Sergei Shchipanov

Club
Fencing Fanatics
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 1 1 2 0
Men's Steel Sabre 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 5 3 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 615 935.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 340 1166.4

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Rassadkin LOSS 1 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN 2 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Oleg Kolganov LOSS 3 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Sergey Volkov LOSS 4 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Lavrov LOSS 5 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Almir Shammasov WIN 6 Tour
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Fedor Ochkasov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitrii Krasnov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Basov DRAW

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Semenov Vitalii LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Nikita Lukin WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Egor Piatkov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Fedor Ochkasov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Natalia Amzarakova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nikita Riabov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Dmitrii Shcherbakov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Anastasiia Averianova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Oleg Kolganov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Aiaz Shagapov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nikita Sidorov LOSS