Krump Pow 2018

Date
October 5
Country
United States
State
Wisconsin
City
Appleton

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 368 73
Mixed Singlestick 76 18
Mixed Steel Smallsword 16 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat
Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing
Sam Street
Bruce Aller
Jeffrey Ebeling Ann Arbor Sword Club
Joseph Zagroba Ars Gladii
Katina Dunham Ars Gladii
Tyler Dunham Ars Gladii
Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Eric Wood Bent Blades
John Keizer Bent Blades
Romana Shemayev Bent Blades
Jim Brooks Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Matt Olesen Center for Blade Arts
Joe van Ert Center for Blade Arts
Scott Thomas Center for Blade Arts
Joel Johnson Center for Blade Arts
Steve Mattsen Center for Blade Arts
Andrew Sell Center for Blade Arts
Jarod Harbrecht Center for Blade Arts
Ryan Carlson Center for Blade Arts
Samantha Showalter Center for Blade Arts
Cameron Metcalf Centerline Sword School
Scott Jeffers Chicago Swordplay Guild
Jesse Kulla Chicago Swordplay Guild
Davis Vader Chicago Swordplay Guild
Vlad Hintaut Chicago Swordplay Guild
Jeremy Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Kyle Toelle Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Ann McKinney Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Derek Nash Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Charles Murdock Grünberg Freifechter
Flynn Castellanos Lake Forest Sword Academy
Colten Persons Lansing Longsword Guild
Claire Kopenhafer Lansing Longsword Guild
Thayne Alexander Lansing Longsword Guild
Adam Franti Lansing Longsword Guild
Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica
Daniel Halliday Liberty Sword Club
Richard Young Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association
Zoe Dantzinger Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association
Lars Olsen Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association
Nathan Clough Minnesota Sword Guild
Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Eric White New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Shane Brown New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Sean Parrish Ordo Procinctus
Josiah Dunlap Ordo Procinctus
Josias Arcadia Ram's Head Fencing
Nathan Goree River Falls Meyer Freifechter Guild
DJ Nero Sword to Sword
Matthew Currey Tempered Mettle Historical Fencing
Cody Lehman War Sword Historical Fencing
Daniel Gill War Sword Historical Fencing
Logan Black War Sword Historical Fencing
Alicia Crowe Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Luke Kramer Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Jason Frey Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Ben Mandelkern Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Miles Ehmling Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Sarah Potratz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Cody Flanigan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Jack Richeson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Steven Kozel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Anne Brink Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Seth Meierotto Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Timothy Christensen Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Tom Kennedy Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Kyle Boyea Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Todd Meyer Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Day 1 Pool 1 Sean Parrish Luke Kramer WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Steve Mattsen Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Anne Brink DJ Nero WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Ann McKinney LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Derek Nash Timothy Christensen WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Lucas Olson Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Luke Kramer Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Adam Franti DJ Nero WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Anne Brink Ann McKinney LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Jeremy Pace Timothy Christensen WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Lucas Olson Sean Parrish WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Luke Kramer DJ Nero LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Adam Franti Ann McKinney WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Anne Brink Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Sean Parrish Timothy Christensen WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Steve Mattsen Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Luke Kramer Ann McKinney LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Adam Franti Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Anne Brink Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Sean Parrish LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Steve Mattsen Timothy Christensen WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 DJ Nero Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Luke Kramer Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Adam Franti Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Anne Brink Sean Parrish LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 DJ Nero Timothy Christensen WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Lucas Olson Ann McKinney WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Jason Frey Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Samantha Showalter Davis Vader WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Jane Johnston Tom Kennedy WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Colten Persons Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Josiah Dunlap Seth Meierotto WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Claire Kopenhafer Nathan Clough LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Jason Frey Samantha Showalter WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Jane Johnston Davis Vader WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Tom Kennedy Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Josiah Dunlap Colten Persons WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Seth Meierotto Nathan Clough WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Kyle Toelle Claire Kopenhafer WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Jane Johnston Jason Frey LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Davis Vader Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Tom Kennedy Josiah Dunlap LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Nathan Clough Colten Persons WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Seth Meierotto Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Claire Kopenhafer Samantha Showalter WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Jason Frey Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Josiah Dunlap Davis Vader WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Tom Kennedy Nathan