Longpoint 2016

Date
July 21
Country
United States
State
Maryland
City
Baltimore

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 188 86
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 8
Women's Steel Longsword 54 24
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 88 48

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sean Franklin
Stacy Stocki Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Jan Deneke Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Aros Historical Fencing Guild
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Krigerskole
Mariana López Rodriguez Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Kit Smith
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club
Molly Lankford
James Auger
Nathan Weston Athena School of Arms
Andrew Kilgore Athena School of Arms
Ting Hsu Athena School of Arms
Susan Buzzard Athena School of Arms
Julie Gaunt Athena School of Arms
Mike Baker Athena School of Arms
David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Angelita Singh Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Aaron Cuneo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Scott Barb Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Wayne Canne Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Josh Parise Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jim Brooks Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jamie Kikilidis Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword
Wesley Higginbotham Capital Kunst des Fechtens
David Von Bargen Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Kenneth Johansen Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Charles Lin Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Christopher Dyer Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens
James Clark Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Henry Kenyon Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Paul Kartage Capital Kunst des Fechtens
John Durish Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Tom Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Matt Iverson Forte Swordplay
Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay
Meg Piekarska Gentleman's Dueling Society
Joseph Brassey Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Charles Murdock Grünberg Freifechter
Pete May Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club
Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens
Scarlett Wren Ord Krieg School
Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica
Patrick McCaffrey L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing
Sigmund Werndorf Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society
Jamie Van Dyke Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Minhduc Kenny Phan Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Christy Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Gretchen Settle Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
James Darling Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Joseph Yeager Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Andres Martinez Meyer Freifechter Guild
Eric Guay Mid-South Fencers Club
Bailey Shields New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Victoria Englert New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association
Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association
Tiby Kantrowitz New York Historical Fencing Association
Deena Sadek New York Historical Fencing Association
Meghan O'Connell New York Historical Fencing Association
Luis Torres New York Historical Fencing Association
Sasha Casucci New York Historical Fencing Association
Mike Edelson New York Historical Fencing Association
Dave Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association
Steven Viani New York Historical Fencing Association
Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association
Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association
Brian Ames Order of the Marshal
Eric Wiggins Ordo Procinctus
John Rothe Pennsylvania Klopffechters
Dustin Reagan Redlands Fencing Center
Michael Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Walker Skaggs Rocket City HEMA
Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy
Raymond Phipps Schola St. George
Marshall Strong Schola St. George
Zachary Springer Schola St. George
Gillian Abineri Schola St. George
Myles Cupp SoCal Swords
Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Simai Liu Steel City Historical Fencing
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Josh Lucas Sword Carolina
Ashley Polasek Sword Carolina
Eric Andrew Lowe Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Christian Trosclair Système d’Armes
Benjamin Strickling Triangle Sword Guild
Andrew Magee Triangle Sword Guild
Rory Cullen Triangle Sword Guild
Daniel Ramos Virginia Academy of Fencing
Doug Perritt Virginia Academy of Fencing
Iman Muttardy Virginia Academy of Fencing
Kevin Comer Virginia Academy of Fencing
Malcolm Ponte Virginia Academy of Fencing
Peter Brusseau Virginia Academy of Fencing
Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing
Nichole Lopes Virginia Academy of Fencing
Charissa Eagy Virginia Academy of Fencing
Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Sean Morgan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Joe Munski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Matt Iverson Jamie Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Henry McLemore Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Dustin Reagan Matt Iverson WIN LOSS
Henry McLemore Jamie Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Matt Iverson WIN LOSS
Henry McLemore Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Matt Iverson Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Jamie Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Henry McLemore Matt Iverson LOSS WIN
Dustin Reagan Chris Hobbs WIN LOSS
Ting Hsu Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Paul Kartage Bailey Shields WIN LOSS
Ting Hsu Dave Kaufman LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Bailey Shields WIN LOSS
Ting Hsu Paul Kartage WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Bailey Shields WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Dave Kaufman WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Paul Kartage WIN LOSS
Ting Hsu Bailey Shields WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Paul Kartage WIN LOSS
Eric Wiggins Aaron Cuneo WIN LOSS
Eric Guay Aaron Cuneo DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Andrew Kilgore Eric Guay LOSS WIN
Eric Wiggins Andrew Kilgore WIN LOSS
Eric Guay Eric Wiggins WIN LOSS
Aaron Cuneo Andrew Kilgore LOSS WIN
Jayson Barrons Steven Viani WIN LOSS
Andres Martinez Steven Viani WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Andres Martinez WIN LOSS
Jayson Barrons Ben Lehman WIN LOSS
Andres Martinez Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Steven Viani WIN LOSS
Luis Torres Minhduc Kenny Phan WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Wesley Higginbotham WIN LOSS
Minhduc Kenny Phan Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Minhduc Kenny Phan Wesley Higginbotham LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Luis Torres WIN LOSS
James Clark Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Peter Brusseau WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Peter Brusseau WIN LOSS
James Clark Anonymous fighter DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Peter Brusseau James Clark LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Jonathan Shores Scott Barb LOSS WIN
Eddy Louis Scott Barb WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Eddy Louis WIN LOSS
Jonathan Shores Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Eddy Louis Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Scott Barb WIN LOSS
Josh Lucas Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Sasha Casucci Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Josh Lucas Charles Murdock WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Josh Lucas Sasha Casucci LOSS WIN
Charles Murdock Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Sam Beardsley Wayne Canne WIN LOSS
Wayne Canne Joseph Brassey LOSS WIN
Joseph Brassey Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Sean Franklin Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Sam Beardsley Joseph Brassey LOSS WIN
Wayne Canne Sean Franklin DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Nathan Weston Brian Ames WIN LOSS
Sean Morgan Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Sean Morgan WIN LOSS
Brian Ames Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Sean Morgan Brian Ames LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Nathan Weston WIN LOSS
Jim Brooks Kit Smith LOSS WIN
Sigmund Werndorf Jim Brooks WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Sigmund Werndorf WIN LOSS
Kit Smith Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Sigmund Werndorf Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Jim Brooks WIN LOSS
John Rothe Charles Lin LOSS WIN
Walker Skaggs Charles Lin LOSS WIN
Josh Parise Walker Skaggs WIN LOSS
John Rothe Josh Parise LOSS WIN
Walker Skaggs John Rothe WIN LOSS
Charles Lin Josh Parise LOSS WIN
Simai Liu Christian Trosclair LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Simai Liu WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Christian Trosclair Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Christian Trosclair WIN LOSS
Simai Liu Kiana Shurkin LOSS WIN
Joseph Ceirante Raymond Phipps LOSS WIN
Joe Munski Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Joe Munski WIN LOSS
Raymond Phipps Benjamin Strickling LOSS WIN
Joe Munski Raymond Phipps WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Stephen Cheney Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva LOSS WIN
Daniel Ramos John Durish WIN LOSS
Mike Baker John Durish WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Mike Baker WIN LOSS
Daniel Ramos Tristan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Mike Baker Daniel Ramos LOSS WIN
John Durish Tristan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Patrick McCaffrey James Auger LOSS WIN
Zachary Springer Jay Tsulis WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Patrick McCaffrey WIN LOSS
Zachary Springer James Auger WIN LOSS
Jay Tsulis Patrick McCaffrey WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Zachary Springer WIN LOSS
James Auger Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Jay Tsulis James Auger WIN LOSS
Zachary Springer Patrick McCaffrey WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Jay Tsulis WIN LOSS
Henry Kenyon Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Jan Deneke Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Jan Deneke WIN LOSS
Henry Kenyon Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Jan Deneke Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Michael Croke Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Michael Croke LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Amanda Trail WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Michael Croke Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Doug Perritt Eric Andrew Lowe DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Travis Mayott Doug Perritt WIN LOSS
Eric Andrew Lowe Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Pete May Tom Karnuta WIN LOSS
Pete May David Von Bargen LOSS WIN
David Rowe David Von Bargen LOSS WIN
Tom Karnuta David Rowe LOSS WIN
David Von Bargen Tom Karnuta WIN LOSS
David Rowe Pete May LOSS WIN
Joseph Brassey Eric Wiggins LOSS WIN
Charles Murdock Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
James Clark Dave Kaufman WIN LOSS
Charles Lin Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Pete May Sigmund Werndorf LOSS WIN
Christian Trosclair Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva LOSS WIN
Nathan Weston Joe Munski LOSS WIN
Doug Perritt Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Marshall Strong Wesley Higginbotham WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Daniel Ramos WIN LOSS
Eric Wiggins Jake Norwood WIN LOSS
Jayson Barrons Josh Parise LOSS WIN
Eddy Louis Benjamin Strickling LOSS WIN
James Clark Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Toby Hall WIN LOSS
Eric Guay Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Sigmund Werndorf Tristan Zukowski WIN LOSS
Sam Beardsley Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva WIN LOSS
Stephen Cheney Casper Ellestad-Andersen DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Joe Munski David Von Bargen WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Zachary Springer WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Karl Bolle WIN LOSS
Dustin Reagan Ben Lehman WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Chris Hobbs WIN LOSS
Eric Wiggins Josh Parise WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Benjamin Strickling LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Aaron Pynenberg WIN LOSS
Sigmund Werndorf Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Joe Munski Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Dustin Reagan Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Josh Parise Scarlett Wren Ord WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Joe Munski Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Dustin Reagan WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Eric Wiggins WIN LOSS
Sigmund Werndorf Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Sigmund Werndorf Josh Parise WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Eric Wiggins LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Travis Mayott WIN LOSS
Sigmund Werndorf Eric Wiggins WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Benjamin Strickling WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Arto Fama WIN LOSS
Sigmund Werndorf Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Sigmund Werndorf Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Eric Wiggins WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Benjamin Strickling WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Charissa Eagy Meghan O'Connell LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Meghan O'Connell LOSS WIN
Ashley Polasek Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Tiby Kantrowitz Gretchen Settle LOSS WIN
Gretchen Settle Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Tiby Kantrowitz Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Ashley Polasek Tiby Kantrowitz WIN LOSS
Gretchen Settle Ashley Polasek WIN LOSS
Angelita Singh Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Molly Lankford Nichole Lopes WIN LOSS
Angelita Singh Nichole Lopes WIN LOSS
Molly Lankford Angelita Singh LOSS WIN
Ashleigh Hobbs Molly Lankford WIN LOSS
Ashleigh Hobbs Nichole Lopes DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Deena Sadek Julie Gaunt LOSS WIN
Meg Piekarska Katy Lehman LOSS WIN
Julie Gaunt Katy Lehman LOSS WIN
Meg Piekarska Julie Gaunt LOSS WIN
Deena Sadek Meg Piekarska LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Deena Sadek WIN LOSS
Gillian Abineri Jamie Kikilidis LOSS WIN
Christy Conley Victoria Englert LOSS WIN
Jamie Kikilidis Victoria Englert WIN LOSS
Christy Conley Jamie Kikilidis LOSS WIN
Gillian Abineri Christy Conley WIN LOSS
Victoria Englert Gillian Abineri LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Lauren Hanson LOSS WIN
Stacy Stocki Lisa Losito LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Stacy Stocki WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Lauren Hanson WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Stacy Stocki Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Meghan O'Connell Dayna Rowden WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Charissa Eagy WIN LOSS
Dayna Rowden Rebecca Glass LOSS WIN
Charissa Eagy Dayna Rowden WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Meghan O'Connell Jamie Kikilidis LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Julie Gaunt WIN LOSS
Julie Gaunt Jamie Kikilidis WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Nicole Green WIN LOSS
Meghan O'Connell Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Jamie Kikilidis Angelita Singh LOSS WIN
Ashleigh Hobbs Angelita Singh LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Gretchen Settle WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Angelita Singh WIN LOSS
Julie Gaunt Angelita Singh WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Angelita Singh WIN LOSS
Meghan O'Connell Lisa Losito LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Julie Gaunt WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Katy Lehman LOSS WIN
Gillian Abineri Julie Gaunt LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Malcolm Ponte Kiana Shurkin DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Dave Kaufman Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Paolo Gianni Dave Kaufman DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Malcolm Ponte Paolo Gianni LOSS WIN
Dave Kaufman Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Paolo Gianni Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Kenneth Johansen Christian Trosclair DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Lauren Hanson Christian Trosclair WIN LOSS
Silvia Tomassetti Lauren Hanson WIN LOSS
Kenneth Johansen Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Lauren Hanson Kenneth Johansen DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Silvia Tomassetti Christian Trosclair WIN LOSS
Christopher Dyer Raffaele Ventura LOSS WIN
Raffaele Ventura Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Sam Beardsley DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Christopher Dyer Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Sam Beardsley Christopher Dyer LOSS WIN
Raffaele Ventura Toby Hall LOSS WIN
David Rowe Tom Karnuta WIN LOSS
