Andrei Kachanov

Club
NoName
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 13 7 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 2 6 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 41 12 27 2 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 24 6 18 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3611 918.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 341 1215.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 370 1250.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 650 995.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Denis Zolnikov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vladimir Isaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Timofei Sheikin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Michail Demidov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Aleksei Degtiarev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Novikov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Sergei Iakovlev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Ilia Rebrov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Denis Matyazh WIN Third Place
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Artem Bykov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Artem Bykov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Valeriy Dundukov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Degtiarev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kira Amzarakova LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Denis Davydov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Igor Ostanin LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Denis Matyazh LOSS Third Place
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Semion Kurdiukov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Pavlenko DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Alexey Trekin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Shibeev DRAW

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Denis Davydov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Egor Kulyomin WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Igor Iakutov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Valeriy Dundukov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Pyhov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Sergey Novikov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgeniy Marin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Nasretdinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Aronov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN