Fioretto Luca Basile

Club
Scherma Storica Dolomiti
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 3 0 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 3 1 1 0 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 3 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 11 2 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 24 14 8 1 1
Sum 90 40 46 2 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3400 947.3 1158 (February 2022) 958 (June 2023)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 148 1400.4 92 (June 2023) 1409.5 (June 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1123 960.6 360 (March 2022) 970.5 (June 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 96 1440.9 36 (February 2022) 1449.4 (November 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 621 1110.4 170 (January 2022) 1173.1 (May 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 127 1503.9 116 (March 2024) 1507.1 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 37 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 3 out of 14 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 37 out of 75 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 20 out of 64 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 46 out of 75 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Rudnik WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) 16th Final Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Bence Benedek LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 András Berki LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Anonymous fighter WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Christopher Lipitsch LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Marius Rafoshei LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Jacopo Penso LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Alessandro Christiani LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Manolo Trivelli WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Pools Daniele Adami LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Pools Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Pools Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS 30%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Gabriel Suchy LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Yuliia Smoilovska WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Bohdan Donchenko WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Tetiana Dinkievych WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Nikola Orawczak WIN 53%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Waldemar Sernecki WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Baranowski LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Franz Huber LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Alexander Posch LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Joanna Koprowska LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Dario Valente LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Mátyás Miskolczi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Qualification Franz Huber WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Quarter Final Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 32%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Bronze Medal Match Egon Beyrens LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Wouter Jansen WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Frank Schilder WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Fritz Tjong-Ayong WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jesper Sachteleben DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Roman Stücka WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Wouter Jansen WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Pavle Ilijašević WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Semifinals Roman Vítek LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 12 Devis Mari WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 12 Nitya Dal Pra WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 12 Denis Dallari LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 1 Mattia Gozzer WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 2 Giulio Schifino WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 3 Carlo Riccardi LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Eights Final Marco Scalet LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 2 Massimo Lucchetti LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 2 Fabio Gambuli WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 2 Federico Loda DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 2 Filippo Santi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) ELIMINATORIE (12) Guglielmo Dapavo LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE D (4) Arto Fama LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE D (4) Letizia Bertozzi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE D (4) Anna Franceschi WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 7 Yihang Mung LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 7 Mattia Gozzer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 7 Nicodemo Boccia LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Eighth Final Ulrich Jakubec WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Florian Fortner LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Christian Leeb WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Franz Huber WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Giulio Campanella LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Dario Valente LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Quarter Final Mikhail Bakir LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 2 Yihang Mung LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Marco Scrolavezza WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Davide Lelli WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Vassilis Papadopoulos WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Federico Loda WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Eights Final Maurizio Viaro WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 9 Alvin Frassi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 9 Pietro Bravi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 9 Nicola Melotti WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Quarter Final Domenico Fichera LOSS 35%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 16 Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 16 Fabrizio La Rosa DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 16 Raffaele Maiero LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 14 Massimo Lucchetti LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 14 Stefano Chiappano WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 14 Damiano Cancian WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 8 Alvin Frassi DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 8 Pietro Bravi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 8 Nicola Melotti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 1 Pietro Bravi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 1 Fabio Gambuli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 1 Guido Milan LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 1 Tobia D Angelo WIN