Hugo Day

Club
Oxford Sword and Staff
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 6 2 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 3 11 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3221 968.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 237 1012.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Ascander Suarez LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rebecca Hall DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Matthew Papworth WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Dan Powell DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Tony Lamb LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Nick Laing LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) David Webb LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Harrap WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Tony Lamb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Ben Leary LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Ben Leary LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Philip Hodder LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Christoffer Warelius WIN Pool 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Barker DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) John Waller WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Tamplin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Morgan Lofty LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Patrick Lawton LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Paweł Białasiewicz LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Paolo Luca LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Gabriel Laycock DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Mark Sains LOSS Pool 2