Blue Box Open 2019

Date
November 16
Country
United States
State
Ohio
City
Columbus

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 130 31
Mixed Steel Sabre 56 17

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Shane O'Neill Center for Blade Arts
Tanner Martin Columbus Saber Academy
Eric King Columbus Saber Academy
Thomas Amoroso Columbus Saber Academy
J.J. Conlon Columbus Saber Academy
Philip Siewert Columbus Saber Academy
Rocky Willis Columbus Saber Academy
Justin Hernandez Columbus Saber Academy
Brandon Caylor Columbus Saber Academy
Matthew Keller Columbus Saber Academy
Matthew Maloney Columbus Saber Academy
Christopher Smoot Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Jason Sikora Gem City Duelists Society
Thomas Kesler Gem City Duelists Society
Random Allen Gem City Duelists Society
Ben Houck Queen City Sword Guild
David Reddy Queen City Sword Guild
David Pharis Queen City Sword Guild
Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy
John Osborn Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Michael Silvania Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Derek Ray Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Matthew Dicken Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Rob Applegate Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Cameron Raleigh Steel City Historical Fencing
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Mary McConnell Steel City Historical Fencing
Steven Thomas Steel City Historical Fencing
Christopher Shelton Steel City Historical Fencing
Wesley Halstead Steel City Historical Fencing
Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing
Nicholas Chiappazzi Steelhead WMA
Kenneth Martin Steelhead WMA
Christopher Burke Steelhead WMA
Albert Trefney Two Ravens Fencing School

