Anna Franceschi

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 3 0 0 0 3
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 3 0 2 1 0
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 3 0 0 3 0
Women's Nylon Longsword 7 4 2 1 0
Women's Steel Sabre 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 3 0 3 0 0
Women's Nylon Sidesword 5 0 4 1 0
Sum 36 11 16 6 3

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 716.7 64 (February 2022) 744.9 (April 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 40 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2021

Match results

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE D (4) Letizia Bertozzi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE D (4) Arto Fama LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE D (4) Fioretto Luca Basile LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Domenico Fichera LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Paolo Luca LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Alberto Ferretti DRAW
Women's Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Final Nicole Lombardi WIN
Women's Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Pamela Sbardella LOSS
Women's Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Eleonora Manoni WIN
Women's Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Nicole Lombardi DRAW
Women's Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Sara Angioni WIN
Women's Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Giada Rinaldini WIN
Women's Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Semi Final Eleonora Quintavalle LOSS
Women's Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Eleonora Manoni DRAW
Women's Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Elisabetta Agostini LOSS
Women's Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Andrea Alice Carpani LOSS
Women's Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Valentina Capuano LOSS
Women's Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Quarter Final Eleonora Quintavalle LOSS
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Bronze Final Eleonora Quintavalle WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 4 Eva Munter WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 4 Nicole Lombardi LOSS
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 4 Sara Angioni WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Quarter Final Nicole Lombardi WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Semi Final Pamela Sbardella LOSS
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Maria Chiara Marchesi DRAW
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Costanza Teresa Della Torre DRAW
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Andrea Alice Carpani DRAW
Women's Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Johanna Hopfgartner WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Olga Slovareva LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Marcjanna Magdalena JeliƄska WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Elena Muzurina LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Semifinal Elena Muzurina LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Third place Silvia Tomassetti WIN
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog NO DATA
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Joanna Koprowska NO DATA
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Anastasia Matiushina NO DATA