Michael Richards

Club
The Iron Door Collective
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 5 2 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 0 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 3 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3284 960.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 972 742.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 841 982.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 930 918.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jordan Eyre LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robyn Saul WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tea Kew LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Edmund Withnell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Tea Kew LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adam Fox WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jonathan Robson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) András Berki LOSS Pool Set 1

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Matthew Papworth WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Laurence Cooper LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jonathan Robson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Rob Runacres LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tony Lamb LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emma Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) James Barker LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) James Barker LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jonathan Green LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) James Barker WIN Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Matthew Wells WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Matthew Papworth DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Helena Veryard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Emma Smith DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Cathal McCabe LOSS Quarterfinals