Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano

Club
Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1439 1196.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 478 1066.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 528 1098.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alberto Carnicero LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Filipe Pires WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Round of sixteen

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Pedro Brito WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Diogo Silveira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Round of sixteen