Tim Fuke

Club
London Longsword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 11 5 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 17 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 26 20 5 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 196 1589.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 308 1239.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 43 1601.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 227 1305.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 349 1249.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robert Williams WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Zhengbang Deng WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Oleg Lenive WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Craig Templeman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Patrick Lawton WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jamie MacIver WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Mark Wilkie WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Ty Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Alexander Bourdas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Stevie Thurston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Robert Clampitt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Sam Ive WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jake Norman WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Dan Powell WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pedro San Miguel WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Laurence Cooper WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Matthew Papworth WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Michael Richards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jonathan Robson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joseph Sherlock WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Jones WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Charles Anderson WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Andrew Keen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Gabriel Riou WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Georg Illing DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Sam Ive WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Arkadiusz Jablonski WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Quarterfinal

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Robert Childs LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Stefan Feichtinger WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Carmen Valdés WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Andrej Janičina LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN Sixteenth Final

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Anthony Garnier WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Darren Dadswell LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Paul Chereau WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 1