Aleksandr Savochkin

Club
UKRF
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 32 18 11 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 4 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 35 23 11 1 0
Men's Steel Sabre 5 3 1 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 15 10 3 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 35 1576.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 30 1652.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 234 1298.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 90 1534.5

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Aleksandr Levin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Roman Pomelov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Alexey Trekin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Alexander Ryabov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Danshin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Nelubin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgenii Petrov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Igor Iakutov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kirill Danilov LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Oleg Ivanin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Oleg Kolganov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Kirill Danilov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Burlak WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Mikhail Krivelev LOSS eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Konstantin Bulkin WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Leonid Tcurkin WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Anton Pshenov DRAW round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Danilov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Ryabov WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Kirill Danilov LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Kirill Danilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Emanuele Fichera WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Danila Orehov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pavel Burlak WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kirill Danilov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Alexey Trekin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Georgiy Burobin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Nikita Sidorov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Nikita Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Sergey Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Zaharov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrey Muzurin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Gianni WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Olga Slovareva WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Anton Cherepnin LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Mikhail Prikhodko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergey Volkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Igor Ostanin DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Burkat WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Alexander Olsson WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Kristofer Stanson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Michael Hein WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Michele Zanella LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Bystrík Holeček WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Quarter Final

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Oleg Ivanin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Ryabov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Oleg Kolganov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andrey Kozlov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Veniamin Shekhtman DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andrey Kozlov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Georgy Burobin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Georgy Burobin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Veniamin Shekhtman WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Roman Pomelov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matvei Chernykh LOSS