Clough LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Kyle Toelle Colten Persons WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Samantha Showalter Seth Meierotto LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Jane Johnston Claire Kopenhafer WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Jason Frey Josiah Dunlap WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Nathan Clough Davis Vader WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Tom Kennedy Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Colten Persons Samantha Showalter LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Jane Johnston Seth Meierotto WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Claire Kopenhafer Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 Josias Arcadia Thayne Alexander LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 Ben Mandelkern Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 Sam Street Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 3 Alicia Crowe John Keizer LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 Jeffrey Ebeling Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 3 Jarod Harbrecht Jesse Kulla WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 3 Kevin de Ridder Thayne Alexander WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 3 Garrett Rivere Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 John Keizer Sam Street LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 Alicia Crowe Joseph Zagroba LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 Jarod Harbrecht Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 Jesse Kulla Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 Thayne Alexander Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 John Keizer Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 Joseph Zagroba Sam Street LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 Jarod Harbrecht Alicia Crowe WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 3 Josias Arcadia Jeffrey Ebeling WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 3 Jesse Kulla Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 3 Thayne Alexander John Keizer WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 3 Joseph Zagroba Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 Sam Street Jarod Harbrecht WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 3 Alicia Crowe Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 Kevin de Ridder Jeffrey Ebeling WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 3 Garrett Rivere Jesse Kulla WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 3 Joseph Zagroba Thayne Alexander LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 Jarod Harbrecht Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 Sam Street Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 3 Alicia Crowe Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 3 Garrett Rivere Jeffrey Ebeling WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 3 John Keizer Jesse Kulla WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 4 Scott Jeffers Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 4 Kyle Boyea Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 4 Vlad Hintaut Nathan Goree WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 4 Anthony Buonomo Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 4 Cody Lehman Joel Johnson LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 4 Daniel Gill Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 4 Scott Jeffers Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 4 Nathan Goree Kyle Boyea LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 4 Vlad Hintaut Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 4 Joel Johnson Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 4 Daniel Gill Cody Lehman LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 4 Brittany Reeves Tyler Dunham LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 4 Nathan Goree Scott Jeffers LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 4 Anthony Buonomo Kyle Boyea WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 4 Vlad Hintaut Joel Johnson LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 4 Daniel Gill Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 4 Cody Lehman Tyler Dunham LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 4 Katina Dunham Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 4 Anthony Buonomo Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 4 Kyle Boyea Joel Johnson LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 4 Vlad Hintaut Daniel Gill WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 4 Tyler Dunham Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 4 Cody Lehman Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 4 Nathan Goree Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 4 Scott Jeffers Joel Johnson WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 4 Daniel Gill Kyle Boyea WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 4 Vlad Hintaut Tyler Dunham LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 4 Katina Dunham Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 4 Cody Lehman Nathan Goree LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 4 Anthony Buonomo Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 5 Miles Ehmling Scott Thomas WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 5 Katy Lehman Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Cameron Metcalf Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Matthew Currey Nicole Green WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 5 Flynn Castellanos Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 5 Charles Murdock Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 5 Miles Ehmling Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Katy Lehman Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Matthew Currey Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Amber Damare Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Flynn Castellanos Charles Murdock WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 5 Scott Thomas Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 5 Cameron Metcalf Miles Ehmling WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 5 Matthew Currey Katy Lehman LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Amber Damare Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Nicole Green Charles Murdock LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Flynn Castellanos Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Matt Olesen Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 5 Matthew Currey Miles Ehmling WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 5 Amber Damare Katy Lehman LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Charles Murdock Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Scott Thomas Nicole Green WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 5 Flynn Castellanos Matt Olesen WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 