Purpleheart Open 2018

Date
April 8
Country
United States
State
Texas
City
Houston

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 217 85
Women's Steel Longsword 48 20

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake Krigerskole
Mariana López Rodriguez Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
John Howell Wellington School of European Martial Arts
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA
Simon Laudell Örebro HEMA
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Brian Kirk
Lauren McLemore
Paul Pleasant Accademia del Leone
Stephen Heacock Arena Weapon Arts
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Henry Kenyon Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Ann McKinney Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jeremy Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Gabriel Lord Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Garrett Baker Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Darrell Vannostran Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Derek Nash Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Kelsey Creed Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Kyle Toelle Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Andrew Weems Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jarrett Ebersberger Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Connor Chamberlain Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Philip Kuberski Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Gryphon Nayman Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Julia Deyanova Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Joseph Colistro Indes Ferox Gladio
Stephen Loch Indes Ferox Gladio
Nathaniel Bryant Lake Charles HEMA Academy
Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica
Daniel Halliday Liberty Sword Club
David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Steven Faralli Mobile Historical Fencing Club
Michelle Forbes Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Kenneth Ostrom Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Dustin Mcmorris Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association
Rick Long Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Tyler Sigman Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Josiah Dunlap Ordo Procinctus
Andre Jeansonne Ordo Procinctus
Cody Sarradet Ordo Procinctus
Glenn Gibeson Ordo Procinctus
Ben Thibeaux Ordo Procinctus
Adam Guillory Ordo Procinctus
Derek Sarradet Ordo Procinctus
Charles Lee Ordo Procinctus
Justin Vance Ordo Procinctus
Eric Wiggins Ordo Procinctus
Bryan Bitton Ordo Procinctus
Christopher Desplas Ordo Procinctus
Allison Kives Ordo Procinctus
Ashley Jones Ordo Procinctus
Sean Parrish Ordo Procinctus
Robert Maye Ordo Procinctus
Kathryn Pergola Ordo Procinctus
Mary Passman Ordo Procinctus
Meaghin Bencaz Ordo Procinctus
Natalie Nätell Ordo Procinctus
Jesse Pinson Ordo Procinctus
Madeline Grant Ordo Procinctus
Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing
Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy
Drew Schulz Sword to Sword
Gray Bennett Sword to Sword
Julius Pedersen Sword to Sword
Van Wilde Sword to Sword
Charlie Yang Sword to Sword
Peter Boehl Sword to Sword
Alex Swart Sword to Sword
Ashton Ricks Sword to Sword
Emanuel Landeros Sword to Sword
DJ Nero Sword to Sword
Owen Elliff Sword to Sword
Jonathan Sload Sword to Sword
Ryan Cater Sword to Sword
Jesse Jefferies Sword to Sword
Pike Pullen Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Ian McLean Tattershall School of Defense
Patrick McClain Texas Armizare
Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing
Krys Earles Warriors of Ash
Sarah Potratz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 4 Kelsey Creed Henry Kenyon LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ben Thibeaux Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kelsey Creed Jonathan Sload LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Henry Kenyon Ben Thibeaux WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jonathan Sload Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ben Thibeaux Kelsey Creed LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jonathan Sload Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Toby Hall Kelsey Creed WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jonathan Sload Ben Thibeaux WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Henry Kenyon Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Steven Faralli Connor Chamberlain WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Keith Cotter-Reilly Andre Jeansonne WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jesse Pinson Steven Faralli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Connor Chamberlain Andre Jeansonne WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jesse Pinson Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andre Jeansonne Steven Faralli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jesse Pinson Connor Chamberlain LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Keith Cotter-Reilly Steven Faralli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jesse Pinson Andre Jeansonne WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Keith Cotter-Reilly Connor Chamberlain DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Ryan Cater Justin Vance LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ryan Cater Ann McKinney LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rebecca Glass Justin Vance LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ann McKinney Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ryan Cater Rebecca Glass LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Justin Vance Ann McKinney WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ryan Cater Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ann McKinney Rebecca Glass LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Justin Vance WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tyler Sigman Kenneth Ostrom LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jayson Barrons Ashton Ricks WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tyler Sigman Philip Kuberski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kenneth Ostrom Ashton Ricks WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jayson Barrons Philip Kuberski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tyler Sigman Ashton Ricks WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kenneth Ostrom Philip Kuberski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tyler Sigman Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ashton Ricks Philip Kuberski LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jayson Barrons Kenneth Ostrom DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Jesse Jefferies Lauren McLemore WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Carl Ryrberg Bryan Bitton WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lauren McLemore Brian Kirk LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Bryan Bitton Jesse Jefferies LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Brian Kirk Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Lauren McLemore Bryan Bitton LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Brian Kirk Jesse Jefferies WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lauren McLemore Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Brian Kirk Bryan Bitton DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Jesse Jefferies Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Julius Pedersen DJ Nero WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Josh Furrate Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Madeline Grant DJ Nero LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake Julius Pedersen LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Madeline Grant Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake DJ Nero WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Madeline Grant Julius Pedersen LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Josh Furrate DJ Nero WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Madeline Grant Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Josh Furrate Julius Pedersen DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Mariana López Rodriguez Josiah Dunlap LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Darrell Vannostran Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Mariana López Rodriguez Derek Sarradet LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Darrell Vannostran Josiah Dunlap WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Matthys Kool Derek Sarradet WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Darrell Vannostran Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Josiah Dunlap Derek Sarradet WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Matthys Kool Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Derek Sarradet Darrell Vannostran WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Josiah Dunlap Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Kyle Toelle Joseph Colistro WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jesper Christiansen Paul Pleasant WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kyle Toelle Charles Lee DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Joseph Colistro Paul Pleasant WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jesper Christiansen Charles Lee WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kyle Toelle Paul Pleasant WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Joseph Colistro Charles Lee WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kyle Toelle Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Paul Pleasant Charles Lee WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jesper Christiansen Joseph Colistro DRAW DRAW
Pool 11 Patrick McClain Peter Boehl LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Jeremy Pace Dustin Mcmorris WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Peter Boehl Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Dustin Mcmorris Rick Long LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Rick Long Patrick McClain WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Dustin Mcmorris Peter Boehl WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Patrick McClain Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Rick Long Peter Boehl WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Dustin Mcmorris Patrick McClain WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Rick Long Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Owen Elliff Christopher Desplas LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Cody Sarradet Simon Laudell LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Owen Elliff Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Cody Sarradet Christopher Desplas LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Simon Laudell Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Owen Elliff Cody Sarradet LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Christopher Desplas Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Owen Elliff Simon Laudell LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Cody Sarradet Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Simon Laudell Christopher Desplas LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Natalie Nätell Ian McLean LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Aaron Karnuta Van Wilde WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Daniel Halliday Eric Wiggins LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Aaron Karnuta Ian McLean WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Natalie Nätell Daniel Halliday LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Eric Wiggins Van Wilde WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Daniel Halliday Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Natalie Nätell Eric Wiggins LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Ian McLean Van Wilde LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Natalie Nätell Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Daniel Halliday Van Wilde LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Eric Wiggins Ian McLean WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Natalie Nätell Van Wilde LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Daniel Halliday Ian McLean WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Aaron Karnuta Eric Wiggins WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Derek Nash Nathaniel Bryant WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Henry McLemore Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Michelle Forbes Nathaniel Bryant LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Henry McLemore Derek Nash DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Michelle Forbes Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Henry McLemore Nathaniel Bryant WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Derek Nash Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Mattias Brännström Nathaniel Bryant WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Michelle Forbes Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Mattias Brännström Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Gryphon Nayman Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Garrett Baker WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Gabriel Lord Charlie Yang LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Jarrett Ebersberger WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Gryphon Nayman Gabriel Lord WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Charlie Yang Garrett Baker LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Gabriel Lord Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Charlie Yang Gryphon Nayman WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Garrett Baker Jarrett Ebersberger WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Gryphon Nayman WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Garrett Baker Gabriel Lord WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Charlie Yang Jarrett Ebersberger WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Gryphon Nayman Garrett Baker WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Jarrett Ebersberger Gabriel Lord WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Charlie Yang LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Stephen Heacock Adam Guillory WIN LOSS
Pool 16 David Rowe Glenn Gibeson WIN LOSS
Pool 16 Emanuel Landeros Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Adam Guillory David Rowe LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Stephen Heacock Emanuel Landeros DRAW DRAW
Pool 16 Joel Andersson Glenn Gibeson WIN LOSS
Pool 16 Emanuel Landeros David Rowe LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Joel Andersson Stephen Heacock WIN LOSS
Pool 16 Glenn Gibeson Adam Guillory WIN LOSS
Pool 16 David Rowe Stephen Heacock WIN LOSS
Pool 16 Emanuel Landeros Glenn Gibeson LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Adam Guillory Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Stephen Heacock Glenn Gibeson LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Adam Guillory Emanuel Landeros LOSS WIN
Pool 16 David Rowe Joel Andersson DRAW DRAW
Pool 15 Sean Parrish Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Sam Beardsley Gray Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Garrett Rivere Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Drew Schulz Gray Bennett LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Sean Parrish Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Sam Beardsley Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Garrett Rivere Gray Bennett LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Anthony Buonomo Sean Parrish WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Sam Beardsley Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Sean Parrish Gray Bennett LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Sam Beardsley Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Anthony Buonomo Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Sean Parrish Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Drew Schulz Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Anthony Buonomo Gray Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Robert Maye Stephen Loch LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Andrew Weems John Howell WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Pike Pullen Alex Swart WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Andrew Weems Stephen Loch LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Robert Maye Alex Swart WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Pike Pullen John Howell WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Andrew Weems Alex Swart WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Robert Maye Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Stephen Loch John Howell WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Robert Maye Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Alex Swart John Howell WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Stephen Loch Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Robert Maye John Howell WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Alex Swart Stephen Loch LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Andrew Weems Pike Pullen WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 1 Glenn Gibeson Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 2 Josh Furrate Kenneth Ostrom WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 3 David Rowe Eric Wiggins LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 4 Steven Faralli Charlie Yang WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 5 Jeremy Pace Jonathan Sload WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 6 Andrew Weems Julius Pedersen WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 7 Henry McLemore Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 8 Aaron Karnuta Rick Long WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 9 Kyle Toelle Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 10 Stephen Loch Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 11 Derek Nash Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 12 Simon Laudell Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 13 Justin Vance Christopher Desplas WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 14 Joel Andersson Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 15 Pike Pullen Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 16 Dennis Ljungqvist Brian Kirk WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 1 Josh Furrate Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 2 Steven Faralli Eric Wiggins LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 3 Andrew Weems Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 4 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 5 Carl Ryrberg Jesper Christiansen WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 6 Derek Nash Matthys Kool WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 7 Justin Vance Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 8 Dennis Ljungqvist Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Eric Wiggins Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Jeremy Pace Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Carl Ryrberg Derek Nash WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Anthony Buonomo Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Jeremy Pace Toby Hall WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Carl Ryrberg Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Final Jeremy Pace Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Third place Toby Hall Carl Ryrberg WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Kelsey Creed Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Allison Kives Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kelsey Creed Ashley Jones WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tanya Smith Allison Kives WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ashley Jones Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kelsey Creed Allison Kives WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ashley Jones Tanya Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sarah Potratz Kelsey Creed LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Allison Kives Ashley Jones DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Tanya Smith Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michelle Forbes Rebecca Glass LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Julia Deyanova Anna-Lotta Eriksson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michelle Forbes Mary Passman WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Julia Deyanova Rebecca Glass LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Mary Passman WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Julia Deyanova Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rebecca Glass Mary Passman WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michelle Forbes Anna-Lotta Eriksson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mary Passman Julia Deyanova LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rebecca Glass Anna-Lotta Eriksson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Meaghin Bencaz Ann McKinney LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Britt Sjöqvist Kathryn Pergola WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Meaghin Bencaz Lauren McLemore WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ann McKinney Kathryn Pergola WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Britt Sjöqvist Lauren McLemore WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Meaghin Bencaz Kathryn Pergola WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ann McKinney Lauren McLemore WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Meaghin Bencaz Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lauren McLemore Kathryn Pergola DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Britt Sjöqvist Ann McKinney LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Madeline Grant Krys Earles WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mariana López Rodriguez Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Natalie Nätell Krys Earles LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Madeline Grant Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Natalie Nätell Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mariana López Rodriguez Krys Earles WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Natalie Nätell Madeline Grant LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Amber Damare Krys Earles WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Natalie Nätell Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Madeline Grant Amber Damare DRAW DRAW
Quarterfinal 1 Sarah Potratz Kelsey Creed WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Amber Damare Madeline Grant LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Britt Sjöqvist Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Ann McKinney Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Madeline Grant Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Britt Sjöqvist Ann McKinney WIN LOSS
Final Sarah Potratz Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Third place Madeline Grant Ann McKinney LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Purpleheart Open 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 2017.5 10.1
4 1 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1899.8 5.2
9 2 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1837 10.9
18 4 Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association 1778.4 16.7
23 2 Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA 1766 17.8
26 Jeremy Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1762.5
52 7 Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA 1677 1.3
72 14 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1635.6 25.6
89 1 Andrew Weems Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1612.3 4.2
119 41 Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1575.7 38.1
166 Derek Nash Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1544.4
230 27 Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1506.7 3.9
271 150 Charlie Yang Sword to Sword 1480.4 89.9
283 82 Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1476.1 53.2
286 14 David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1475 15.8
308 Steven Faralli Mobile Historical Fencing Club 1466.7
323 174 Eric Wiggins Ordo Procinctus 1458.6 95.1
330 80 Julius Pedersen Sword to Sword 1455.7 60.8
369 55 Gray Bennett Sword to Sword 1434.3 16.7
380 24 Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing 1429.5 28.8
394 26 Pike Pullen Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1420.4 29.8
395 419 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1419.9 170.4
404 33 Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 1415.4 2.4
407 72 Joseph Colistro Indes Ferox Gladio 1413.8 43.2
427 130 Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1404 64.9
430 32 Simon Laudell Örebro HEMA 1403.4 1.8
517 47 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1368.9 32.6
619 305 Justin Vance Ordo Procinctus 1323.8 110.6
678 16 Josiah Dunlap Ordo Procinctus 1308 15.6
710 6 Daniel Halliday Liberty Sword Club 1297.4 7.3
727 140 Jesse Jefferies Sword to Sword 1290.9 59.5
752 Garrett Baker Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1285
831 1108 Stephen Loch Indes Ferox Gladio 1255.5 320.7
865 536 Christopher Desplas Ordo Procinctus 1249.8 170.5
874 906 Kenneth Ostrom Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1247.1 268.1
879 Van Wilde Sword to Sword 1245.6
886 471 Connor Chamberlain Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1243.9 153.7
887 Brian Kirk N/A 1243.8
913 Kyle Toelle Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1234
919 41 Rick Long Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 1232.2 33.4
986 113 Drew Schulz Sword to Sword 1212 16.4
1012 Jonathan Sload Sword to Sword 1204.2
1119 Glenn Gibeson Ordo Procinctus 1173.3
1143 115 Ian McLean Tattershall School of Defense 1167.3 11.8
1157 Jesse Pinson Ordo Procinctus 1164.3
1187 169 Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake Krigerskole 1155.5 64.7
1194 20 Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica 1153.5 13.8
1248 Darrell Vannostran Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1139
1337 Sean Parrish Ordo Procinctus 1117.1
1362 58 Henry Kenyon Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1111.4 35.7
1446 86 Cody Sarradet Ordo Procinctus 1088.6 43.7
1470 Tyler Sigman Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 1081.6
1489 323 Bryan Bitton Ordo Procinctus 1078.8 110
1511 Derek Sarradet Ordo Procinctus 1074.9
1594 346 Jarrett Ebersberger Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1055 120.6
1601 Robert Maye Ordo Procinctus 1053.7
1609 Gryphon Nayman Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1051.8
1709 Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1019.6
1747 Emanuel Landeros Sword to Sword 1010.3
1748 Stephen Heacock Arena Weapon Arts 1010.3
1883 Nathaniel Bryant Lake Charles HEMA Academy 980.7
1922 30 Paul Pleasant Accademia del Leone 970.8 39
1941 DJ Nero Sword to Sword 964.7
1957 Dustin Mcmorris Nachreisen Historical Fencing 961.3
2023 Philip Kuberski Denver Historical Fencing Academy 943.5
2073 Alex Swart Sword to Sword 935
2231 180 Mariana López Rodriguez Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 890.6 10
2250 Ann McKinney Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 881.9
2272 Kelsey Creed Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 877.1
2320 Natalie Nätell Ordo Procinctus 862.9
2337 Michelle Forbes Nachreisen Historical Fencing 857.8
2388 Adam Guillory Ordo Procinctus 843.4
2402 Charles Lee Ordo Procinctus 839.6
2409 Madeline Grant Ordo Procinctus 838.3
2419 Owen Elliff Sword to Sword 832.6
2421 Andre Jeansonne Ordo Procinctus 832.4
2457 John Howell Wellington School of European Martial Arts 816.2
2466 Lauren McLemore N/A 812.9
2491 Ashton Ricks Sword to Sword 805.4
2539 52 Peter Boehl Sword to Sword 782.1 55
2560 Gabriel Lord Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 772.5
2656 Ryan Cater Sword to Sword 725.9
2663 Ben Thibeaux Ordo Procinctus 716.4
2688 176 Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing 691 10.2
2715 Patrick McClain Texas Armizare 590.7
;