Fioretto Luca Basile

Club
Scherma Storica Dolomiti
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 3 0 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 3 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 11 2 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 19 12 6 1 0
Sum 65 27 36 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3101 949.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 118 1405.6
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 913 962.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 75 1428.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1127.2

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 37 out of 77 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 11 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 37 out of 72 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 61 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 48 out of 72 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in April 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Rudnik WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) 16th Final Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Bence Benedek LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 András Berki LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Anonymous fighter WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Christopher Lipitsch LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Marius Rafoshei LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Jacopo Penso LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Alessandro Christiani LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Manolo Trivelli WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Pools Daniele Adami LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Pools Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Pools Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS 30%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Gabriel Suchy LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Yuliia Smoilovska WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Bohdan Donchenko WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Tetiana Dinkievych WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Nikola Orawczak WIN 53%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Waldemar Sernecki WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Baranowski LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Franz Huber LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Alexander Posch LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Joanna Koprowska LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Dario Valente LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Mátyás Miskolczi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Qualification Franz Huber WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Quarter Final Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 32%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Bronze Medal Match Egon Beyrens LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Wouter Jansen WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Frank Schilder WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Fritz Tjong-Ayong WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jesper Sachteleben DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Roman Stücka WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Wouter Jansen WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Pavle Ilijašević WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Semifinals Roman Vítek LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 12 Devis Mari WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 12 Nitya Dal Pra WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 12 Denis Dallari LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 1 Mattia Gozzer WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 2 Giulio Schifino WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 3 Carlo Riccardi LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) ELIMINATORIE (12) Guglielmo Dapavo LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE D (4) Arto Fama LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE D (4) Letizia Bertozzi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE D (4) Anna Franceschi WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Eighth Final Ulrich Jakubec WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Florian Fortner LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Christian Leeb WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Franz Huber WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Giulio Campanella LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Dario Valente LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Quarter Final Mikhail Bakir LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 16 Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 16 Fabrizio La Rosa DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 16 Raffaele Maiero LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 14 Massimo Lucchetti LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 14 Stefano Chiappano WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 14 Damiano Cancian WIN