Andrey Kozlov

Club
FFC Paladin
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 19 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 9 5 1 0
Men's Steel Sabre 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 6 1 3 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 37 1747.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 489 1147.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 81 1527.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 24 1693.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Jakub Wrzalik WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Marius Dzindulis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Bolesław Tekielski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Mateusz Sikorski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Krzysztof Janus WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Karol Zakrzewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Jaroslaw Kokot WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Szymon Ożóg WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Mikhail Chuyev WIN Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Strakhov DRAW Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Lavrov WIN Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Ryabov DRAW Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Nikita Riabov WIN Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Аlexander Timofeev WIN Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Konstantin Zhukov WIN Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Mikhail Cherkasskikh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Viacheslav Grizdak WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Andrey Nekrylov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Mikhail Prikhodko WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexander Stankiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexey Perkov LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Paweł Windys WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Bartosz Gluszczak WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Kirill Danilov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Karol Zakrzewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Cezary Mieleniewski WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Rassadkin WIN Eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Ryabov LOSS Eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Sergey Kosykh WIN Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Konstantin Bulkin WIN Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Kirill Danilov LOSS Round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Denis Maksimenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Viacheslav Vedeneev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikodim Dyachek WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Denis Maksimenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov DRAW

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Marcin Kozieł WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexey Perkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Maria Romanyuk WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Nikolay Malyshev LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Kirill Danilov LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Robert Szatecki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Alan Granek WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Konrad Kramarz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Michał Wiesner WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Cezary Mieleniewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Grzegorz Sarna WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS Semifinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Aleksandr Savochkin DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andrei Andreev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Olga Slovareva LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matvei Chernykh LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matvei Chernykh LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS