Oleg Kolganov

Club
FFC Paladin
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 17 9 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 8 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 40 19 19 2 0
Men's Steel Sabre 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 19 9 8 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 791 1361.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 111 1435
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 56 1547.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 607 997.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 568 1109.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pavel Burlak LOSS Final (RO3)
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN Final (RO3)
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Koviazin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Nelubin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Davydov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Danshin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Efimov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Balenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Danshin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pavel Burlak WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Sergey Novikov LOSS Pools

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Olga Slovareva WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Andrey Terentiev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Anton Cherepnin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Perkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Elena Muzurina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexander Ryabov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Kirill Danilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Mikhail Voronov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Evgenii Shibeev WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Perkov WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Alexander Rassadkin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Alexander Nechiporenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Alexey Trekin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Oleg Ivanin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kirill Danilov LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgenii Shibeev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Ryabov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN 1 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 2 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Sergei Shchipanov WIN 3 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Rassadkin WIN 4 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Ivan Ryzhaev LOSS 5 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Lavrov WIN 6 Tour
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vasily Moiseenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Andrey Terentiev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexander Rassadkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Ryabov LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Emanuele Fichera WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Denis Maksimenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Michail Demidov WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vadim Polyuga WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Final (RO3)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Final (RO3)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Andrei Skrynko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Michail Varlamov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Daria Iliinykh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vladimir Isaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Danshin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Andrei Skrynko DRAW Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Kirill Danilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Mikhail Prikhodko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Andrey Muzurin LOSS Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexander Ryabov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Denis Maksimenko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Golovin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Oleg Ivanin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ilia Krylov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Denis Meshchankin DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Aleksandr Levin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Svetlana Kholmova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Fedor Ochkasov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Egor Piatkov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Olga Slovareva DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andrei Andreev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Leonid Tcurkin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Roman Gornostaev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Aleksandr Dobrogorskii WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Igor Rodionov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Iuliia Kuznetsova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergei Shchipanov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nikita Sidorov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN