Alberto Carnicero

Club
Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 19 11 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 12 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 21 10 11 0 0
Sum 63 33 30 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1300.1 411 (February 2022) 1353 (February 2020)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1251.2 115 (November 2021) 1302.6 (February 2020)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1366.4 64 (March 2022) 1415.1 (February 2020)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 65 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 37 out of 65 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 65 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 2 Timoteo Soares WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 2 Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 2 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Round of sixteen Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 2 Ruben Martin Pereira WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 2 Timoteo Soares WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 2 Gonçalo Graça LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 2 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Miguel Otero Rey WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Filipe Pires LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Alberto Gundin Perez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Round of sixteen Jose Salazar Medina LOSS 57%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 5 Ruben Martin Pereira WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 2 Mario Pereira Eiriz LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 2 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 2 Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 2 Adrián Montero Gesto WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 2 Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 1 Jose Salazar Medina LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 1 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 1 Timoteo Soares WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 1 Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Adrián Montero Gesto WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Ricardo Macedo WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 31%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Aldán López Dacosta WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Nikita Tatiannikov WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Round of sixteen Jose Daniel Diez Casado LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 3 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 3 Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 3 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Quarter Final Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Round of sixteen Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Gemma Parral Sola WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Federico Esquivel LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Timoteo Soares WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Round of sixteen Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 40%