SERFO 2017

Date
November 10
Country
United States
State
Georgia
City
Atlanta

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 127 61
Women's Steel Longsword 16 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 114 42
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 69 31
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 162 50

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Nathan Wheatley
Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina
Jason Cherches
Daniel Leon
Charlie Denton
David Powell
Desiree Healey
James Howard
Ricardo Camaran Athens School of Arms
Jay Luo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Robert Thackston Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Timothy von Gal II Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Sam Kowalski Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA
Matthew Stinson Bold City Longsword
Dani Rosemund Bold City Longsword
Lucas DeBlasi Bold City Longsword
Keith Hamm Bold City Longsword
Helena Bretherton Hay Decatur School of Arms
Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms
Dori Coblentz Decatur School of Arms
Laura Smedley Decatur School of Arms
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jacob Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword
Bradley Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword
Logan Ledwith Loyal Order of the Sword
Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Steve Chen Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Chris Holloman Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Samuel Orndorff Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association
Gregory Burke New York Historical Fencing Association
Maximilian Striepe New York Historical Fencing Association
Jenny Wise New York Historical Fencing Association
Ryan Neale Palm Beach Sword School
Ed Sleight Ritterkunst Fechtschule
Ian Marra Ritterkunst Fechtschule
Trevor Sinz Ritterkunst Fechtschule
Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy
Ryan Hobbs Schola St. George
Shawn Gruber Schola St. George
Daniel McLaurin Schola St. George
Ed Wells Schola St. George
Benjamin Eades Schola St. George
Marshall Strong Schola St. George
Zachary Springer Schola St. George
Darren Foley Schola St. George
Bryan Johnson Schola St. George
Jeremy Austin Schola St. George
Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Aaron Shober Sword Carolina
Josh Lucas Sword Carolina
Ashley Hanks Sword Carolina
Thomas Hanks Sword Carolina
Geoff Aldrich Sword Carolina
Ashley Polasek Sword Carolina
Patrick Elliott Sword Carolina
Eric Andrew Lowe Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Pike Pullen Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Owen Sykes Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Mary Mooney Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
David Biggs Tattershall School of Defense
Michael Ruhala Treasure Coast Fencing Club
Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild
Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild
Randi Gingerich University of West Florida Fencing
Celena Tallant University of West Florida Fencing
Miles Pollard University of West Florida Fencing
Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing
Malik Ware University of West Florida Fencing
Sarah Cooper University of West Florida Fencing
Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing
Jonathan Brown University of West Florida Fencing

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Ian Marra Bradley Pemberton DRAW DRAW
Robert Thackston Chris Hobbs DRAW DRAW
Bradley Pemberton Robert Thackston WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Ian Marra WIN LOSS
Robert Thackston Ian Marra WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Bradley Pemberton WIN LOSS
Chris Holloman Ricardo Camaran LOSS WIN
Joseph Ceirante Ryan Hobbs WIN LOSS
Chris Holloman Ryan Hobbs LOSS WIN
Joseph Ceirante Ricardo Camaran WIN LOSS
Ryan Hobbs Ricardo Camaran WIN LOSS
Joseph Ceirante Chris Holloman WIN LOSS
Sam Kowalski Eric Andrew Lowe WIN LOSS
Shawn Gruber Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Sam Kowalski Shawn Gruber WIN LOSS
Jayson Barrons Eric Andrew Lowe DRAW DRAW
Shawn Gruber Eric Andrew Lowe LOSS WIN
Sam Kowalski Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
Owen Sykes Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Aaron Shober Dani Rosemund WIN LOSS
Dani Rosemund Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Aaron Shober Owen Sykes WIN LOSS
Dani Rosemund Owen Sykes WIN LOSS
Thomas Pifer Aaron Shober LOSS WIN
Geoff Aldrich David Morgan LOSS WIN
Bradley Cramer Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Alexander Brindley David Morgan DRAW DRAW
Bradley Cramer Geoff Aldrich WIN LOSS
Alexander Brindley Geoff Aldrich WIN LOSS
David Morgan Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Jason Cherches Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Michael Ruhala Ashley Polasek WIN LOSS
Jason Cherches Ashley Polasek LOSS WIN
Michael Ruhala Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Ashley Polasek Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Jason Cherches Michael Ruhala LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Ashley Hanks WIN LOSS
Nicholas Woelfel Ashley Hanks DRAW DRAW
Aaron Karnuta Nicholas Woelfel WIN LOSS
Lucas DeBlasi Benjamin Hay WIN LOSS
Darren Foley Jenny Wise WIN LOSS
Jenny Wise Benjamin Hay LOSS WIN
Darren Foley Lucas DeBlasi WIN LOSS
Jenny Wise Lucas DeBlasi LOSS WIN
Benjamin Hay Darren Foley LOSS WIN
Thomas Hanks Jason Pajski LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Trevor Sinz WIN LOSS
Trevor Sinz Jason Pajski DRAW DRAW
Thomas Hanks Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Trevor Sinz Thomas Hanks DRAW DRAW
Jason Pajski Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Benjamin Eades Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Martin Niggemeier Timothy von Gal II WIN LOSS
Pike Pullen Timothy von Gal II WIN LOSS
Martin Niggemeier Benjamin Eades WIN LOSS
Benjamin Eades Timothy von Gal II DRAW DRAW
Martin Niggemeier Pike Pullen WIN LOSS
Maximilian Striepe Nathan Wheatley LOSS WIN
Josh Lucas Ed Sleight WIN LOSS
Ed Sleight Nathan Wheatley LOSS WIN
Josh Lucas Maximilian Striepe LOSS WIN
Ed Sleight Maximilian Striepe LOSS WIN
Nathan Wheatley Josh Lucas WIN LOSS
Patrick Elliott Ashleigh Hobbs DRAW DRAW
Marcus Lewis Daniel Leon WIN LOSS
Patrick Elliott Daniel Leon LOSS WIN
Ashleigh Hobbs Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Daniel Leon Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Patrick Elliott WIN LOSS
Logan Ledwith Daniel McLaurin DRAW DRAW
Bryan Johnson Alexander Craddock DRAW DRAW
Logan Ledwith Alexander Craddock DRAW DRAW
Bryan Johnson Daniel McLaurin WIN LOSS
Alexander Craddock Daniel McLaurin WIN LOSS
Bryan Johnson Logan Ledwith WIN LOSS
Steve Chen Ed Wells WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong Miles Pollard WIN LOSS
Ed Wells Samuel Orndorff LOSS WIN
Miles Pollard Steve Chen LOSS WIN
Marshall Strong Samuel Orndorff WIN LOSS
Ed Wells Miles Pollard LOSS WIN
Steve Chen Samuel Orndorff LOSS WIN
Marshall Strong Ed Wells WIN LOSS
Miles Pollard Samuel Orndorff WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong Steve Chen WIN LOSS
Mary Mooney Megan Pajski LOSS WIN
Zachary Springer Matthew Stinson DRAW DRAW
Mary Mooney Jacob Pemberton LOSS WIN
Megan Pajski Matthew Stinson LOSS WIN
Zachary Springer Jacob Pemberton WIN LOSS
Mary Mooney Matthew Stinson WIN LOSS
Megan Pajski Jacob Pemberton LOSS WIN
Mary Mooney Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Jacob Pemberton Matthew Stinson LOSS WIN
Megan Pajski Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Nicholas Woelfel Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Thomas Pifer Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Matthew Stinson Martin Niggemeier LOSS WIN
Nathan Wheatley David Morgan WIN LOSS
Joseph Ceirante Jacob Pemberton WIN LOSS
Alexander Craddock Michael Ruhala LOSS WIN
Zachary Springer Maximilian Striepe WIN LOSS
Jason Pajski Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Sam Kowalski Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Ashley Polasek WIN LOSS
Daniel Leon Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Aaron Shober Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Steve Chen Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Ryan Hobbs WIN LOSS
Lucas DeBlasi Bryan Johnson WIN LOSS
Darren Foley Robert Thackston WIN LOSS
Pike Pullen Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Martin Niggemeier Nathan Wheatley WIN LOSS
Michael Ruhala Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Zachary Springer Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Bradley Cramer Aaron Shober WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Lucas DeBlasi Darren Foley LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Martin Niggemeier WIN LOSS
