Steve Chen

Club
Loyal Order of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 6 5 4 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1050 1261.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 103 1424.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 358 1105.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jeffrey Nunez LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Darren Foley WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Marcus Lewis WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) McKenzie Ewing LOSS Sixteenthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) McKenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Marshall Strong LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Ed Wells WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Miles Pollard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Samuel Orndorff LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Keith Hamm WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Nicholas Woelfel WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Trevor Sinz WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jonathan Shores WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Dori Coblentz WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Nicholas Woelfel LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Powell WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Marcus Lewis DRAW Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Marshall Strong DRAW Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Nathan Wheatley LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Timothy von Gal II DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Benjamin Hay LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Brindley DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jonathan Brown LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Dori Coblentz DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) David Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Nathan Wheatley LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Miles Pollard LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Desiree Healey WIN