Alberto Carnicero

Club
Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 19 11 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 12 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 21 10 11 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 986 1345
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 277 1294.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 193 1407.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Gonçalo Graça LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Filipe Pires LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alberto Gundin Perez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Salazar Medina LOSS Round of sixteen

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS Poule 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS Poule 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Mario Pereira Eiriz LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Adrián Montero Gesto WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Jose Salazar Medina LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Adrián Montero Gesto WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Round of sixteen

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Aldán López Dacosta WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Nikita Tatiannikov WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Jose Daniel Diez Casado LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Gemma Parral Sola WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Federico Esquivel LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Round of sixteen