Michael Ruhala Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Bradley Cramer Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Darren Foley WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Jayson Barrons Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Marshall Strong Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Jayson Barrons Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jay Luo Jacob Pemberton LOSS WIN
Dori Coblentz Randi Gingerich LOSS WIN
Jacob Pemberton Jason Pajski LOSS WIN
Jay Luo Randi Gingerich WIN LOSS
Dori Coblentz Jason Pajski WIN LOSS
Jacob Pemberton Randi Gingerich WIN LOSS
Jay Luo Jason Pajski WIN LOSS
Jacob Pemberton Dori Coblentz LOSS WIN
Jason Pajski Randi Gingerich WIN LOSS
Jay Luo Dori Coblentz WIN LOSS
David Morgan Malik Ware LOSS WIN
James Howard Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Lisa Losito Malik Ware LOSS WIN
James Howard David Morgan WIN LOSS
Bradley Cramer Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Malik Ware James Howard WIN LOSS
David Morgan Lisa Losito LOSS WIN
Malik Ware Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Lisa Losito James Howard LOSS WIN
Bradley Cramer David Morgan WIN LOSS
Miles Pollard Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Jeremy Austin Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Miles Pollard Desiree Healey WIN LOSS
Pike Pullen Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Jeremy Austin Desiree Healey WIN LOSS
Miles Pollard Alexander Craddock LOSS WIN
Desiree Healey Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Miles Pollard Jeremy Austin LOSS WIN
Desiree Healey Alexander Craddock LOSS WIN
Pike Pullen Jeremy Austin LOSS WIN
Nicholas Woelfel Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Laura Smedley WIN LOSS
Chris Holloman Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Nicholas Woelfel Laura Smedley WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
Laura Smedley Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Chris Holloman Nicholas Woelfel LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Laura Smedley Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Nicholas Woelfel WIN LOSS
Helena Bretherton Hay Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
David Biggs Celena Tallant WIN LOSS
Ryan Neale Michael Ruhala WIN LOSS
David Biggs Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Helena Bretherton Hay Ryan Neale LOSS WIN
Michael Ruhala Celena Tallant WIN LOSS
David Biggs Ryan Neale WIN LOSS
Helena Bretherton Hay Michael Ruhala DRAW DRAW
Thomas Pifer Celena Tallant WIN LOSS
Helena Bretherton Hay David Biggs LOSS WIN
Ryan Neale Celena Tallant LOSS WIN
Michael Ruhala Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Helena Bretherton Hay Celena Tallant LOSS WIN
Ryan Neale Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
David Biggs Michael Ruhala WIN LOSS
Steve Chen Nathan Wheatley LOSS WIN
Timothy von Gal II Jonathan Brown LOSS WIN
Alexander Brindley Benjamin Hay LOSS WIN
Jonathan Brown Nathan Wheatley WIN LOSS
Steve Chen Alexander Brindley DRAW DRAW
Timothy von Gal II Benjamin Hay LOSS WIN
Jonathan Brown Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Benjamin Hay Steve Chen WIN LOSS
Nathan Wheatley Timothy von Gal II WIN LOSS
Steve Chen Jonathan Brown LOSS WIN
Alexander Brindley Timothy von Gal II WIN LOSS
Nathan Wheatley Benjamin Hay WIN LOSS
Steve Chen Timothy von Gal II DRAW DRAW
Nathan Wheatley Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Jonathan Brown Benjamin Hay WIN LOSS
Bradley Pemberton Logan Ledwith WIN LOSS
David Powell Jason Cherches WIN LOSS
Megan Pajski Logan Ledwith LOSS WIN
Jason Cherches Bradley Pemberton LOSS WIN
David Powell Megan Pajski WIN LOSS
Logan Ledwith Jason Cherches LOSS WIN
Megan Pajski Bradley Pemberton LOSS WIN
David Powell Logan Ledwith WIN LOSS
Megan Pajski Jason Cherches LOSS WIN
David Powell Bradley Pemberton WIN LOSS
Jonathan Shores Charlie Denton LOSS WIN
Keith Hamm Chris Hobbs WIN LOSS
Jonathan Shores Sarah Cooper WIN LOSS
Charlie Denton Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Sarah Cooper Keith Hamm LOSS WIN
Jonathan Shores Chris Hobbs WIN LOSS
Charlie Denton Sarah Cooper DRAW DRAW
Jonathan Shores Keith Hamm LOSS WIN
Sarah Cooper Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Charlie Denton Keith Hamm LOSS WIN
Benjamin Hay Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Nathan Wheatley Jacob Pemberton WIN LOSS
Alexander Craddock Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Dori Coblentz Pike Pullen WIN LOSS
Chris Holloman Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Malik Ware James Howard LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Bradley Pemberton LOSS WIN
Jason Cherches Ryan Neale WIN LOSS
Thomas Pifer Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Jay Luo Nathan Wheatley WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Jeremy Austin LOSS WIN
Keith Hamm Dori Coblentz LOSS WIN
Jonathan Shores Jonathan Brown LOSS WIN
James Howard David Biggs LOSS WIN
Bradley Pemberton Nicholas Woelfel LOSS WIN
David Powell Jason Cherches WIN LOSS
Bradley Cramer Jay Luo WIN LOSS
Jeremy Austin Dori Coblentz WIN LOSS
David Biggs Jonathan Brown WIN LOSS
Nicholas Woelfel David Powell LOSS WIN
Bradley Cramer Jeremy Austin LOSS WIN
David Powell David Biggs LOSS WIN
David Biggs Jeremy Austin LOSS WIN
David Powell Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Ryan Neale Jason Pajski DRAW DRAW
Michael Ruhala Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Jonathan Shores Jason Pajski DRAW DRAW
Ryan Neale Michael Ruhala WIN LOSS
Jonathan Shores Ryan Neale WIN LOSS
Michael Ruhala Jason Pajski WIN LOSS
Desiree Healey Sam Kowalski LOSS WIN
Martin Niggemeier Ed Sleight WIN LOSS
Sam Kowalski Ed Sleight WIN LOSS
Martin Niggemeier Desiree Healey WIN LOSS
Ed Sleight Desiree Healey LOSS WIN
Martin Niggemeier Sam Kowalski WIN LOSS
Logan Ledwith David Morgan WIN LOSS
David Powell Chris Holloman WIN LOSS
David Morgan Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
Logan Ledwith David Powell LOSS WIN
Chris Holloman Logan Ledwith WIN LOSS
David Morgan David Powell LOSS WIN
Jason Cherches Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Bradley Cramer Timothy von Gal II WIN LOSS
Pike Pullen Timothy von Gal II WIN LOSS
Bradley Cramer Jason Cherches WIN LOSS
Timothy von Gal II Jason Cherches LOSS WIN
Bradley Cramer Pike Pullen DRAW DRAW
Ed Wells Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Bradley Pemberton Ed Wells WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Bradley Pemberton WIN LOSS
Randi Gingerich Nathan Wheatley LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Alexander Brindley Nathan Wheatley LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Randi Gingerich WIN LOSS
Alexander Brindley Randi Gingerich LOSS WIN
Nathan Wheatley Chris Hobbs WIN LOSS
Nicholas Woelfel Gregory Burke WIN LOSS
Bryan Johnson Thomas Hanks WIN LOSS
Nicholas Woelfel Thomas Hanks WIN LOSS
Gregory Burke Bryan Johnson LOSS WIN
Thomas Hanks Gregory Burke WIN LOSS
Bryan Johnson Nicholas Woelfel DRAW DRAW
Alexander Craddock Eric Andrew Lowe WIN LOSS
Darren Foley Patrick Elliott DRAW DRAW
Patrick Elliott Eric Andrew Lowe WIN LOSS
Darren Foley Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Patrick Elliott Alexander Craddock LOSS WIN
Darren Foley Eric Andrew Lowe LOSS WIN
Patrick Elliott Ryan Neale WIN LOSS
Logan Ledwith Nicholas Woelfel LOSS WIN
Sam Kowalski Thomas Hanks WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Michael Ruhala WIN LOSS
Alexander Craddock Jason Cherches WIN LOSS
Bradley Pemberton Desiree Healey WIN LOSS
Chris Holloman Eric Andrew Lowe WIN LOSS
Darren Foley Ed Wells WIN LOSS
Patrick Elliott Martin Niggemeier LOSS WIN
Pike Pullen Nicholas Woelfel WIN LOSS
Bryan Johnson Sam Kowalski WIN LOSS
David Powell Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Jonathan Shores Bradley Pemberton WIN LOSS
Chris Holloman Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Darren Foley Nathan Wheatley LOSS WIN
Pike Pullen Martin Niggemeier LOSS WIN
Bryan Johnson Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Bradley Cramer Nathan Wheatley LOSS WIN
Martin Niggemeier Chris Hobbs WIN LOSS
Nathan Wheatley Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Martin Niggemeier Nathan Wheatley LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Logan Ledwith Benjamin Hay DRAW DRAW
Jonathan Shores Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Marshall Strong Jason Pajski LOSS WIN
Benjamin Hay Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Logan Ledwith Jason Pajski WIN LOSS
Jonathan Shores Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Jason Pajski Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Logan Ledwith Marshall Strong DRAW DRAW
Jonathan Shores Benjamin Hay DRAW DRAW
Logan Ledwith Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Jason Pajski Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Benjamin Hay Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Logan Ledwith Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Jason Pajski Benjamin Hay WIN LOSS
