Tim Fuke

Club
London Longsword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 11 5 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 7 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 26 20 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 19 14 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 32 24 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 6 5 1 0 0
Sum 113 81 31 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1505.2 126 (August 2017) 1592.8 (October 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 314 1219.1 90 (March 2022) 1251.3 (July 2018)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1550.3 23 (March 2022) 1609.2 (October 2019)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1366.3 13 (February 2022) 1398.1 (February 2020)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 77 1554.4 51 (June 2023) 1555.3 (June 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1206.4 138 (March 2022) 1251.5 (October 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 19 out of 84 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2023

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 19 out of 84 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2023

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 54 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Quarterfinals Owen Hahn LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 1 James Tamplin WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 2 Dan Powell WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 3 Owen Hahn LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 4 Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Robert Williams WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elimination Bracket Zhengbang Deng WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Michela D'Orlando LOSS 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Oleg Lenive WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Craig Templeman WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Quarterfinals Patrick Lawton WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Semifinals Jamie MacIver WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Eighthfinal Rowan Skilbeck WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 5 Philip Mitchell WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 5 Nick Laing WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 5 Federico Dall'Olio LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Quarterfinal Jamie MacIver LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Mark Wilkie WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Ty Harris WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Alexander Bourdas WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Stevie Thurston WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Robert Clampitt WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Sam Ive WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jake Norman WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Eighth-Finals Alan Knowles LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 George McDonald WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Chris Mills WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Fran Terminiello WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Jordan Eyre WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Quarterfinal Matthew Crane LOSS 42%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Bronze Medal Match Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 1 John Waller WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 2 Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 3 Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 4 Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Semifinals James Tamplin LOSS 86%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Dan Powell WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Laurence Cooper WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Papworth WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Richards WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Quarterfinals Stefano Conese LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Final Dorian Canham LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Joseph Sherlock WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Daniel Jones WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Charles Anderson WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Jordan Eyre LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Semifinal Thomas Couturier LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Final Rowan Skilbeck WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Robert Williams WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Thomas Couturier LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Andrew Keen WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Rowan Skilbeck WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Quarterfinal Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Semifinal Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Gabriel Riou WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Georg Illing DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Sam Ive WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Arkadiusz Jablonski WIN 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Eighth-Finals Chris Mills WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Simon Swainson WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Claudia Krause WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinals Martin Höppner LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Richard Potter LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jason Kumar WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stuart Smart WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Thomas Walkeden WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Gold Medal Match Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Lenny Sim WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Jordan Mock WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Semifinals Nick Laing WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Eighth Final Robert Childs LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 2 Stefan Feichtinger WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 2 Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 2 Carmen Valdés WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 2 Andrej Janičina LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Sixteenth Final Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN 35%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Robert Williams LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Anthony Garnier WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Quarterfinals Robert Williams LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Eighthfinal Alexander Makarov LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Chris Mills WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Darren Dadswell LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Paul Chereau WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Joshua Bradshaw WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Alexander Makarov LOSS 37%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Bronze Medal Match Dorian Canham WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Eleonora Quintavalle WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Miguel Mendes WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinals Rostyslav Zagornov WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Semifinals Paolo Luca LOSS