Gethyn Long

Club
Virtus Sword School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 1 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 14 18 4 2
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 5 2 1 2 0
Sum 60 20 32 6 2

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2508 1211.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1481 806.8
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1673 984.5
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 458 1088.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 7 Jens Peder Magnussen WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 7 Maciej Kwiek LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 7 Samuel Gassmann LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 7 Roberto Gamberini DRAW 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 James Waite WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Samuel English DRAW 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Robin Dando LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Eighthfinal Pedro San Miguel LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Thomas Pittwood WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Anonymous fighter WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Anna Clisham WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Robert Clampitt LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Eighthfinal Pedro San Miguel LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Richard Welsby WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Michael Prendergast WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Chris Hartley WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Eighthfinal Michael Smallridge LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Luke Loader LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Daniel Jones DRAW 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Stefano Conese WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Alexander Makarov LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Amir Sheikh-Warak DOUBLE LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Robert Williams LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Edmund Withnell WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Antrobus WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Jones LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Nick Laing WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia DOUBLE LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Martin Forrester LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Harry Laan WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Charles Anderson WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Bailey Burdett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Sam Gedrych LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Chris Hartley LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Oliver Sutcliffe LOSS 60%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Stewart Hotston LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Jamie MacIver LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Andy Bone WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Maria Makarova LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Jay Maxwell LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Chris Hartley LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Dave McPherson LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 James Barker LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Papworth WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Katie Blizzard DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 James Waite DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne WIN 50%