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matthew Maloney Mary McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Matthew Maloney WIN LOSS
Pool Random Allen Matthew Maloney LOSS WIN
Pool Eric King Matthew Maloney WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Dicken Matthew Maloney WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Maloney Kenneth Martin WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Burke Philip Siewert LOSS WIN
Pool Christopher Burke David Pharis LOSS WIN
Pool Steven Thomas Christopher Burke WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Hobbs Christopher Burke WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Burke Jason Sikora LOSS WIN
Pool David Pharis Jason Sikora WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Hobbs David Pharis WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Hobbs Jason Sikora WIN LOSS
Pool Derek Ray David Pharis LOSS WIN
Pool Derek Ray Jason Sikora WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Hobbs Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Pool David Pharis Philip Siewert WIN LOSS
Pool Philip Siewert Jason Sikora WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Hobbs Philip Siewert WIN LOSS
Pool Derek Ray Philip Siewert WIN LOSS
Pool David Pharis Brandon Caylor WIN LOSS
Pool Brandon Caylor Jason Sikora LOSS WIN
Pool Chris Hobbs Brandon Caylor WIN LOSS
Pool Derek Ray Brandon Caylor WIN LOSS
Pool Brandon Caylor Philip Siewert WIN LOSS
Pool Steven Thomas David Pharis WIN LOSS
Pool Steven Thomas Jason Sikora WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Hobbs Steven Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool Steven Thomas Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Pool Steven Thomas Philip Siewert WIN LOSS
Pool Steven Thomas Brandon Caylor WIN LOSS
Pool Random Allen Kenneth Martin WIN LOSS
Pool David Reddy Kenneth Martin WIN LOSS
Pool Random Allen David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool Mary McConnell Kenneth Martin LOSS WIN
Pool Random Allen Mary McConnell LOSS WIN
Pool David Reddy Mary McConnell LOSS WIN
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Kenneth Martin WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Random Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Pugnetti David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Mary McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Eric King Kenneth Martin WIN LOSS
Pool Random Allen Eric King LOSS WIN
Pool David Reddy Eric King LOSS WIN
Pool Eric King Mary McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Eric King WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Dicken Kenneth Martin WIN LOSS
Pool Random Allen Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Dicken David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Dicken Mary McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Dicken Eric King LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Wallace Nicholas Chiappazzi WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace Shane O'Neill WIN LOSS
Pool Shane O'Neill Nicholas Chiappazzi LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Wallace Albert Trefney LOSS WIN
Pool Albert Trefney Nicholas Chiappazzi WIN LOSS
Pool Shane O'Neill Albert Trefney LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Wallace Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Pool Christopher Shelton Nicholas Chiappazzi WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Shelton Shane O'Neill WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Shelton Albert Trefney LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Wallace Matthew Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Keller Nicholas Chiappazzi WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Keller Shane O'Neill WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Keller Albert Trefney WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Shelton Matthew Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace Wesley Halstead WIN LOSS
Pool Wesley Halstead Nicholas Chiappazzi WIN LOSS
Pool Wesley Halstead Shane O'Neill WIN LOSS
Pool Wesley Halstead Albert Trefney WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Shelton Wesley Halstead WIN LOSS
Pool Wesley Halstead Matthew Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Amoroso Nicholas Chiappazzi WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Amoroso Shane O'Neill WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Amoroso Albert Trefney LOSS WIN
Pool Christopher Shelton Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Amoroso Matthew Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Wesley Halstead Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
Pool Ben Houck Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Pool Ben Houck Cameron Raleigh LOSS WIN
Pool Tanner Martin Cameron Raleigh WIN LOSS
Pool J.J. Conlon Ben Houck LOSS WIN
Pool J.J. Conlon Tanner Martin WIN LOSS
Pool J.J. Conlon Cameron Raleigh WIN LOSS
Pool Ben Houck Rob Applegate LOSS WIN
Pool Tanner Martin Rob Applegate WIN LOSS
Pool Rob Applegate Cameron Raleigh WIN LOSS
Pool J.J. Conlon Rob Applegate WIN LOSS
Pool Ben Houck Rocky Willis LOSS WIN
Pool Tanner Martin Rocky Willis WIN LOSS
Pool Cameron Raleigh Rocky Willis WIN LOSS
Pool J.J. Conlon Rocky Willis WIN LOSS
Pool Rob Applegate Rocky Willis LOSS WIN
Pool Christopher Smoot Ben Houck WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Smoot Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Pool Christopher Smoot Cameron Raleigh WIN LOSS
Pool J.J. Conlon Christopher Smoot LOSS WIN
Pool Christopher Smoot Rob Applegate WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Smoot Rocky Willis WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Random Allen Mary McConnell LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Matthew Keller Kenneth Martin WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Wesley Halstead Philip Siewert WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Tanner Martin Nicholas Chiappazzi WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Thomas Amoroso David Pharis LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Matthew Dicken Rob Applegate WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Eric King Shane O'Neill WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Nathan Wallace Rocky Willis LOSS WIN
Table of 32 J.J. Conlon Ben Houck WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Christopher Smoot Brandon Caylor WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Steven Thomas David Reddy WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Albert Trefney Jason Sikora WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Derek Ray Cameron Raleigh WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Chris Hobbs Mary McConnell WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Wesley Halstead Matthew Keller WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Tanner Martin David Pharis WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Matthew Dicken Eric King WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Christopher Shelton Rocky Willis WIN LOSS
Table of 16 J.J. Conlon Christopher Smoot LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Steven Thomas Albert Trefney WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Joseph Pugnetti Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Quarters Chris Hobbs Wesley Halstead WIN LOSS
Quarters Matthew Dicken Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Quarters Christopher Shelton Christopher Smoot WIN LOSS
Quarters Joseph Pugnetti Steven Thomas LOSS WIN
Semi Chris Hobbs Tanner Martin WIN LOSS
Semi Christopher Shelton Steven Thomas LOSS WIN
Final Chris Hobbs Steven Thomas WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Tanner Martin Rob Applegate WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Shelton Tanner Martin WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Shelton Rob Applegate WIN LOSS
Pool John Osborn Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Pool John Osborn Rob Applegate WIN LOSS
Pool John Osborn Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool Eric King Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Pool Eric King Rob Applegate WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Shelton Eric King LOSS WIN
Pool John Osborn Eric King LOSS WIN
Pool J.J. Conlon Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Pool J.J. Conlon Rob Applegate LOSS WIN
Pool J.J. Conlon Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool John Osborn J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Pool J.J. Conlon Eric King WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Christopher Smoot WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Smoot Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Smoot Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Amoroso Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pool Michael Silvania Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool Michael Silvania Christopher Smoot WIN LOSS
Pool Michael Silvania Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
Pool Michael Silvania Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Justin Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Smoot Justin Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Amoroso Justin Hernandez LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Kesler Justin Hernandez LOSS WIN
Pool Michael Silvania Justin Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Hobbs Matthew Maloney WIN LOSS
Pool David Reddy Matthew Maloney LOSS WIN
Pool Chris Hobbs David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Maloney Philip Siewert WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Hobbs Philip Siewert WIN LOSS
Pool David Reddy Philip Siewert WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace Matthew Maloney WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Hobbs Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace Philip Siewert WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Rob Applegate Philip Siewert LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Chris Hobbs Philip Siewert WIN LOSS
Table of 16 J.J. Conlon Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Eric King Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Nathan Wallace Christopher Smoot WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Thomas Amoroso Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Table of 16 John Osborn Justin Hernandez LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Michael Silvania Matthew Maloney WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Joseph Pugnetti David Reddy WIN LOSS
Quarters Chris Hobbs Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Quarters Nathan Wallace Eric King WIN LOSS
Quarters Tanner Martin Justin Hernandez LOSS WIN
Quarters Michael Silvania Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Semi Chris Hobbs Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Semi Joseph Pugnetti Justin Hernandez WIN LOSS
Final Nathan Wallace Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS