Wessex League 2019: London Chapter

Date
October 12
Country
United Kingdom
City
London

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 104 38
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 71 26
Mixed Steel Sabre 71 23
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 38 15
Women's Steel Longsword 33 11
Women's Steel Single Rapier 14 5

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier
Anthony Garnier Schola Gladiatoria
Adrien Michaud Western Springs Longsword
Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis Tree of Shields
András Módos Kard Rendje ViSE
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce
Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword
Rostyslav Zagornov Tempus Fugitives
Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing
Elizabeth Brown Academy of Historical Fencing
Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA
David Young Clashing Steel Longsword Club
Craig Templeman Clashing Steel Longsword Club
Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy
Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy
Jo York Hotspur School of Defence
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Mark Rhind London Historical Fencing Club
Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club
Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club
Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club
Oleg Lenive London Historical Fencing Club
Kacper Pietrzyk London Historical Fencing Club
Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club
Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club
Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club
Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club
Tim Fuke London Longsword Academy
Matthew Papworth New Cross Historical Fencing
Tim Klotz New Cross Historical Fencing
Zhengbang Deng Oxford Sword and Staff
James Waite Oxford Sword and Staff
Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Laurence Cooper Schola Gladiatoria
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Taunton Longswords
Matthew Holden-Williams Tempus Fugitives
Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective
Michael Richards The Iron Door Collective
Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club
Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club
Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club
Adam Enticknap The Renaissance Sword Club
Emma Smith The School of the Sword
Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword
Chris Mills The School of the Sword
Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence The School of the Sword
Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Matthew Crane The School of the Sword
Robert Williams The School of the Sword
Iona Twiston-Davies Virtus Sword School
Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group
Christopher Wood Wolfshead Western Martial Arts

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Kristian Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrien Michaud Kacper Pietrzyk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrien Michaud Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Papworth Adrien Michaud LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Matthew Papworth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk Matthew Papworth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood András Módos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Módos Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Módos Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 András Módos Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tea Kew Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Richards Tea Kew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Michael Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tea Kew Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Richards Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton David Young WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robin Dando David Young WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese David Young WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Young Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Robin Dando DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Anthony Garnier DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 James Waite James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Iona Twiston-Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Waite Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Iona Twiston-Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams James Waite WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Iona Twiston-Davies Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Waite Iona Twiston-Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Garnier James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michela D'Orlando Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Craig Templeman Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke Oleg Lenive WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Craig Templeman Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Oleg Lenive WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke Craig Templeman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oleg Lenive Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Craig Templeman Oleg Lenive WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michela D'Orlando Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Christopher Wood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Christopher Wood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Tony Lamb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Wood Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Christopher Wood LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Ascander Suarez Tea Kew LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Christopher Wood Adrien Michaud LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Oleg Lenive Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket David Young Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket James Waite Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Tony Lamb Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Kristian Barlow Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Michela D'Orlando Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Zhengbang Deng Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Stefano Conese Matthew Papworth WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Michael Richards Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jonathan Robson James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Owen Hahn Craig Templeman WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Nick Laing Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Pedro San Miguel András Módos WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Patrick Lawton Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tea Kew Patrick Lawton LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Pedro San Miguel Adrien Michaud WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Thomas Pittwood Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Owen Hahn Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Matthew Holden-Williams Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jordan Eyre Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Robin Dando Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robert Williams Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Patrick Lawton Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jordan Eyre Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jamie MacIver Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Semifinals Tim Fuke Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Semifinals Thomas Pittwood Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Tim Fuke Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Thomas Pittwood Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Enticknap Mark Rhind LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Rhind Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Adam Enticknap WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane Mark Rhind WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane Adam Enticknap WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Mark Rhind LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Adam Enticknap WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Rory Merrall-Wyre DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maria Makarova Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rob Runacres Apollon Makropoulos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Richards Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Emma Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rob Runacres Michael Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Apollon Makropoulos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emma Smith Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rob Runacres Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Richards Emma Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emma Smith Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos Michael Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos Emma Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Michael Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rostyslav Zagornov Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rostyslav Zagornov Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Jordan Eyre DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tony Lamb Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Adrian Faulkner Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mark Rhind Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Matthew Crane Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jordan Eyre Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Rory Merrall-Wyre Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jamie MacIver Apollon Makropoulos WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Rostyslav Zagornov Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Rob Runacres Rostyslav Zagornov WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Adrian Faulkner Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Rory Merrall-Wyre Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jordan Eyre Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Semifinals Rob Runacres Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Semifinals Rory Merrall-Wyre Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Adrian Faulkner Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Rory Merrall-Wyre Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Wood James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Christopher Wood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Wood Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Christopher Wood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Klotz James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Tim Klotz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Klotz Christopher Wood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Tim Klotz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Klotz Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Richards Laurence Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Matthew Papworth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Laurence Cooper Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Laurence Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Richards Matthew Papworth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Michael Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke Matthew Papworth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Richards Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Papworth Laurence Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Michael Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Laurence Cooper Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Papworth Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Patrick Lawton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Garnier Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Patrick Lawton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Garnier Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood Patrick Lawton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Garnier Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Garnier Zhengbang Deng LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Zhengbang Deng LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Amir Sheikh-Warak Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tim Fuke Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dorian Canham Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Robert Williams Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Pedro San Miguel Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Owen Hahn Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Rory Merrall-Wyre Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Laurence Cooper James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Laurence Cooper Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Stefano Conese Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Dorian Canham Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Robert Williams Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Semifinals Pedro San Miguel Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Semifinals Stefano Conese Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Amir Sheikh-Warak Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Pedro San Miguel Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Garnier Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michela D'Orlando Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Michela D'Orlando DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michela D'Orlando Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Apollon Makropoulos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos Emma Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Emma Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Emma Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emma Smith Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Robert Williams Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Stefano Conese Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Stephen Howell Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Apollon Makropoulos Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Semifinals Robert Williams Apollon Makropoulos LOSS WIN
Semifinals Stefano Conese Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Stephen Howell Apollon Makropoulos WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Stefano Conese Robert Williams WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Maria Makarova Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo York Jo Wimborne LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michela D'Orlando Jo York WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo York Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo York Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo York Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Iona Twiston-Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Emma Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Iona Twiston-Davies DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Emma Smith Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emma Smith Iona Twiston-Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emma Smith Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Iona Twiston-Davies LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michela D'Orlando Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jo York Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Maria Makarova Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Iona Twiston-Davies Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Semifinals Michela D'Orlando Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Semifinals Maria Makarova Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Michela D'Orlando Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Robyn Saul Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maria Makarova Emma Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Emma Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Emma Smith DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Emma Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maria Makarova Emilia Skirmuntt DRAW DRAW
Semifinals Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Semifinals Robyn Saul Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Maria Makarova Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Wessex League 2019: London Chapter

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
65 2 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1719.7 11
110 7 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1651.4 11.9
189 90 Tim Fuke London Longsword Academy 1592.8 59.4
280 28 Adrien Michaud Western Springs Longsword 1537.1 14.4
353 13 Robert Williams The School of the Sword 1505 8.7
509 89 Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce 1443.4 30.1
529 28 Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA 1436.1 7.1
550 117 Matthew Holden-Williams Tempus Fugitives 1431.5 34.1
559 271 András Módos Kard Rendje ViSE 1428.3 101.3
561 96 Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff 1427 27.1
612 142 Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective 1414.9 42.8
666 386 Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club 1402.9 113.6
756 11 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1380.4 5.8
859 123 Anthony Garnier Schola Gladiatoria 1351.4 42.4
1005 8 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 1311.4 6.7
1075 128 Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club 1292.8 37.5
1123 436 Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club 1280.4 104.1
1200 104 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1264 14.3
1246 247 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 1256.1 65.6
1347 148 David Young Clashing Steel Longsword Club 1233.6 23.2
1589 10 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 1181.7 9.9
2032 42 Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club 1096 18.8
2072 115 Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club 1088.7 10.9
2361 25 Christopher Wood Wolfshead Western Martial Arts 1033.4 12.6
2396 656 Craig Templeman Clashing Steel Longsword Club 1023.8 138
2670 266 Matthew Papworth New Cross Historical Fencing 972 61.9
2676 23 Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club 971.1 10.3
2735 92 Michael Richards The Iron Door Collective 962.3 28.8
2848 Oleg Lenive London Historical Fencing Club 942.9
2963 156 James Waite Oxford Sword and Staff 922.8 55.9
2967 183 Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club 922.2 15.8
3035 Elizabeth Brown Academy of Historical Fencing 908.6
3051 212 Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club 905.8 24.5
3132 Zhengbang Deng Oxford Sword and Staff 888.9
3222 Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword 865.4
3256 335 Iona Twiston-Davies Virtus Sword School 859.5 52.9
3526 Kacper Pietrzyk London Historical Fencing Club 788.2
3788 113 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Taunton Longswords 532.9 5.8
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
20 Matthew Crane The School of the Sword 1682.7 20.8
21 8 Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club 1667.5 61.6
49 19 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 1549 28.1
56 7 Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club 1541.2 11.3
95 13 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1467.1 28.7
127 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1423.2 10.4
131 43 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 1417.1 67.9
143 7 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1402.8 0.9
146 22 Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier 1398.6 21.6
166 26 Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword 1369.7 26.2
167 107 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1369.2 122.6
170 69 Rostyslav Zagornov Tempus Fugitives 1366.7 89.7
255 34 Mark Rhind London Historical Fencing Club 1264.5 34.6
289 29 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1234.3 23.2
402 12 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 1135.2 20.7
413 138 Matthew Holden-Williams Tempus Fugitives 1126.4 153
427 102 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence The School of the Sword 1113.4 109.2
440 6 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1101.5 16.8
466 25 Chris Mills The School of the Sword 1079 8.7
519 5 Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club 1034.7 27.8
618 69 Adam Enticknap The Renaissance Sword Club 930.1 44.1
630 Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis Tree of Shields 912.7
697 2 Emma Smith The School of the Sword 842.7 34.8
739 27 Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club 778.2 17.8
752 30 Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club 758.2 18.6
756 41 Michael Richards The Iron Door Collective 743.7 45.6