Blademasters Open 2022

Date
September 2
Country
Ireland
City
Cork

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 88 37
Women's Steel Longsword 2 2
Mixed Steel Sabre 62 25
Mixed Nylon Longsword 42 15
Mixed Nylon Sabre 37 11

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Robin Miraglio
Bence Benedek Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
Jorge Peleteiro Cork Blademasters
Ronan Concannon Cork Blademasters
Brian Moloney Cork Blademasters
Michael Nolan Cork Blademasters
Martin Buckley Cork Blademasters
Gyorgy Mogyorosi Cork Blademasters
Remi Pitiot Cork Blademasters
Colin Miraglio Cork Blademasters
Frank Justice Cork Blademasters
Sam Hughes Dublin HEMA Club
Stephen Donnelly Dublin HEMA Club
Ben Hennessy Dublin HEMA Club
Paul Reck Goats Head Historical Fencing
Samuel Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Ruari Browne Goats Head Historical Fencing
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
Nathan Featherstone Kern School Of Combat
Tamas Toth SCA Dun in Mara
Bertie Lunt The Wrathful Peasants
Freddie Thomas The Wrathful Peasants
James Welfare The Wrathful Peasants
Giulio Campanella Sala della Gorgone
Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone
Federico Rinelli Scherma Storica Lecce
Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce
Dylan Sultana MERCS Malta
Christine Montebello MERCS Malta
Mikal Suleiman MERCS Malta
Robert Zammit MERCS Malta
Gregory Pizzuto MERCS Malta
Gavin Borg MERCS Malta
Thorin Incorvaia MERCS Malta
Ivan Ellul Xuereb MERCS Malta
Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Włodzimierz Gończ Na ubitej ziemi
Michał Kujawiak Na ubitej ziemi
Grzegorz Rudnik Na ubitej ziemi
Adam Gibson Na ubitej ziemi
Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA
Alexander Bourdas Glasgow HEMA
Christopher Strang-Moran Glasgow Sword Breakers
Heather Roberts Glasgow Sword Breakers
Alasdair McCormack Glasgow Sword Breakers
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria
Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Finals Jack Gassmann Samuel Gassmann WIN LOSS
Finals Łukasz Dąbrowski Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Finals Samuel Gassmann Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Finals Łukasz Dąbrowski Samuel Gassmann LOSS WIN
Finals Jack Gassmann Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Finals Jack Gassmann Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Finals Bence Benedek Colin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Finals Michael Prendergast Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Finals Michael Prendergast Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Finals Bence Benedek Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Finals Dávid Czégé Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Finals Michael Prendergast Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pools Jack Gassmann Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
Pools Dario Valente Dylan Sultana LOSS WIN
Pools Martin Buckley Dylan Sultana WIN LOSS
Pools Jack Gassmann Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Pools Jack Gassmann Dylan Sultana WIN LOSS
Pools Dario Valente Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
Pools Dylan Sultana Tamas Toth WIN LOSS
Pools Jack Gassmann Tamas Toth WIN LOSS
Pools Dario Valente Tamas Toth WIN LOSS
Pools Martin Buckley Tamas Toth WIN LOSS
Pools Amber Damare Federico Rinelli LOSS WIN
Pools Freddie Thomas Christine Montebello WIN LOSS
Pools Colin Miraglio Christine Montebello WIN LOSS
Pools Amber Damare Freddie Thomas DRAW DRAW
Pools Freddie Thomas Federico Rinelli WIN LOSS
Pools Amber Damare Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pools Amber Damare Christine Montebello WIN LOSS
Pools Colin Miraglio Federico Rinelli WIN LOSS
Pools Freddie Thomas Colin Miraglio DRAW DRAW
Pools Christine Montebello Federico Rinelli LOSS WIN
Pools Samuel Gassmann Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN LOSS
Pools Samuel Gassmann Gregory Pizzuto WIN LOSS
Pools Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Grzegorz Rudnik WIN LOSS
Pools Samuel Gassmann Grzegorz Rudnik WIN LOSS
Pools Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Gregory Pizzuto WIN LOSS
Pools Grzegorz Rudnik Gregory Pizzuto WIN LOSS
Pools Samuel Gassmann Jorge Peleteiro WIN LOSS
Pools Grzegorz Rudnik Jorge Peleteiro WIN LOSS
Pools Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Jorge Peleteiro WIN LOSS
Pools Gregory Pizzuto Jorge Peleteiro WIN LOSS
Pools James Welfare Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Bourdas Robin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pools James Welfare Robin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Pools Bence Benedek Robin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Bourdas Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Bourdas James Welfare LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Bourdas Gavin Borg WIN LOSS
Pools Bence Benedek Gavin Borg WIN LOSS
Pools Gavin Borg Robin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pools James Welfare Gavin Borg WIN LOSS
Pools Sam Hughes Mikal Suleiman WIN LOSS
Pools Sam Hughes Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Pools Włodzimierz Gończ Mikal Suleiman WIN LOSS
Pools Paul Reck Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Pools Sam Hughes Paul Reck WIN LOSS
Pools Paul Reck Mikal Suleiman WIN LOSS
Pools Włodzimierz Gończ Frank Justice DRAW DRAW
Pools Paul Reck Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Pools Sam Hughes Frank Justice LOSS WIN
Pools Frank Justice Mikal Suleiman WIN LOSS
Pools Brian Moloney Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Prendergast Robert Zammit WIN LOSS
Pools Dávid Czégé Robert Zammit WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Prendergast Remi Pitiot WIN LOSS
Pools Dávid Czégé Remi Pitiot WIN LOSS
Pools Remi Pitiot Robert Zammit WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Prendergast Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pools Remi Pitiot Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Prendergast Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pools Dávid Czégé Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pools Gyorgy Mogyorosi Robert Zammit WIN LOSS
Pools Josh Furrate Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Pools Giulio Campanella Michał Kujawiak WIN LOSS
Pools Łukasz Dąbrowski Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pools Josh Furrate Giulio Campanella WIN LOSS
Pools Zoltan Betlen Michał Kujawiak WIN LOSS
Pools Giulio Campanella Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Pools Josh Furrate Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pools Łukasz Dąbrowski Michał Kujawiak WIN LOSS
Pools Giulio Campanella Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pools Josh Furrate Michał Kujawiak WIN LOSS
Pools Giulio Campanella Michael Nolan DRAW DRAW
Pools Łukasz Dąbrowski Michael Nolan WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Nolan Michał Kujawiak WIN LOSS
Pools Josh Furrate Michael Nolan WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Nolan Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Finals Amber Damare Christine Montebello WIN LOSS
Pools Amber Damare Christine Montebello WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Finals Pedro San Miguel Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
Finals Giulio Campanella Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Finals Martin Buckley Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Finals Giulio Campanella Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
Finals Giulio Campanella Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Finals Pedro San Miguel Włodzimierz Gończ WIN LOSS
Finals Dario Valente Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Finals Dario Valente Adam Gibson LOSS WIN
Finals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Adam Gibson WIN LOSS
Finals Samuel Gassmann Adam Gibson LOSS WIN
Finals Samuel Gassmann Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Finals Samuel Gassmann Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Pools Pedro San Miguel Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pools Christopher Strang-Moran Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pools Pedro San Miguel Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pools Stefano Conese Grzegorz Rudnik WIN LOSS
Pools Pedro San Miguel Grzegorz Rudnik WIN LOSS
Pools Stefano Conese Christopher Strang-Moran WIN LOSS
Pools Grzegorz Rudnik Christopher Strang-Moran DRAW DRAW
Pools Stefano Conese Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pools Pedro San Miguel Christopher Strang-Moran WIN LOSS
Pools Grzegorz Rudnik Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pools Zoltan Betlen Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Prendergast Dylan Sultana WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Prendergast Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pools Brian Moloney Dylan Sultana WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Prendergast Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Pools Brian Moloney Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pools Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Dylan Sultana WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Prendergast Brian Moloney WIN LOSS
Pools Brian Moloney Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Pools Zoltan Betlen Dylan Sultana LOSS WIN
Pools James Welfare Adam Gibson LOSS WIN
Pools James Welfare Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
Pools Martin Buckley Adam Gibson LOSS WIN
Pools Frank Justice Adam Gibson DRAW DRAW
Pools James Welfare Frank Justice LOSS WIN
Pools Martin Buckley Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Pools James Welfare Robin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Pools Frank Justice Robin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Pools Martin Buckley Robin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Pools Adam Gibson Robin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Pools Giulio Campanella Samuel Gassmann DRAW DRAW
