Alexander Ryabov

Club
Renaissance Fencing School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 10 7 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 33 21 7 5 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 13 11 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 3 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 27 19 7 1 0
Men's Steel Sabre 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 13 8 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 97 1642.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 20 1656.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 13 1715.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Michael Melnikov WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Dmitry Pavlov WIN Phase2.Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Alexey Perkov WIN Phase2.Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Petr Vasiliev WIN Phase2.Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Phase2.Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Andrey Muzurin WIN Phase2.Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Akim Boyarinov LOSS Pool3
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Alexey Perkov LOSS Pool3
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Martin Fabian WIN Pool3
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Andrei Nikitin WIN Pool3
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Sergey Stepanov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Tatiannikov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexey Varaksin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexey Izmailov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Michael Melnikov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexander Strakhov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Michael Melnikov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexey Trekin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Georgiy Burobin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachyok LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Sergey Kultaev DRAW
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Burlak WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Arsenii Kalinovich WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Polyuga WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Andrey Kozlov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Oleg Kolganov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Oleg Kolganov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Kirill Danilov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Kirill Danilov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Arsenii Kalinovich DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Michail Demidov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Vadim Komissarov WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Kristofer Stanson WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Bondarenko LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Chizh WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Sergey Kovalenko WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Anton Cherepnin LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Grigorii Ivanov WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Oleg Kolganov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Oleg Ivanin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Anton Cherepnin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vitaliy Kuznetsov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vasily Moiseenko DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Sergey Volkov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Denis Maksimenko WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Nikita Sidorov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Sergei Shchipanov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Nikita Sidorov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Mikhail Voronov DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Francesco Lodà WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Anton Cherepnin DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Vitaliy Kuznetsov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Nikolay Malyshev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Oleg Kolganov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Aleksandr Dobrogorskii WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Denis Maksimenko DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Denis Maksimenko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Oleg Kolganov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Nikita Sidorov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergei Tikhomirov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Georgy Burobin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Roman Pomelov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Roman Pomelov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergei Tikhomirov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergei Tikhomirov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexey Trekin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matvei Chernykh LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Aleksandr Savochkin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS