Domenico Fichera
- Club
- Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
- Nationality
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | 18 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | 45 | 34 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
Sum | 139 | 103 | 29 | 5 | 2 |
Category | Rank (current) | Weighted Rating (current) | Rank (best) | Weighted Rating (best) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 367 | 1501.7 | 300 (November 2015) | 1513.3 (May 2023) |
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) | 11 | 1639.9 | 3 (November 2021) | 1660.9 (April 2022) |
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 1361.7 | 12 (November 2015) | 1422.6 (December 2017) |
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) | 51 | 1618.9 | 7 (September 2017) | 1656.6 (September 2017) |
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 20 out of 102 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 3 out of 80 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 53 out of 102 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in November 2019
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 44 out of 91 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) | Pool1 | Giovanni Birigazzi | WIN | 63% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) | Pool1 | Lorenzo Possanza | WIN | 83% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) | Pool1 | Zeno Toffalini | WIN | 76% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) | Pool1 | Federico Tornabene | WIN | 63% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) | Quarter Final | Roberto Gamberini | LOSS | 70% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) | Round of 16 | Valerio Roscani | WIN | 63% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2022 (April 2022) | Eliminatorie (16) | Daniele Adami | WIN | 54% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2022 (April 2022) | Eliminatorie (4) | Stefano Conese | WIN | 63% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2022 (April 2022) | Eliminatorie (8) | Giulio Campanella | WIN | 56% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2022 (April 2022) | Finale 1 | Massimiliano Cappello | LOSS | 47% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2022 (April 2022) | Finale 2 | Massimiliano Cappello | LOSS | 47% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2022 (April 2022) | Gironi | Guido Gozzi | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2022 (April 2022) | Gironi | Giulio Campanella | DOUBLE LOSS | 56% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2022 (April 2022) | Gironi | Martina Stazi | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2021 (May 2021) | Eliminatorie (16) | Alessandro Mandarini | WIN | 60% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2021 (May 2021) | Eliminatorie (4) | Luigi Simone Menichino | WIN | 55% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2021 (May 2021) | Eliminatorie (8) | Stefano Tesini | WIN | 49% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2021 (May 2021) | FINALE | Massimiliano Cappello | LOSS | 58% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2021 (May 2021) | Gironi (da 5) | Zeno Toffalini | WIN | 77% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2021 (May 2021) | Gironi (da 5) | Luca Romanato | WIN | 60% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2021 (May 2021) | Gironi (da 5) | Fabio Lobina | WIN | 60% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2021 (May 2021) | Gironi (da 5) | Nicola Damian | WIN | 60% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2019 (April 2019) | ELIMINATORIE (4) | Andrea Reggi | WIN | 68% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2019 (April 2019) | ELIMINATORIE (8) | Guglielmo Dapavo | WIN | 58% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2019 (April 2019) | FINALE | Giulio Schifino | LOSS | 58% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2019 (April 2019) | GIRONE A (1) | Denise Darman | WIN | 58% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2019 (April 2019) | GIRONE A (1) | Michel Rensen | WIN | 58% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2019 (April 2019) | GIRONE A (1) | Andrea Meneghetti | WIN | 78% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | April Fools 2019 (April 2019) | GIRONE A (1) | Guglielmo Dapavo | WIN | 58% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Eighthfinal | Joanna Koprowska | LOSS | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 1 | Mark Sains | WIN | 69% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 1 | Jordan Eyre | WIN | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 1 | Kristofer Stanson | DRAW | 35% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 1 | Joanna Koprowska | LOSS | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 1 | Kai-Lothar Finke | WIN | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) | eighth-finals | Lorenzo Sbrana | WIN | 57% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) | pool 7 | Roberto Gamberini | WIN | 57% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) | pool 7 | Mario Stefanovichj | WIN | 68% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) | pool 7 | Andrea Conti | WIN | 57% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) | quarter final | Benedetto Antonio Colombo | LOSS | 51% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) | Elims | Andrea Reggi | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) | Pool 5 | Matteo Filippa | WIN | 52% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) | Pool 5 | Flavio Barotti | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) | Quarter finals | Zeno Toffalini | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) | Semi finals | Devis Carli | LOSS | 40% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Final | Francesco Pisani | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Pool | Paolo Tassinari | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Pool | Andrea lahiri borin | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Pool | Benedetto Antonio Colombo | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Quarter Final | Eleonora Manoni | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Semi Final | Andrea Morini | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Bronze Final | Andrea Morini | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Eighths final | Davide Lelli | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Pool | Cesare Verzini | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Pool | Anna Franceschi | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Pool | Alberto Ferretti | DRAW |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Pool | Paolo Luca | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Quarter Final | Andrea Camaggi | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Semi Final | Paolo Tassinari | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) | Pool1 | Manuel Giorgetti | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) | Pool1 | Luca De Sensi | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) | Pool1 | Federico Lasagni Manghi | DOUBLE LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) | Round of 16 | Alberto Ferretti | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Gold Medal Match | Paolo Luca | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Stephen Howell | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Fran Terminiello | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Jordan Eyre | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Quarterfinals | Benedetto Antonio Colombo | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Semifinals | Dorian Canham | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Final | Kristofer Stanson | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 4 | John Waller | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 4 | Aleksander Dynarek | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 4 | Zoë Chandler | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 4 | Ascander Suarez | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Quarterfinal | Aleksander Dynarek | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Semifinal | Benedetto Antonio Colombo | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Gold Medal Match | Jonathan Middleton | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Jonathan Middleton | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Elay Morozov | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Richard Jervis | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Quarterfinals | Mikolaj Krukowski | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Semifinals | Stefano Conese | WIN |