Oleg Kolganov

Club
FFC Paladin
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 10 9 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 13 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 2 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 40 19 19 2 0
Men's Steel Sabre 11 8 3 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 19 9 8 2 0
Sum 125 68 49 8 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1428.1 227 (February 2022) 1484 (November 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1401.7 40 (January 2022) 1455.6 (November 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1524.1 31 (March 2022) 1594.1 (November 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1202.3 141 (February 2022) 1231.5 (November 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1086.2 195 (March 2022) 1112.6 (April 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 64 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 64 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 86 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Tatiana Terekhova DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Alexander Ryabov LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Dmitry Zuev WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Ilya Gorelov WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Alexander Lavrov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Artem Sakharov WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Аlexander Timofeev WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Bogdan Bykov WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Final (RO3) Pavel Burlak LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Final (RO3) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Aleksandr Koviazin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Mikhail Nelubin WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Denis Davydov WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Mikhail Danshin WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Denis Efimov WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Alexander Balenko LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Mikhail Danshin LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Pavel Burlak WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Sergey Novikov LOSS 56%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Mikhail Voronov WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Sergey Volkov LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Emanuele Fichera WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Denis Maksimenko WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Michail Demidov WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Vadim Polyuga WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Final (RO3) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Final (RO3) Andrei Skrynko LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Andrei Skrynko WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Michail Varlamov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Ilja Gnezdilov WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Daria Iliinykh WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Vladimir Isaev WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Mikhail Danshin LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Andrei Skrynko DRAW 46%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations Alexander Makarov WIN 45%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations Kirill Danilov LOSS 12%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Aleksandr Levin WIN 63%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Sergey Klochkov WIN 76%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Alexey Perkov WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eighthfinal Olga Slovareva WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Final Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Andrey Terentiev WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Anton Cherepnin DRAW 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Alexey Perkov LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Elena Muzurina WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Alexander Ryabov LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Kirill Danilov LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Mikhail Voronov WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Quarterfinal Evgenii Shibeev WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Semifinal Alexey Perkov WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Alexander Rassadkin LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Sergey Tikhomirov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Alexander Nechiporenko LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Alexey Trekin LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Oleg Ivanin WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Eighthfinal Kirill Danilov LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Evgenii Shibeev WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin WIN 14%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Ryabov WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS 33%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 1 Tour Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN 68%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 2 Tour Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 19%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 3 Tour Sergei Shchipanov WIN 60%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 4 Tour Alexander Rassadkin WIN 49%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 5 Tour Ivan Ryzhaev LOSS 55%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 6 Tour Alexander Lavrov WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vasily Moiseenko WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Andrey Terentiev WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexander Rassadkin LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Ryabov LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Nikita Maksimenko WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Sergey Volkov DRAW 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Kirill Danilov LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Kirill Danilov LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Mikhail Prikhodko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Andrey Muzurin LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Alexander Ryabov DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Denis Maksimenko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Golovin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Oleg Ivanin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ilia Krylov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Denis Meshchankin DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Aleksandr Levin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Svetlana Kholmova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Fedor Ochkasov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Egor Piatkov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Olga Slovareva DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andrei Andreev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Leonid Tcurkin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Roman Gornostaev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Aleksandr Dobrogorskii WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Igor Rodionov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Iuliia Kuznetsova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergei Shchipanov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nikita Sidorov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN