Adrián Montero Gesto

Club
100Tolos HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 4 11 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3032 964.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 481 1100.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Poule 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Mario Pereira Eiriz LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Alberto Carnicero LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Marian Suarez Gestal LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alberto Carnicero LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN Poule