5 Sarah Potratz Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Amber Damare Miles Ehmling LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Charles Murdock Katy Lehman WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 5 Scott Thomas Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Nicole Green Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Flynn Castellanos Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 5 Matthew Currey Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 6 Eric Wood Shane Brown WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Logan Black Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Jim Brooks Joe van Ert WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Josh Furrate Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Romana Shemayev Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 6 Steven Kozel Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 6 Shane Brown Logan Black LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 6 Jim Brooks Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Joe van Ert Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Romana Shemayev Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Lars Olsen Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 6 Eric Wood Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 6 Jim Brooks Shane Brown LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 6 Daniel Halliday Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 6 Joe van Ert Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 6 Rebecca Glass Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 6 Eric Wood Aaron Pynenberg WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Logan Black Steven Kozel WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Shane Brown Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Romana Shemayev Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Joe van Ert Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 6 Eric Wood Rebecca Glass LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 6 Logan Black Aaron Pynenberg WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Steven Kozel Jim Brooks WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Shane Brown Romana Shemayev WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Lars Olsen Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Eric Wood Joe van Ert WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Rebecca Glass Logan Black LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 6 Jim Brooks Aaron Pynenberg WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 6 Steven Kozel Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Kyle Toelle Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Joe van Ert Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 John Keizer Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Kyle Boyea Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Steven Kozel Timothy Christensen WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Colten Persons Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Kevin de Ridder Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Daniel Rauens Joe van Ert WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Katina Dunham John Keizer LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Timothy Christensen Kyle Boyea LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Steven Kozel Ben Mandelkern WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Colten Persons Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Kevin de Ridder Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Katina Dunham Joe van Ert LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 John Keizer Timothy Christensen LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Ben Mandelkern Kyle Boyea WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Kyle Toelle Steven Kozel WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Colten Persons Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Kevin de Ridder Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Timothy Christensen Joe van Ert WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Ben Mandelkern John Keizer WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Kyle Boyea Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Amber Damare Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Colten Persons Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Kevin de Ridder Timothy Christensen WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Ben Mandelkern Joe van Ert WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 John Keizer Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Amber Damare Kyle Boyea LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Daniel Rauens Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Colten Persons Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Anthony Buonomo Cody Lehman WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Daniel Gill Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Eric Wood Sam Street LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Alicia Crowe Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Romana Shemayev Eric White LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Joseph Zagroba Logan Black WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Anthony Buonomo Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Daniel Gill Eric Wood WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Lucas Olson Sam Street LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Alicia Crowe Eric White LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Romana Shemayev Logan Black LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Joseph Zagroba Cody Lehman WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Anthony Buonomo Eric Wood WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Daniel Gill Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Sam Street Eric White WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Alicia Crowe Logan Black LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Romana Shemayev Cody Lehman WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Joseph Zagroba Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Anthony Buonomo Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Daniel Gill Eric White LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Sam Street Logan Black WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Alicia Crowe Cody Lehman LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Scott Thomas Romana Shemayev WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Joseph Zagroba Eric Wood WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Anthony Buonomo Eric White WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Daniel Gill Logan Black LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Cody Lehman Sam Street LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Alicia Crowe Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Romana Shemayev Eric Wood DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Joseph Zagroba Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 3 DJ Nero Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 3 Josias Arcadia Ann McKinney WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 3 Anne Brink Charles Murdock LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 3 Nathan Goree Claire Kopenhafer LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 3 Jane Johnston Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 3 Jeremy Pace Lars Olsen WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 3 Matt Olesen Ann McKinney WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 3 Charles Murdock Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 3 Nathan Goree Anne Brink LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 3 Jane Johnston Claire Kopenhafer WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 3 Jeremy Pace Adam Franti WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 3 Lars Olsen DJ Nero WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 3 Charles Murdock Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 3 Nathan Goree Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 3 Anne Brink Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 3 Claire Kopenhafer Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 3 Adam Franti DJ Nero WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 3 Ann McKinney Lars Olsen WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 3 Nathan Goree Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 3 Jane Johnston Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 3 Jeremy Pace Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 3 Claire Kopenhafer DJ Nero LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 3 Adam Franti Ann McKinney WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 3 Lars Olsen Charles Murdock WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 3 Matt Olesen Jane Johnston WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 3 Jeremy Pace Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 3 Anne Brink DJ Nero LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 3 Claire Kopenhafer Ann McKinney LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 3 Adam Franti Charles Murdock LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 3 Nathan Goree Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Thayne Alexander Jim Brooks WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 4 Anonymous fighter Jarod Harbrecht WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 4 Katy Lehman Tom Kennedy WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 4 Tyler Dunham Nathan Clough WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 4 Shane Brown Joel Johnson WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 4 Derek Nash Jason Frey WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 4 Anonymous fighter Thayne Alexander LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Katy Lehman Jarod Harbrecht WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 4 Tom Kennedy Tyler Dunham LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Shane Brown Nathan Clough WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 4 Joel Johnson Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Jason Frey Jim Brooks WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 4 Katy Lehman Thayne Alexander LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Tyler Dunham Jarod Harbrecht LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Shane Brown Tom Kennedy WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 4 Nathan Clough Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Joel Johnson Jim Brooks LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Anonymous fighter Jason Frey LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Thayne Alexander Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 4 Jarod Harbrecht Shane Brown LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Tom Kennedy Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Nathan Clough Jim Brooks LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Anonymous fighter Joel Johnson LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Jason Frey Katy Lehman LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Shane Brown Thayne Alexander WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 4 Jarod Harbrecht Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Tom Kennedy Jim Brooks LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Nathan Clough Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Joel Johnson Katy Lehman LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 4 Tyler Dunham Jason Frey LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Rebecca Glass Jesse Kulla LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Seth Meierotto Josiah Dunlap WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 5 Cameron Metcalf Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 5 Brittany Reeves Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Samantha Showalter Sean Parrish LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Jeffrey Ebeling Miles Ehmling LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Seth Meierotto Jesse Kulla LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Cameron Metcalf Josiah Dunlap WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 5 Scott Jeffers Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 5 Samantha Showalter Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 5 Miles Ehmling Sean Parrish WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 5 Rebecca Glass Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Cameron Metcalf Jesse Kulla LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Josiah Dunlap Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 5 Samantha Showalter Scott Jeffers LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Garrett Rivere Miles Ehmling LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Rebecca Glass Sean Parrish LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Seth Meierotto Jeffrey Ebeling WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 5 Brittany Reeves Jesse Kulla LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Samantha Showalter Josiah Dunlap LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Miles Ehmling Scott Jeffers LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Rebecca Glass Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Seth Meierotto Sean Parrish LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Jeffrey Ebeling Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Samantha Showalter Jesse Kulla LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 5 Miles Ehmling Josiah Dunlap WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 5 Scott Jeffers Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 5 Seth Meierotto Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 5 Cameron Metcalf Sean Parrish WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 5 Brittany Reeves Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Daniel Halliday Nicole Green WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 6 Luke Kramer Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Josh Furrate Vlad Hintaut LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Sarah Potratz Davis Vader LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Ben Lehman Flynn Castellanos WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 6 Matthew Currey Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Daniel Halliday Luke Kramer LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Josh Furrate Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Vlad Hintaut Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 6 Flynn Castellanos Davis Vader LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Steve Mattsen Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Matthew Currey Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Daniel Halliday Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 6 Ryan Carlson Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 6 Vlad Hintaut Flynn Castellanos WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 6 Steve Mattsen Davis Vader WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 6 Ben Lehman Nicole Green WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 6 Matthew Currey Luke Kramer WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 6 Sarah Potratz Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 6 Flynn Castellanos Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Steve Mattsen Vlad Hintaut LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Davis Vader Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Ben Lehman Luke Kramer LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Matthew Currey Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 6 Daniel Halliday Flynn Castellanos LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Steve Mattsen Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Vlad Hintaut Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Luke Kramer Davis Vader WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 6 Josh Furrate Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 6 Matthew Currey Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jeremy Pace Ryan Carlson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Matt Olesen Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Semifinals Derek Nash Sam Street WIN LOSS
Semifinals Ben Lehman Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Jeremy Pace Kyle Toelle WIN LOSS
Quarter Finals Anthony Buonomo Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Bronze Finals Kyle Toelle Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Gold Finals Derek Nash Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Day 1 Pool 1 Jack Richeson Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Andrew Sell Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Adam Franti Richard Young WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Josias Arcadia Sam Street LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Zoe Dantzinger Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Jack Richeson Andrew Sell WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Richard Young Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Adam Franti Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Zoe Dantzinger Sam Street LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Daniel Rauens Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Jack Richeson Richard Young LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Anne Brink Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Zoe Dantzinger Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Steve Mattsen Sam Street LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Daniel Rauens Andrew Sell WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Jack Richeson Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Zoe Dantzinger Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 1 Adam Franti Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Andrew Sell Sam Street LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 1 Daniel Rauens Richard Young WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Miles Ehmling Ben Mandelkern WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Katy Lehman Jarod Harbrecht WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Daniel Halliday Bruce Aller WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Steven Kozel Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Jarod Harbrecht Miles Ehmling LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Katy Lehman Bruce Aller LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Daniel Halliday Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Steven Kozel Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Bruce Aller Miles Ehmling WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Katy Lehman Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Daniel Halliday Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Steven Kozel Jarod Harbrecht WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Miles Ehmling Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Katy Lehman Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Day 1 Pool 2 Jarod Harbrecht Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Day 1 Pool 2 Bruce Aller Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Miles Ehmling Jarod Harbrecht WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Adam Franti Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Zoe Dantzinger Richard Young WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Steven Kozel Matt Olesen WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Katy Lehman Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Miles Ehmling Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Adam Franti Richard Young LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Zoe Dantzinger Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Steven Kozel Katy Lehman WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Jarod Harbrecht Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Miles Ehmling Richard Young WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Adam Franti Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Zoe Dantzinger Katy Lehman LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Jarod Harbrecht Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Jack Richeson Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Miles Ehmling Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 1 Adam Franti Katy Lehman WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Zoe Dantzinger Jarod Harbrecht WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Steven Kozel Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 1 Richard Young Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Steve Mattsen Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Daniel Halliday Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Bruce Aller Andrew Sell WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Sam Street Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Daniel Rauens Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Daniel Halliday Andrew Sell WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Bruce Aller Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Sam Street Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Andrew Sell Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Daniel Halliday Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Bruce Aller Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Daniel Rauens Sam Street LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Josias Arcadia Ben Mandelkern WIN LOSS
Day 2 Pool 2 Daniel Halliday Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Bruce Aller Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Day 2 Pool 2 Sam Street Andrew Sell WIN LOSS
Semifinals Ben Mandelkern Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Sam Street Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Bronze Finals Ben Mandelkern Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Gold Finals Jack Richeson Sam Street WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Daniel Halliday Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pool Josh Furrate Daniel Halliday LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Richeson Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Pool Josh Furrate Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Pool Bruce Aller Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Pool Aaron Pynenberg Bruce Aller WIN LOSS
Pool Bruce Aller Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pool Aaron Pynenberg Todd Meyer LOSS WIN
Pool Sarah Potratz Cody Flanigan WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Halliday Todd Meyer LOSS WIN
Pool Jack Richeson Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Pool Bruce Aller Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Pool Cody Flanigan Todd Meyer LOSS WIN
Semifinals Sarah Potratz Todd Meyer WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jack Richeson Todd Meyer WIN LOSS
Gold Finals Sarah Potratz Jack Richeson WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Krump Pow 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
3 3 Jeremy Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1992 102.3
21 34 Derek Nash Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1789 93.7
37 32 Ryan Carlson Center for Blade Arts 1745.2 73.7
44 7 Matt Olesen Center for Blade Arts 1738.5 4.4
48 190 Kyle Toelle Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1730 208.9
70 30 Sam Street N/A 1671.2 45.7
101 38 Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1628.4 44.5
124 182 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1601.5 109.2
143 46 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1586 43.9
153 14 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1577.9 12.2
162 50 Scott Thomas Center for Blade Arts 1574.8 36.1
167 15 Steve Mattsen Center for Blade Arts 1570.1 3.5
201 52 Josias Arcadia Ram's Head Fencing 1548.5 34.4
209 59 Adam Franti Lansing Longsword Guild 1544.5 37.6
274 171 Cameron Metcalf Centerline Sword School 1511.4 87.1
307 56 Steven Kozel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1495.4 30.4
310 51 Vlad Hintaut Chicago Swordplay Guild 1493 27.6
334 202 Logan Black War Sword Historical Fencing 1481.6 93
378 136 Lars Olsen Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association 1461.6 65.4
411 379 Thayne Alexander Lansing Longsword Guild 1442.9 133.2
415 41 Jesse Kulla Chicago Swordplay Guild 1441.1 17.2
421 176 Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1439.2 77.3
447 81 Charles Murdock Grünberg Freifechter 1428.4 35.8
474 711 Shane Brown New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1420.6 218.1
484 70 Eric White New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1418.2 35.3
493 820 Jason Frey Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1412.9 241.1
496 47 Jim Brooks Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1412 26.1
497 193 Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing 1411.5 71.3
505 18 Joel Johnson Center for Blade Arts 1409.8 2.8
516 676 Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1405.7 205
552 64 Romana Shemayev Bent Blades 1392.7 14.1
579 323 Scott Jeffers Chicago Swordplay Guild 1382.9 103
614 90 Ann McKinney Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1375.4 38.7
632 297 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1369.7 98.8
659 240 Sean Parrish Ordo Procinctus 1360.1 80
667 285 Miles Ehmling Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1355.1 92.4
686 201 Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1350.1 65.8
690 129 Flynn Castellanos Lake Forest Sword Academy 1348.8 46
732 2 Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1336.6 11.3
753 259 Josiah Dunlap Ordo Procinctus 1328.6 81.1
897 1153 Ben Mandelkern Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1289.5 285.6
906 Matthew Currey Tempered Mettle Historical Fencing 1286.6
925 179 Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat 1281.6 39.8
936 Seth Meierotto Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1276.2
947 79 Daniel Halliday Liberty Sword Club 1273.5 15.7
993 425 Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1258.1 112.4
1008 24 Jeffrey Ebeling Ann Arbor Sword Club 1254.6 0.5
1025 Tyler Dunham Ars Gladii 1250.5
1182 19 Sarah Potratz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1210.2 1.3
1188 184 Nathan Clough Minnesota Sword Guild 1207.8 49.1
1250 489 Luke Kramer Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1192.6 116.5
1351 Kyle Boyea Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1168.3
1439 292 Cody Lehman War Sword Historical Fencing 1148.8 71.9
1442 340 Eric Wood Bent Blades 1147.8 78.9
1445 34 Davis Vader Chicago Swordplay Guild 1147.5 0.2
1510 197 John Keizer Bent Blades 1132.7 50.6
1526 522 DJ Nero Sword to Sword 1128.3 124.3
1555 Daniel Gill War Sword Historical Fencing 1121.7
1616 360 Jarod Harbrecht Center for Blade Arts 1110.9 92.6
1621 84 Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica 1110.1 8.2
1650 Samantha Showalter Center for Blade Arts 1102.6
1664 Joseph Zagroba Ars Gladii 1099.8
1734 137 Joe van Ert Center for Blade Arts 1084.8 36.8
1870 89 Anne Brink Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1057.4 31.2
1875 Timothy Christensen Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1056.7
1903 Nathan Goree River Falls Meyer Freifechter Guild 1049.4
1998 Claire Kopenhafer Lansing Longsword Guild 1024.6
2489 Alicia Crowe Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 920.8
2501 Tom Kennedy Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 917.8
2720 Colten Persons Lansing Longsword Guild 857.5
2795 Katina Dunham Ars Gladii 838.4
2920 38 Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing 801.2 38.1