Matthew Papworth

Club
New Cross Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 3 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3408 966.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1170 853.8
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 353 840.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Adrien Michaud LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Kacper Pietrzyk WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Hugo Day LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rebecca Hall WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Dan Powell LOSS Pool Set 1

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Michael Richards LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Laurence Cooper LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jonathan Robson LOSS Pool Set 1

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Waite LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Barker LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Katie Blizzard LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Gethyn Long LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Emma Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Matthew Wells LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Helena Veryard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Michael Richards DRAW Pool Set 1