Kit Smith David Rowe WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Tom Karnuta Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Kit Smith Tom Karnuta WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis David Rowe WIN LOSS
Jonathan Shores Peter Brusseau LOSS WIN
Lisa Losito Peter Brusseau LOSS WIN
Rory Cullen Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Jonathan Shores Rory Cullen DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Lisa Losito Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Rory Cullen Peter Brusseau WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Nathan Weston WIN LOSS
Sasha Casucci Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Sasha Casucci WIN LOSS
Nathan Weston Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Sasha Casucci Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Andrew Magee Simai Liu LOSS WIN
Gillian Abineri Simai Liu LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Gillian Abineri WIN LOSS
Andrew Magee Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Gillian Abineri Andrew Magee WIN LOSS
Simai Liu Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Kevin Comer LOSS WIN
Meg Piekarska Kevin Comer LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Meg Piekarska WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Meg Piekarska Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Kevin Comer Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Iman Muttardy Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Iman Muttardy Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Iman Muttardy Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Aaron Pynenberg WIN LOSS
Wayne Canne Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
James Darling Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Rob Runacres James Darling WIN LOSS
Wayne Canne Rob Runacres WIN LOSS
James Darling Wayne Canne LOSS WIN
Rob Runacres Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
David Morgan Wesley Higginbotham LOSS WIN
Henry Kenyon Wesley Higginbotham LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
David Morgan Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Henry Kenyon David Morgan WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Susan Buzzard Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Scarlett Wren Ord Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Zachary Springer Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Susan Buzzard WIN LOSS
Zachary Springer Susan Buzzard WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Scarlett Wren Ord WIN LOSS
Rory Cullen Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Francesco Lodà DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Wesley Higginbotham DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Paolo Gianni Wayne Canne WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Zachary Springer DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Sean Franklin Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Paolo Gianni Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Longpoint 2016

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
5 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1802.8 33.9
6 4 Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen 1755.6 30.2
12 1 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1708.5 10.1
13 1 Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 1705.7 28.6
16 4 Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1663.4 33.3
17 Dustin Reagan Redlands Fencing Center 1660.4 20.4
20 1 Sean Franklin N/A 1634 20.1
21 7 Benjamin Strickling Triangle Sword Guild 1627.4 43.3
22 4 Scarlett Wren Ord Krieg School 1618.9 0.3
25 1 Casper Ellestad-Andersen Aros Historical Fencing Guild 1609.5 17.7
30 25 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1587.6 66.8
32 34 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1579.4 76.6
43 1 Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1553.3 6.2
47 5 Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association 1542.8 13.9
49 8 Mike Edelson New York Historical Fencing Association 1539.2 10.8
87 24 Dave Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 1468.1 37.4
91 27 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1459.5 34.9
95 14 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1454.3 21.6
96 1 Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association 1452.8 3.1
98 21 Marshall Strong Schola St. George 1450.4 25.9
103 11 Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1448.1 19.2
108 15 Josh Parise Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1444.9 29.3
111 34 Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay 1439.7 54.5
119 10 Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword 1430.9 27.9
126 43 Eric Wiggins Ordo Procinctus 1423.6 71.1
127 3 James Clark Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1422 20
132 85 Zachary Springer Schola St. George 1411.1 112.3
137 13 Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1402.6 34.1
139 11 Charles Murdock Grünberg Freifechter 1396.4 7.4
141 5 Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association 1396 2.2
146 225 Sigmund Werndorf Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society 1389 221.6
150 8 Matt Iverson Forte Swordplay 1379.5 18.6
151 19 Nathan Weston Athena School of Arms 1377 25.8
152 15 Doug Perritt Virginia Academy of Fencing 1376.9 15.7
154 11 Luis Torres New York Historical Fencing Association 1373.2 14.4
155 57 Myles Cupp SoCal Swords 1371.7 76.6
163 112 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1365.6 117.5
166 2 Charles Lin Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1364.5 6.9
171 54 Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1358 64.6
172 32 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 1357.7 32.4
180 Joe Munski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1346.6
189 45 Simai Liu Steel City Historical Fencing 1334.9 51
191 32 Steven Viani New York Historical Fencing Association 1332.2 28.4
203 26 Wesley Higginbotham Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1323.5 33.9
213 86 Eric Guay Mid-South Fencers Club 1317.7 91.7
244 30 Jan Deneke Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 1285.9 15.7
291 24 Raymond Phipps Schola St. George 1241.8 31.4
301 1 Pete May Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club 1231.1 5.8
306 14 James Auger N/A 1227.2 3.8
312 65 Jim Brooks Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1219 50.6
313 Sasha Casucci New York Historical Fencing Association 1217.6
314 74 David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1217.1 57.2
316 11 Michael Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1215.2 0.2
329 217 David Von Bargen Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1207.9 194.4
333 36 John Rothe Pennsylvania Klopffechters 1205.1 22
358 57 Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1183.9 52.5
365 55 Patrick McCaffrey L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing 1180.1 33
375 94 Peter Brusseau Virginia Academy of Fencing 1175.8 65.4
378 27 Brian Ames Order of the Marshal 1173.7 35
396 7 Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing 1162.5 20.4
405 7 Andrew Kilgore Athena School of Arms 1155.6 12
416 29 Joseph Yeager Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1143.4 13.5
427 63 Daniel Ramos Virginia Academy of Fencing 1134.6 65.4
444 Ting Hsu Athena School of Arms 1119.4
460 165 Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Krigerskole 1110.4 153.4
466 Josh Lucas Sword Carolina 1104.6
479 123 Christian Trosclair Système d’Armes 1096.2 128.6
504 Andres Martinez Meyer Freifechter Guild 1080.7
508 28 Eric Andrew Lowe Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1077.4 2.5
540 Scott Barb Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1047.9
557 Walker Skaggs Rocket City HEMA 1033.5
599 36 Paul Kartage Capital Kunst des Fechtens 992.5 42.3
603 213 Joseph Brassey Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts 991.3 194
612 43 Minhduc Kenny Phan Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 981.6 16.5
689 Mike Baker Athena School of Arms 933.1
708 48 Kit Smith N/A 916.4 68
732 75 John Durish Capital Kunst des Fechtens 902.4 38
738 44 Aaron Cuneo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 897.9 12.8
765 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 877.1
775 144 Wayne Canne Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 869.5 82.3
779 Sean Morgan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 864.5
785 Jamie Van Dyke Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 862.4
797 42 Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 843.7 6.8
843 44 Henry Kenyon Capital Kunst des Fechtens 804.9 4.5
858 Bailey Shields New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 793.9
925 41 Tom Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy 688.9 7.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
3 4 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1671.4 58.8
5 2 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1658.4 11.9
7 1 Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association 1612.3 27.2
8 2 Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club 1612.1 10
9 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 1597 14
12 20 Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 1505.9 178.3
28 24 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1400.4 175.9
32 65 Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1360 282.8
34 6 Wesley Higginbotham Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1347.2 64
36 64 Sean Franklin N/A 1339.5 262.8
38 15 Scarlett Wren Ord Krieg School 1320.3 98.2
41 44 Wayne Canne Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1308.7 217.2
47 19 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1281.4 114.9
52 Zachary Springer Schola St. George 1259
60 43 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 1220.3 164.6
67 5 Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1203.9 30.6
70 29 Tom Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1187.2 92.3
72 Rory Cullen Triangle Sword Guild 1182
78 4 Kevin Comer Virginia Academy of Fencing 1165.9 26.7
84 23 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 1150.2 115.7
88 Simai Liu Steel City Historical Fencing 1135.2
92 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1124.9
93 84 Kit Smith N/A 1121.8 380.7
103 3 David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1087.9 46.8
107 7 Myles Cupp SoCal Swords 1083.4 82.7
114 Kenneth Johansen Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1076.3
117 Christopher Dyer Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1071.8
118 54 Peter Brusseau Virginia Academy of Fencing 1055.3 314.1
123 8 Iman Muttardy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1031.3 91.9
124 57 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1030.7 132.1
126 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1022.7
133 37 James Darling Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1001.4 75.8
134 Nathan Weston Athena School of Arms 997.3
136 Dave Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 992.4
140 Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association 985.7
142 44 Christian Trosclair Système d’Armes 970.5 106.7
148 Gillian Abineri Schola St. George 954.2
149 Henry Kenyon Capital Kunst des Fechtens 954.1 81.7
152 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 946.7
173 3 Malcolm Ponte Virginia Academy of Fencing 881.4 140.2
179 Susan Buzzard Athena School of Arms 839.9
180 63 Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 837.9 150.6
182 Sasha Casucci New York Historical Fencing Association 823.5
184 3 Meg Piekarska Gentleman's Dueling Society 812.2 86.2
185 Mariana López Rodriguez Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 811.7
199 Andrew Magee Triangle Sword Guild 773.3
200 David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 767.4
211 44 Joseph Yeager Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 675.5 77.4