Luis Manuel García Simón

Club
Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 16 13 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 9 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 16 12 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 194 1587.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 49 1557.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 88 1536.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Alberto Gundin Perez WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Alberto Moreno Bustos WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Marcos Díaz Janeiro LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Marcos Díaz Janeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Antonio Corral Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jéssica Gomes LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN Round of sixteen

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Mario Pereira Eiriz WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Adrián Montero Gesto WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Alberto Carnicero WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Mario Pereira Eiriz LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Mario Pereira Eiriz WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Fernando De Gabriel WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ignacio González Garcia WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Semi Final

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Andrea Reggi LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Lubomir Peciva WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Viacheslav Holodiuk LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Henric Jansen LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Alberto Moreno Bustos WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alberto Carnicero WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Gemma Parral Sola WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Federico Esquivel WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN Semi Final