Bradley Cramer Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Miles Pollard David Morgan DRAW DRAW
Dori Coblentz Steve Chen DRAW DRAW
Desiree Healey Nathan Wheatley LOSS WIN
Dori Coblentz David Morgan WIN LOSS
Miles Pollard Desiree Healey WIN LOSS
Nathan Wheatley Steve Chen WIN LOSS
Desiree Healey Dori Coblentz LOSS WIN
Nathan Wheatley Miles Pollard LOSS WIN
Steve Chen David Morgan WIN LOSS
Dori Coblentz Miles Pollard DRAW DRAW
Desiree Healey Steve Chen LOSS WIN
Nathan Wheatley David Morgan WIN LOSS
Miles Pollard Steve Chen WIN LOSS
David Morgan Desiree Healey WIN LOSS
Nathan Wheatley Dori Coblentz WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Jacob Pemberton LOSS WIN
Timothy von Gal II Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Randi Gingerich Ryan Neale DRAW DRAW
Chris Hobbs Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Jacob Pemberton Ryan Neale DRAW DRAW
Randi Gingerich Timothy von Gal II LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Ryan Neale WIN LOSS
Randi Gingerich Jacob Pemberton LOSS WIN
Timothy von Gal II Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Jacob Pemberton DRAW DRAW
Ryan Neale Timothy von Gal II LOSS WIN
Randi Gingerich Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Jacob Pemberton Timothy von Gal II DRAW DRAW
Chris Hobbs Ryan Neale DRAW DRAW
Randi Gingerich Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Lisa Losito Megan Pajski WIN LOSS
Malik Ware Jeremy Austin LOSS WIN
Pike Pullen James Howard DRAW DRAW
Megan Pajski Jeremy Austin LOSS WIN
Pike Pullen Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Malik Ware James Howard WIN LOSS
Pike Pullen Jeremy Austin LOSS WIN
Lisa Losito James Howard DRAW DRAW
Malik Ware Megan Pajski DRAW DRAW
Jeremy Austin Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Malik Ware Pike Pullen DRAW DRAW
Megan Pajski James Howard DRAW DRAW
Malik Ware Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Pike Pullen Megan Pajski WIN LOSS
Jeremy Austin James Howard WIN LOSS
Jason Cherches Samuel Orndorff LOSS WIN
David Powell Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Jonathan Brown WIN LOSS
Jason Cherches David Powell LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Samuel Orndorff WIN LOSS
Alexander Craddock Jonathan Brown LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta David Powell WIN LOSS
Jonathan Brown Samuel Orndorff WIN LOSS
Jason Cherches Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Samuel Orndorff David Powell LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Alexander Craddock LOSS WIN
Jonathan Brown Jason Cherches WIN LOSS
Alexander Craddock Samuel Orndorff WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Jason Cherches WIN LOSS
Jonathan Brown David Powell DRAW DRAW
Laura Smedley Michael Ruhala LOSS WIN
Alexander Brindley Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Bradley Pemberton Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Michael Ruhala WIN LOSS
Laura Smedley Bradley Pemberton LOSS WIN
Alexander Brindley Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
Bradley Pemberton Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Laura Smedley Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Alexander Brindley Michael Ruhala LOSS WIN
Laura Smedley Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Alexander Brindley Bradley Pemberton LOSS WIN
Jayson Barrons Michael Ruhala DRAW DRAW
Laura Smedley Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Bradley Pemberton Michael Ruhala WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
Nicholas Woelfel Charlie Denton WIN LOSS
Daniel McLaurin Celena Tallant WIN LOSS
Eric Andrew Lowe Ricardo Camaran DRAW DRAW
Keith Hamm Charlie Denton WIN LOSS
Eric Andrew Lowe Celena Tallant WIN LOSS
Nicholas Woelfel Ricardo Camaran WIN LOSS
Daniel McLaurin Keith Hamm DRAW DRAW
Charlie Denton Celena Tallant WIN LOSS
Nicholas Woelfel Eric Andrew Lowe WIN LOSS
Ricardo Camaran Keith Hamm DRAW DRAW
Charlie Denton Daniel McLaurin LOSS WIN
Nicholas Woelfel Celena Tallant WIN LOSS
Eric Andrew Lowe Keith Hamm DRAW DRAW
Ricardo Camaran Daniel McLaurin LOSS WIN
Keith Hamm Celena Tallant LOSS WIN
Daniel McLaurin Nicholas Woelfel DRAW DRAW
Eric Andrew Lowe Charlie Denton LOSS WIN
Ricardo Camaran Celena Tallant LOSS WIN
Eric Andrew Lowe Daniel McLaurin LOSS WIN
Charlie Denton Ricardo Camaran DRAW DRAW
Nicholas Woelfel Keith Hamm LOSS WIN
Owen Sykes Jay Luo DRAW DRAW
Thomas Pifer Joseph Ceirante DRAW DRAW
Sarah Cooper Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
David Biggs Owen Sykes WIN LOSS
Thomas Pifer Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Sarah Cooper Jay Luo LOSS WIN
Joseph Ceirante David Biggs DRAW DRAW
Owen Sykes Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Helena Bretherton Hay Jay Luo LOSS WIN
Sarah Cooper David Biggs LOSS WIN
Joseph Ceirante Owen Sykes WIN LOSS
Jay Luo Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
David Biggs Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Sarah Cooper Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
David Biggs Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Joseph Ceirante Jay Luo LOSS WIN
Owen Sykes Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Sarah Cooper Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Helena Bretherton Hay Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Sarah Cooper Owen Sykes LOSS WIN
Jay Luo David Biggs DRAW DRAW
Miles Pollard David Biggs DRAW DRAW
Bradley Pemberton Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
David Biggs Bradley Pemberton DRAW DRAW
Marcus Lewis Miles Pollard WIN LOSS
Miles Pollard Bradley Pemberton LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis David Biggs LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Marshall Strong DRAW DRAW
Jonathan Brown Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Jonathan Brown Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Jonathan Brown Marshall Strong DRAW DRAW
Aaron Karnuta Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Thomas Pifer Nathan Wheatley LOSS WIN
David Powell Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Nathan Wheatley David Powell LOSS WIN
Bradley Cramer Thomas Pifer DRAW DRAW
David Powell Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Bradley Cramer Nathan Wheatley WIN LOSS
Nicholas Woelfel Daniel McLaurin DRAW DRAW
Jason Pajski Jeremy Austin DRAW DRAW
Daniel McLaurin Jason Pajski WIN LOSS
Nicholas Woelfel Jeremy Austin WIN LOSS
Jason Pajski Nicholas Woelfel DRAW DRAW
Daniel McLaurin Jeremy Austin LOSS WIN
Bradley Cramer Marcus Lewis DRAW DRAW
Jeremy Austin Mckenzie Adlai Ewing DRAW DRAW
Marcus Lewis Jeremy Austin DRAW DRAW
Bradley Cramer Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Jeremy Austin Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Mckenzie Adlai Ewing DRAW DRAW

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just SERFO 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
7 2 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1835.3 16.4
24 1 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1742.8 1.4
26 6 Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1735.1 13.1
47 3 Aaron Shober Sword Carolina 1662.8 5.1
66 21 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1618.1 21.5
82 22 Zachary Springer Schola St. George 1605.2 15
120 72 Marshall Strong Schola St. George 1557.7 65
128 28 Bryan Johnson Schola St. George 1553.3 26.6
130 1 Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1550.1 4.1
200 52 Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina 1492 41.3
277 82 Josh Lucas Sword Carolina 1442.9 46.8
289 58 Sam Kowalski Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1435.5 41.5
329 4 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 1411.7 14
409 306 Nathan Wheatley N/A 1373.7 142.8
418 1316 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1368.7 469.3
421 35 Pike Pullen Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1367.3 29.7
549 596 Michael Ruhala Treasure Coast Fencing Club 1313.8 227.2
568 18 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1303.6 5.3
628 328 Darren Foley Schola St. George 1282 132.8
647 33 Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1275.4 0.2
725 46 David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1240 7.8
734 14 Matthew Stinson Bold City Longsword 1238.1 20.3
800 98 Eric Andrew Lowe Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1212.7 46.6
829 209 Lucas DeBlasi Bold City Longsword 1201.8 75.2
838 26 Bradley Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1199.1 22.8
1055 5 Robert Thackston Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1133.7 13.6
1068 101 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1130.6 16.3
1073 148 Thomas Hanks Sword Carolina 1128.7 28
1077 244 Shawn Gruber Schola St. George 1128.1 59
1089 Ryan Hobbs Schola St. George 1123.7
1111 111 Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing 1115.7 24.3
1143 69 Jacob Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1105.1 33.6
1182 Steve Chen Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1092.1
1192 Samuel Orndorff Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1089.6
1191 Miles Pollard University of West Florida Fencing 1089.6
1214 Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA 1082.7
1293 43 Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1059.7 0.1
1296 149 Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1059.5 26.8
1303 61 Daniel McLaurin Schola St. George 1056.5 5.3
1363 Daniel Leon N/A 1037.5
1364 27 Dani Rosemund Bold City Longsword 1037.3 12.7
1380 538 Maximilian Striepe New York Historical Fencing Association 1030.3 213.2
1388 311 Ashley Polasek Sword Carolina 1027.4 118
1396 Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1023
1410 98 Ricardo Camaran Athens School of Arms 1018.8 47
1414 96 Logan Ledwith Loyal Order of the Sword 1018.1 47.2
1576 46 Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms 973 11.5
1585 91 Ashley Hanks Sword Carolina 966.4 49.9
1699 30 Benjamin Eades Schola St. George 934.6 15.3
1705 184 Trevor Sinz Ritterkunst Fechtschule 931.8 97.2
1734 428 Jason Cherches N/A 920.3 117.3
1800 175 Ed Wells Schola St. George 900.2 35.8
1892 49 Timothy von Gal II Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 865.4 55.6
2021 Patrick Elliott Sword Carolina 807.4
2065 25 Mary Mooney Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 786.3 60.9
2083 106 Jenny Wise New York Historical Fencing Association 775.8 16.5
2093 Chris Holloman Nashville School of Historical Fencing 768.1
2110 Ed Sleight Ritterkunst Fechtschule 757
2137 1 Ian Marra Ritterkunst Fechtschule 751.1 99.1
2166 Geoff Aldrich Sword Carolina 734.5
2206 82 Owen Sykes Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 667.5 6.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
15 Jeremy Austin Schola St. George 1659.1
34 8 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1536.5 3
53 Jonathan Brown University of West Florida Fencing 1443.5
61 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1429
62 56 David Biggs Tattershall School of Defense 1427.3 168
75 David Powell N/A 1382.8
94 Keith Hamm Bold City Longsword 1339.9
105 Nathan Wheatley N/A 1326.9
130 Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing 1274.8
138 Bradley Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1264
137 Jay Luo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1264
154 Chris Holloman Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1236.3
165 Dori Coblentz Decatur School of Arms 1214
168 33 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1206.3 96.7
171 97 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1201.7 204.9
178 Pike Pullen Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1185.1
217 Malik Ware University of West Florida Fencing 1123.9
222 Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms 1120.1
231 James Howard N/A 1105
242 Jason Cherches N/A 1093.9
250 Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1082.9
252 Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA 1081.1
263 Michael Ruhala Treasure Coast Fencing Club 1068.2
274 Charlie Denton N/A 1042.6
279 Jacob Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1040.8
283 Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1036.4
289 113 Ryan Neale Palm Beach Sword School 1029.7 281.9
298 18 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 1015.8 31.3
305 Celena Tallant University of West Florida Fencing 1006.2
336 Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing 968.7
359 32 Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 948.8 28.8
382 Miles Pollard University of West Florida Fencing 915.4
381 Randi Gingerich University of West Florida Fencing 915.4
383 Logan Ledwith Loyal Order of the Sword 915.4
391 Steve Chen Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 896.5
424 Sarah Cooper University of West Florida Fencing 846
435 Timothy von Gal II Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 824.4
464 Helena Bretherton Hay Decatur School of Arms 777.4
471 Laura Smedley Decatur School of Arms 752.8
472 Desiree Healey N/A 747.8
473 Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 747.8
487 87 David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 721.7 38.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
10 32 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1581.8 174.7
29 2 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1451.7 1.6
36 David Biggs Tattershall School of Defense 1438.6
37 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1437.1
42 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1428.1
47 Marshall Strong Schola St. George 1412.5
55 Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing 1375.1
56 Daniel McLaurin Schola St. George 1375.1
59 Jeremy Austin Schola St. George 1373.3
62 David Powell N/A 1367.4
64 Jonathan Brown University of West Florida Fencing 1366.9
79 28 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1308.2 107.3
80 Nathan Wheatley N/A 1303.7
90 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 1279
101 Jay Luo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1261.3
102 Jacob Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1257.2
104 Bradley Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1247.4
113 Miles Pollard University of West Florida Fencing 1225.7
124 Keith Hamm Bold City Longsword 1200.6
137 Dori Coblentz Decatur School of Arms 1185.1
142 Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1174.8
156 Michael Ruhala Treasure Coast Fencing Club 1146.2
157 Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1146.2
173 Malik Ware University of West Florida Fencing 1131.6
174 Pike Pullen Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1131.6
176 Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA 1128.9
185 Timothy von Gal II Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1112.9
184 Steve Chen Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1112.9
186 Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1112.9
203 Owen Sykes Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1085.5
207 Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1076.6
210 Charlie Denton N/A 1074
223 Logan Ledwith Loyal Order of the Sword 1040.8
231 Celena Tallant University of West Florida Fencing 1010.6
235 Eric Andrew Lowe Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1010.6
255 David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 968.7
254 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 968.7
256 Ryan Neale Palm Beach Sword School 968.7
270 Ricardo Camaran Athens School of Arms 947.3
277 Samuel Orndorff Nashville School of Historical Fencing 940.3
278 Jason Cherches N/A 940.3
288 Sarah Cooper University of West Florida Fencing 909.7
290 Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms 896.5
297 James Howard N/A 886.5
303 13 Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 856.9 111.9
317 Randi Gingerich University of West Florida Fencing 824.4
322 Laura Smedley Decatur School of Arms 798.4
327 Helena Bretherton Hay Decatur School of Arms 792.5
331 Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 790.7
345 Desiree Healey N/A 752.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
21 Nathan Wheatley N/A 1569
48 48 Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina 1479.6 174
52 1 Bryan Johnson Schola St. George 1464.1 53.5
71 17 Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1393.1 70
101 Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing 1326.9
129 David Powell N/A 1270.4
136 Pike Pullen Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1260.7
139 209 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1257.9 417.9
140 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1257.2
159 Sam Kowalski Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1223.9
180 Chris Holloman Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1185.1
182 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1181.5
200 45 Darren Foley Schola St. George 1157.5 120.1
223 Patrick Elliott Sword Carolina 1128.7
235 73 Gregory Burke New York Historical Fencing Association 1103.5 56.4
247 Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA 1091.6
293 Thomas Hanks Sword Carolina 1016.9
304 Ryan Neale Palm Beach Sword School 999.1
306 Bradley Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 996.1
309 Randi Gingerich University of West Florida Fencing 990.5
333 Michael Ruhala Treasure Coast Fencing Club 957.4
335 Desiree Healey N/A 953.9
338 Eric Andrew Lowe Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 950.9
343 Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 944.7
364 Jason Cherches N/A 915.4
363 Logan Ledwith Loyal Order of the Sword 915.4
407 Ed Sleight Ritterkunst Fechtschule 808.8
409 Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing 806.3
448 Timothy von Gal II Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 744.9
449 David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 744.9
471 Ed Wells Schola St. George 662