Igor Ostanin

Club
NoName
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 4 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 6 7 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 256 1282.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 575 1129.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 560 1072.6

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Anton Bulaev WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Rovshan Mustafaev WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS Finals (RO3)
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Denis Davydov LOSS Finals (RO3)
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Irina Ostanina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Redko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Dmitriy Arhipov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Bogdan Bykov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anna Onishchuk LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Artem Bykov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Davydov LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN Semifinal

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Pavel Burlak DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Bogdan Bykov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Ivan Shubinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Denis Matyazh WIN