Fioretto Luca Basile

Club
Scherma Storica Dolomiti
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 3 0 2 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 2 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 1 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3971 912.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1054 948.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 228 1074.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 496 1154.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 16th Final
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Bence Benedek LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) András Berki LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Christopher Lipitsch LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Marius Rafoshei LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Alessandro Christiani LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Manolo Trivelli WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Daniele Adami LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Pools

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Franz Huber LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Posch LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Joanna Koprowska LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Dario Valente LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Mátyás Miskolczi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Franz Huber WIN Qualification
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Quarter Final

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Ulrich Jakubec WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Florian Fortner LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Christian Leeb WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Franz Huber WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Giulio Campanella LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Dario Valente LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Quarter Final

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Guglielmo Dapavo LOSS ELIMINATORIE (12)
Mixed Steel Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Arto Fama LOSS GIRONE D (4)
Mixed Steel Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Letizia Bertozzi WIN GIRONE D (4)
Mixed Steel Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Anna Franceschi WIN GIRONE D (4)

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS Pool 16
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Fabrizio La Rosa DRAW Pool 16
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Raffaele Maiero LOSS Pool 16
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Massimo Lucchetti LOSS Pool 14
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Stefano Chiappano WIN Pool 14
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Damiano Cancian WIN Pool 14