Pools Włodzimierz Gończ Colin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Pools Giulio Campanella Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Pools Samuel Gassmann Włodzimierz Gończ WIN LOSS
Pools Samuel Gassmann Colin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Pools Giulio Campanella Colin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Pools Włodzimierz Gończ Jorge Peleteiro WIN LOSS
Pools Samuel Gassmann Jorge Peleteiro WIN LOSS
Pools Colin Miraglio Jorge Peleteiro WIN LOSS
Pools Giulio Campanella Jorge Peleteiro WIN LOSS
Pools Łukasz Dąbrowski Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Pools Jack Gassmann Federico Rinelli WIN LOSS
Pools Dario Valente Federico Rinelli WIN LOSS
Pools Łukasz Dąbrowski Federico Rinelli LOSS WIN
Pools Jack Gassmann Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Pools Jack Gassmann Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Pools Łukasz Dąbrowski Michał Kujawiak LOSS WIN
Pools Jack Gassmann Michał Kujawiak WIN LOSS
Pools Dario Valente Michał Kujawiak WIN LOSS
Pools Michał Kujawiak Federico Rinelli WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Finals Włodzimierz Gończ Remi Pitiot LOSS WIN
Finals Grzegorz Rudnik Ben Hennessy WIN LOSS
Finals Remi Pitiot Grzegorz Rudnik WIN LOSS
Finals Remi Pitiot Ben Hennessy WIN LOSS
Finals Włodzimierz Gończ Ben Hennessy WIN LOSS
Finals Włodzimierz Gończ Grzegorz Rudnik LOSS WIN
Pools Remi Pitiot Thorin Incorvaia WIN LOSS
Pools Grzegorz Rudnik Bertie Lunt WIN LOSS
Pools Bertie Lunt Thorin Incorvaia WIN LOSS
Pools Grzegorz Rudnik Thorin Incorvaia WIN LOSS
Pools Remi Pitiot Grzegorz Rudnik WIN LOSS
Pools Remi Pitiot Bertie Lunt WIN LOSS
Pools Remi Pitiot Ronan Concannon WIN LOSS
Pools Grzegorz Rudnik Ronan Concannon LOSS WIN
Pools Ronan Concannon Thorin Incorvaia LOSS WIN
Pools Bertie Lunt Ronan Concannon LOSS WIN
Pools Włodzimierz Gończ Ivan Ellul Xuereb WIN LOSS
Pools Gyorgy Mogyorosi Robert Zammit DRAW DRAW
Pools Gyorgy Mogyorosi Ivan Ellul Xuereb WIN LOSS
Pools Robert Zammit Ivan Ellul Xuereb WIN LOSS
Pools Włodzimierz Gończ Robert Zammit WIN LOSS
Pools Włodzimierz Gończ Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pools Gyorgy Mogyorosi Stephen Donnelly LOSS WIN
Pools Włodzimierz Gończ Stephen Donnelly WIN LOSS
Pools Robert Zammit Stephen Donnelly LOSS WIN
Pools Ivan Ellul Xuereb Stephen Donnelly LOSS WIN
Pools Gregory Pizzuto Gavin Borg WIN LOSS
Pools Federico Rinelli Ben Hennessy WIN LOSS
Pools Gavin Borg Ben Hennessy LOSS WIN
Pools Gregory Pizzuto Ben Hennessy WIN LOSS
Pools Gregory Pizzuto Federico Rinelli LOSS WIN
Pools Gavin Borg Federico Rinelli LOSS WIN
Pools Ben Hennessy Ruari Browne WIN LOSS
Pools Gregory Pizzuto Ruari Browne WIN LOSS
Pools Federico Rinelli Ruari Browne WIN LOSS
Pools Gavin Borg Ruari Browne LOSS WIN
Finals Gregory Pizzuto Federico Rinelli LOSS WIN
Finals Ruari Browne Stephen Donnelly WIN LOSS
Finals Federico Rinelli Stephen Donnelly WIN LOSS
Finals Federico Rinelli Ruari Browne WIN LOSS
Finals Gregory Pizzuto Ruari Browne WIN LOSS
Finals Gregory Pizzuto Stephen Donnelly WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Bertie Lunt Heather Roberts WIN LOSS
Pools Christine Montebello Federico Rinelli DRAW DRAW
Pools Christine Montebello Heather Roberts WIN LOSS
Pools Federico Rinelli Heather Roberts WIN LOSS
Pools Federico Rinelli Bertie Lunt WIN LOSS
Pools Christine Montebello Bertie Lunt DRAW DRAW
Pools Grzegorz Rudnik Bertie Lunt WIN LOSS
Pools Grzegorz Rudnik Federico Rinelli WIN LOSS
Pools Grzegorz Rudnik Heather Roberts WIN LOSS
Pools Grzegorz Rudnik Christine Montebello WIN LOSS
Pools Christine Montebello Ruari Browne LOSS WIN
Pools Bertie Lunt Ruari Browne LOSS WIN
Pools Federico Rinelli Ruari Browne WIN LOSS
Pools Ruari Browne Heather Roberts WIN LOSS
Pools Grzegorz Rudnik Ruari Browne WIN LOSS
Pools Gyorgy Mogyorosi Alasdair McCormack WIN LOSS
Pools Gyorgy Mogyorosi Mikal Suleiman LOSS WIN
Pools Mikal Suleiman Alasdair McCormack WIN LOSS
Pools Gyorgy Mogyorosi Nathan Featherstone LOSS WIN
Pools Alasdair McCormack Nathan Featherstone LOSS WIN
Pools Mikal Suleiman Nathan Featherstone WIN LOSS
Pools Adam Gibson Mikal Suleiman LOSS WIN
Pools Gyorgy Mogyorosi Adam Gibson LOSS WIN
Pools Adam Gibson Alasdair McCormack WIN LOSS
Pools Adam Gibson Nathan Featherstone LOSS WIN
Finals Grzegorz Rudnik Adam Gibson WIN LOSS
Finals Bertie Lunt Nathan Featherstone LOSS WIN
Finals Adam Gibson Nathan Featherstone LOSS WIN
Finals Adam Gibson Bertie Lunt WIN LOSS
Finals Grzegorz Rudnik Bertie Lunt LOSS WIN
Finals Grzegorz Rudnik Nathan Featherstone WIN LOSS
Finals Mikal Suleiman Federico Rinelli LOSS WIN
Finals Gyorgy Mogyorosi Ruari Browne WIN LOSS
Finals Federico Rinelli Ruari Browne WIN LOSS
Finals Gyorgy Mogyorosi Federico Rinelli WIN LOSS
Finals Gyorgy Mogyorosi Mikal Suleiman LOSS WIN
Finals Mikal Suleiman Ruari Browne WIN LOSS