Stefano Amelotti

Club
Accademia I Duellanti
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 29 11 15 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 40 24 12 4 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 11 3 8 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 585 1085.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 49 1585.8
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 247 1048.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 282 1291.8

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Adami WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giulio Schifino WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Federico Loda WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Guido Gozzi WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Bailun Jiang LOSS A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Matteo Burzio WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Pierpaolo Andorno WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Lucidi WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Zeno Toffalini WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Maurizio Viaro WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Andrea Cestaro WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Lucidi WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giulio Schifino LOSS A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Christian Heusch WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Cipollone LOSS Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Roberto Gamberini WIN Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Marco Lena LOSS 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Giordano Moreni WIN 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Guido Gozzi WIN 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Jacopo Queirolo WIN eight
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Daniele Adami LOSS fourth
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Carlo Riccardi LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Roberto Gamberini DRAW Pool 11
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Nicola Gasparet WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Matteo Filippa LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Ferrari WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Riccardo Castiglioni WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Flavio Barotti WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Guido Gozzi DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Tosoni DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Gabriele Dellepiane WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Enrica Angiolini LOSS Quarter Final

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alberto Bomprezzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alessia Ciampalini WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Federico Malagutti DRAW E Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Mandarini DRAW E Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Davide Compri WIN E Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Adami LOSS Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Alessandro Christiani WIN 2 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Emanuele Fedolfi WIN 2 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS 2 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS fourth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Denis Dallari LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Alessandro Christiani LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Simone Casagrande LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Matteo Riboldi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Davide Mascialino WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Dario De Judicibus WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Giordano Moreni LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Patrizio Tratzi WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Leonardo Timmi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Carlos Urgel Gomez WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Silvia Tomassetti WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) George Livermore LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Domenico Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Riccardo Quirico DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Dario De Judicibus LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS ELIMINATORIE (12)
Mixed Steel Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Vittorio Parnolfi WIN GIRONE C (3)
Mixed Steel Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS GIRONE C (3)
Mixed Steel Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Marco Fongaro WIN GIRONE C (3)
Mixed Steel Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Alessandro Christiani LOSS GIRONE C (3)
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Devis Carli LOSS Pol 7
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Andrea Reggi LOSS Pol 7
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Riccardo Quirico LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Simone Maione WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Paolo Luca LOSS