (16) Enrico Campobello Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
ELIMINATORIE (16) Luca De Sensi Nicolò Gamba WIN LOSS
ELIMINATORIE (16) Giulio Schifino Federico Malagutti WIN LOSS
ELIMINATORIE (16) Davide Gallo Matteo Bologna WIN LOSS
ELIMINATORIE (16) Arto Fama Davide Chiolero WIN LOSS
ELIMINATORIE (8) Michel Rensen Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN LOSS
ELIMINATORIE (8) Jacopo Penso Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
ELIMINATORIE (8) Luca De Sensi Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
ELIMINATORIE (8) Arto Fama Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
ELIMINATORIE (4) Michel Rensen Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
ELIMINATORIE (4) Arto Fama Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
FINALE Arto Fama Michel Rensen LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
GIRONE A (1) Michela D'Orlando Letizia Bertozzi WIN LOSS
GIRONE A (1) Denise Darman Jasmine Schnyder LOSS WIN
GIRONE A (1) Michela D'Orlando Jasmine Schnyder LOSS WIN
GIRONE A (1) Letizia Bertozzi Denise Darman WIN LOSS
GIRONE A (1) Michela D'Orlando Denise Darman DRAW DRAW
GIRONE A (1) Letizia Bertozzi Jasmine Schnyder LOSS WIN
GIRONE B (2) Michela D'Orlando Letizia Bertozzi WIN LOSS
GIRONE B (2) Denise Darman Jasmine Schnyder LOSS WIN
GIRONE B (2) Michela D'Orlando Jasmine Schnyder WIN LOSS
GIRONE B (2) Letizia Bertozzi Denise Darman WIN LOSS
GIRONE B (2) Michela D'Orlando Denise Darman WIN LOSS
GIRONE B (2) Letizia Bertozzi Jasmine Schnyder LOSS WIN
ELIMINATORIE (4) Denise Darman Jasmine Schnyder LOSS WIN
ELIMINATORIE (4) Michela D'Orlando Letizia Bertozzi WIN LOSS
FINALE Michela D'Orlando Jasmine Schnyder LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
GIRONE A (1) Domenico Fichera Denise Darman WIN LOSS
GIRONE A (1) Michel Rensen Guglielmo Dapavo WIN LOSS
GIRONE A (1) Michel Rensen Denise Darman WIN LOSS
GIRONE A (1) Andrea Meneghetti Guglielmo Dapavo LOSS WIN
GIRONE A (1) Andrea Meneghetti Denise Darman WIN LOSS
GIRONE A (1) Michel Rensen Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
GIRONE A (1) Domenico Fichera Andrea Meneghetti WIN LOSS
GIRONE A (1) Denise Darman Guglielmo Dapavo LOSS WIN
GIRONE A (1) Domenico Fichera Guglielmo Dapavo WIN LOSS
GIRONE A (1) Michel Rensen Andrea Meneghetti WIN LOSS
GIRONE B (2) Andrea Reggi Massimo Cappello WIN LOSS
GIRONE B (2) Giulio Schifino Gianmaria Pedrini WIN LOSS
GIRONE B (2) Giulio Schifino Massimo Cappello WIN LOSS
GIRONE B (2) Gianmaria Pedrini Ruben Ragno LOSS WIN
GIRONE B (2) Ruben Ragno Massimo Cappello LOSS WIN
GIRONE B (2) Giulio Schifino Andrea Reggi WIN LOSS
GIRONE B (2) Andrea Reggi Ruben Ragno LOSS WIN
GIRONE B (2) Gianmaria Pedrini Massimo Cappello LOSS WIN
GIRONE B (2) Andrea Reggi Gianmaria Pedrini WIN LOSS
GIRONE B (2) Giulio Schifino Ruben Ragno WIN LOSS
GIRONE C (3) Stefano Amelotti Vittorio Parnolfi WIN LOSS
GIRONE C (3) Alessandro Christiani Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
GIRONE C (3) Daniel Olivier Sutter Vittorio Parnolfi LOSS WIN
GIRONE C (3) Alessandro Christiani Marco Fongaro WIN LOSS
GIRONE C (3) Vittorio Parnolfi Marco Fongaro WIN LOSS
GIRONE C (3) Stefano Amelotti Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
GIRONE C (3) Stefano Amelotti Marco Fongaro WIN LOSS
GIRONE C (3) Alessandro Christiani Vittorio Parnolfi LOSS WIN
GIRONE C (3) Stefano Amelotti Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
GIRONE C (3) Daniel Olivier Sutter Marco Fongaro WIN LOSS
GIRONE D (4) Arto Fama Luca Basile WIN LOSS
GIRONE D (4) Anna Franceschi Letizia Bertozzi LOSS WIN
GIRONE D (4) Arto Fama Letizia Bertozzi WIN LOSS
GIRONE D (4) Luca Basile Letizia Bertozzi WIN LOSS
GIRONE D (4) Arto Fama Anna Franceschi WIN LOSS
GIRONE D (4) Luca Basile Anna Franceschi WIN LOSS
ELIMINATORIE (12) Alessandro Christiani Massimo Cappello LOSS WIN
ELIMINATORIE (12) Stefano Amelotti Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
ELIMINATORIE (12) Luca Basile Guglielmo Dapavo LOSS WIN
ELIMINATORIE (12) Andrea Reggi Vittorio Parnolfi WIN LOSS
ELIMINATORIE (8) Giulio Schifino Massimo Cappello WIN LOSS
ELIMINATORIE (8) Michel Rensen Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN LOSS
ELIMINATORIE (8) Domenico Fichera Guglielmo Dapavo WIN LOSS
ELIMINATORIE (8) Arto Fama Andrea Reggi LOSS WIN
ELIMINATORIE (4) Michel Rensen Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
ELIMINATORIE (4) Domenico Fichera Andrea Reggi WIN LOSS
FINALE Domenico Fichera Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN